Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Soup Ladle Art NouveauVery good condition. Marked sterling and what appears to be AT 1902. 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham Engraved Wreath Soup LadleAntique solid sterling silver soup ladle from Gorham Silversmiths with hand engraved wreath handle; monogrammed. Length 11 3/4 in.; total weight 5.65 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and CarolySee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Dutch Sterling Silver LadleAntique Dutch sterling silver soup ladle; of graceful form with sweeping handle edged in beaded borders, and a deep round bowl fully hallmarked for Fa. JM Van Kempen & Zoon and dated to 1906; weighingSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Smith III Sterling Silver Beaded Soup LadleA fine antique George Smith III Georgian London sterling silver soup ladle, 1784. Beaded accents around the rim of the handle. Hallmarks to the underside. Weight Approx., 5.15 oztMeasures Approx., 13See Sold Price
Sold2017Group English Sterling & Related, 8 itemsEight (8) English sterling and plated silver. 1st item: George III Irish sterling silver soup ladle with oval bowl and lion and serpent crest, marks on back for Richard Garde of Cork. Circa 1830. 9.33See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Soup LadleDESCRIPTION: A Sterling silver serving spoon or sauce ladle, the bowl of the spoon is shaped into a deep shell / leaf design. The handle is curved upright with a cow head and horseshoe finial. No appaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Whiting Imperial Queen Sterling Silver LadlesTwo Antique Whiting Imperial Queen Sterling Silver Ladlesthe first a soup ladle with retailer marks of William Wise & Son of Brooklyn, New York, active 1834-1903, with script monogram (13 in.); the seSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cork Irish Silver Ladle, late 18th CScarce Cork Irish Sterling Silver Soup or Punch Ladle, triple stamped TC in rectangle for Timothy Conway, working Cork 1783-d. 1803, with the word STERLING double stamped in rectangles; the pointed tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwardian Sterling Soup Tureen & George V Soup Ladle1st item: An Edwardian English sterling silver covered soup tureen, Neoclassical oval form raised on an oval pedestal base, having reeded borders, and two squared-top loop handles. The side with engraSee Sold Price
Sold202130 Pcs. Reed and Barton Francis I Serving Flatware30 pieces of sterling silver serving flatware in the Francis I pattern by Reed and Barton including 1 soup ladle, 1 gravy ladle, 1 cream ladle, 1 tomato server, 1 waffle server, 1 pie server, 1 cake sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two American Sterling Serving PiecesIncluding a Whiting "Arabesque" punch ladle, 1875, with gilt bowl, monogrammed, 12 1/2 in. L, 6.05 ozt; and a John R Wendt "Bird" fish server, 1865, monogrammed, 11 5/8 in. L, 4.35 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bergen Bigelow Antique Hallmark Silver Ladles 765gEstate collection of three antique soup ladles. Includes: One antique late 19th to early 20th Century J.D. Bergen Co. sterling silver ladle with cut crystal handle with stars, hobstars, and crosshatchSee Sold Price
Sold2021"W. Noir" Sterling Silver Pierced LadleDESCRIPTION: A "W. Noir" sterling silver pierced ladle with floral and bird motifs. Marked: "W. Noir, Sterling CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: DIMENSIONS: L: 8" x W: 2.5" Total Weight: 64 Grams CONDITION: GSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 5 PCS STERLING SILVERLOT 5 PCS STERLING SILVER INCLUDING ORNATE PIERCED LADLE WITH BIRD, DUTCH SPOON W/ EMBOSSED PUB SCENE & SAILBOAT HANDLE, SMALL PIERCED & EMBOSSED FORK & SPOON SET, SMALL SPOON W/ TWIST WORK HANDLE -3.See Sold Price
Sold2023120 PC. GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SET120 PIECE KING EDWARD STERLING FLATWARE SET. 15 KNIVES, 1 BUTTER KNIVES, 16 SOUP SPOONS, 16 FORKS, 16 ICED TEA SPOONS, 16 SPOONS, 15 SALAD FORKS, 3 SERVING SPOONS, 1 LADLE, 2 SUGAR SPOONS, 1 SERVING FSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Baker Manchester Antique Serving Item Ladle Fork2 Baker Manchester Vintage Serving Items, including a Sauce Ladle and Fish Fork. 30 standard total grams. Both bear the Baker Manchester Bird and Shield Mark, as well as word Sterling. Fork also bearsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Japanese Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 13in Pie Crust Rectangular Bowl$10
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryPuiforcat Sterling Silver Cream Soup Serving Spoon Ladle in Annecy with Box$1,000
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 Pieces$500