Sold2021Bridget Casey (20th Century): Wooded RavineBridget Casey (19th/20th Century): Wooded Ravine, c. 1900 Oil on Academy Board panel, signed verso, framed. 29 x 23 inches framed. 24.5 x 18.5 inches panel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School, "Wooded Ravine," early 20th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a giltContinental School, "Wooded Ravine," early 20th c., oil on canvas, unsigned, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 10 1/4 in., W.- 15 5/8 in., Framed H.- 14 in., W.- 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Laura Casey (DC, 20th Century) ImpressionistLaura Casey (DC, 20th Century) Impressionist Painting of a Wooded Pathway. Signed lower left. Oil on board. Sight Size: 17 x 13 in. Overall Framed Size: 22.5 x 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Anthony F. Kimbel (20th C) Wooded PathwayAnthony F. Kimbel (20th C) Impressionist Wooded Pathway oil on canvas. Signed lower right, inscribed verso. Image size: 24.5 x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022European School, 20th C. Wooded LandscapeEuropean School, 20th C. Wooded Landscape painting depicting a stream near a forest. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of the frame. Oil on canvas. Sight Size: 19.7 x 14.5 in. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2017American School, Signed 20th C. Wooded LandscapeAmerican School, Signed 20th C. Wooded Landscape. Oil on board. Signed illegibly lower left. Sight size: 9.5 x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen L. Casey (20th Century, American)I-beam, 1980 Wood Signed and dated: Stephen L. Casey / 1980 55.75" H x 29" W x 14.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen L. Casey (20th Century, American)Geometric wall sculpture, 1984 Mylar over wood framework Signed, dated, and inscribed: Stephen L. Casey / Sept. 21 1984 / For Bill / Thanks 54" H x 15" W x 3.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herr, 20th Century, Wooded Landscape with Creek, oil on canvasHerr20th CenturyWooded Landscape with Creekoil on canvasSigned lower right, framed.30 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH WOVEN VERDURE WOODED LANDSCAPE TAPESTRYFrench woven verdure tapestry, 20th c., wooded lake landscape with waterfall and castle visible in the distance, foreground with hunting dog pursuing a bird perched in overhead tree, lined wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese School, large scroll paintingChinese School, large scroll painting, Chinese School (20th c.), Wooded landscape with pavilion, ink and wash with green gouache on paper, mounted as a scroll, ink inscriptions and red ink seals upperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, American School (20th century)American School (20th century), Wooded Snow Scene, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 25"h x 26.25"w, overall (with frame): 26.25"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental School (First Quarter 20th Century)Continental School (First Quarter 20th Century), "Wooded Interior with Cattle", oil on double-sided board, the verso with a "River Landscape with Cottage and Fishing Boat", 9-3/4" x 13-3/4". Framed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian School, Wooded landscapeRussian School(20th century)Wooded landscapeoil on canvassigned in Cyrillic lower left14 1/2 x 12in (37 x 30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental School, Wooded rocky streamContinental School(20th century)Wooded rocky streamoil on canvas20 x 36in (51 x 91.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Long Beach, California.See Sold Price
Sold2017George F Shultz (early 20th century)George F Shultz (early 20th century) wooded landscape with figure watercolor. Signed lower right. Sight size: 18 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) INCLUDING JOSEPH HUGO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY)LOT (2) INCLUDING JOSEPH HUGO (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, COUNTRY HOME, SIGNED, 25 X 30"; FRAMED 31 X 36" & AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WOODED GLEN, UNSIGNED. 23 X 30"; FRAMED 26 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Wooded ForestAmerican School (20th century), Wooded Forest, watercolor, signed "M. Andrews" lower right, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Signed 20th C. American Wooded LandscapeSigned 20th C. American Wooded Landscape with pathway. Illegibly signed lower left. Oil on board. Sight Size: 10.25 x 8 in. Overall Size: 12.5 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020CASEY JONES (20th c, American) IllustrationWatercolor in paper 22 x 15 in. Portrait of a woman.See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Casey (American, 20th Century) Dust Ball,Richard Casey (American, 20th Century) Dust Ball, Intaglio print, Signed lower right, titled lower left and numbered 68/175 lower middle in pencil. H: 17 1/2 W: 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022LINDA RACHWALSKY-CASEY (20TH C.) FOLK ART PAINTINGFramed acrylic on canvas painting, "The Flying Cow," signed lower right Rachwalsky-Casey (Linda Rachwalsky-Casey, Connecticut, 20th c.), titled and dated 4/83 lower left, sight: approx 13.5"h, 15.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2018Richard Casey 2 etchingsRichard Casey (American 20th c.)- ''Aspen Gold'' and ''Spring Slope''- 2 etchings in color, both signed, titled and numbered in editions of 175, taped to top mat with masking tape. 23 1/4 x 23 3/4'';See Sold Price
Sold2019R. PATTON Signed Gouache on Paper. 20th Century WR. PATTON Signed Gouache on Paper. 20th Century Winter Wooded Landscape. Signed lower left. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 30 inches: W: 19.5 inches ---See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2$20(1 bid)
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)