Sold2015World Military Medals & Badges - World War II GermanDated 22nd April 1940. A WWII German Wehrpass issued in Nürnberg to Ernst Lindner, born 17th December 1904 at Regensburg, with stamps for 27th February 1945 and 20th March 1945; with separate slip foSee Sold Price
Sold2021Operation Veritable Battle Of The Reichwald 8 February-Operation Veritable Battle Of The Reichwald 8 February- 30 March 1945 FDC signed by Brigadier Sir Jeffrey Darell Bt. MC. Stamp dated 8.2.95 JS/50/45/3. Good condition. All autographs come with a CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Operation Plunder- The Crossing Of The Rhine 24 MarchOperation Plunder- The Crossing Of The Rhine 24 March 1945 FDC. Signed by General Sir Robert Ford GCB CBE. Stamp dated 24.3.95. JS/50/45/6. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022WW2 Multi Signed Operation Bodenplatte 1 Jan 1945 FDC. Signatures include Ulrich Steinhilper, JohnWW2 Multi Signed Operation Bodenplatte 1 Jan 1945 FDC. Signatures include Ulrich Steinhilper, John Keatings, Lord of Abbots-Hay, RH Jones, Peter Ayerst and 2 others. JS/50/45/1. British Stamp with 1stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dambusters World War II Grant McDonald signed Dambusters 617 Squadron Formation 21st March 1943Dambusters World War II Grant McDonald signed Dambusters 617 Squadron Formation 21st March 1943 commemorative FDC PM The Cenotaph Whitehall London Conflicts of the 20th Century 21 Mar 07. Good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold20161945, Chinese Silk Painting w/ Frame of EagleChinese Silk Painting w/ Frame of Eagle .A Very Important Chinese Embroidery Panel During World War II. Dated March 10th, 1945. A gift from the General Huo Kuizhang, the Twentieth Group Army commanderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Incredible WW2 WWII signed Captured flag by the 341st Engineer Regiment with InscriptionsSigned by 2 members of the 341st on March 31st 1945 at 11am. Flag was captured in the town of Hof Germany. Also has other unit marks and names that are tough to read. Roughly 27"x55"See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF BOWLS IN ROUGE-RED GLAZE. QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG REIGN. (PORCELAIN)A PAIR OF BOWLS IN ROUGE-RED GLAZE.QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG REIGN. Provenance: 1. Collected by 熊澤 family in Kyoto.2. YiAn - Hayashikawa Family in March 1945. S/N 3443. Attachment: With theSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIVIAN MILNER AKERS (MAINE, 1886-1966)"Bird Brook, Winter, Norway, Maine", miniature oil on panel, titled verso and marked "To Mary and Harry Martin, May 20th - 1945", with integral gilt border, OS: 8 1/2" x 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Stuart Leslie Friend (1915 - 1989) 20th century, 1945, titled "Siawan Native", ink gouache onDonald Stuart Leslie Friend (1915 - 1989) 20th century, 1945, titled "Siawan Native", ink gouache on paper, 22 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Lincoln Signed Discharge Note Mar 20 1864Abraham Lincoln Signed Discharge Note Dated March 20th 1864. Abraham Lincoln was the 16th president of the United States and is regarded as one of America's greatest heroes due to his role as savior oSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEWELRY. 1.78 RBC Diamond GIA Report No 2215554033Platinum engagement ring with central round brilliant cut diamond measuring approx. 1.78cts flanked by tapered baguettes. Accompanied by a March 20th, 2021 GIA Diamond Grading Report no. 2215554033 stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Esther Mahlangu Ndebele Patterns 1999 Acrylic PtgMahlangu, Esther (South African/Ndebele, contemporary), Untitled Ndebele Patterns, 1999, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated (March 20th) along the bottom edge, 22.75 x 23.5 inches, in a white wood flSee Sold Price
Sold2015VAN BRIGGLE Early vase, 1902VAN BRIGGLE Early vase with mistletoe, pink and purple glaze, Colorado Springs, CO, 1902 Incised AA VAN BRIGGLE, obscured numbers 5" x 3 1/4" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Early 20th C., March 2006, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Signed Discharge Note Mar 20 1864Abraham Lincoln Signed Discharge Note Dated March 20th 1864. Abraham Lincoln was born to Thomas Lincoln and Nancy Hanks Lincoln. Abraham Lincoln was the 16th president of the United States and is regaSee Sold Price
Sold2015VAN BRIGGLE Early three color vase, 1903VAN BRIGGLE Early three color vase with trefoils, Colorado Springs, CO, 1903 Incised AA VAN BRIGGLE 1903, stamped 121 6 3/4" x 3" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Early 20th C., March 2006, lot 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Oversized Henredon "Amalfi Coast" Display CabinetHenredon (American, founded 1945), 20th century. Walnut finished hardwood case. Exuberantly carved cabinet having a stepped cornice, supported by pilasters, flanking double glazed beveled glass doors,See Sold Price
Sold2023WWII U.S. MILITARY FIELD MAPS 1939-1945 - (4)170301 WWII U.S. MILITARY FIELD MAPS 1939-1945 - (4) WWII U.S. military field maps 1939- 1945 to include one East and West Omaha beach scanned "Bigot" Field maps, one France (12500) Isigny field map,See Sold Price
Sold2017Style of Charles Hollis Jones Lucite Queen BedStyle of Charles Hollis Jones (American, born 1945), mid 20th century. A queen sized lucite four poster bed with gilt metal accents. Apparently unmarked. Approximate height 84.25", width 85", length 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Barbara Barry for Henredon Oval Dining TableBarbara Barry (American, California, 1952-) for Henredon (American, founded 1945), late 20th century. A walnut veneer dining table, having a oval top with a central veneered marquetry inlaid star bursSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lalique "Miroir Cygnes" Clear and Frosted Crystal SwanLalique "Miroir Cygnes" Clear and Frosted Crystal Swan Centerpiece, 20th c., after the 1945 original, the two frosted and etched glass swans, one head up and one head down, on a mirrored plateau, etchSee Sold Price