Sold20213 Viet Nam 50-1000 Dong 1948-51Viet Nam Viet Nam Dan Chu Cong Hoa, 50 Dong, ND (1948-49), (P.27); 100 Dong, ND (1950-51), (P.53); 1000 Dong, ND (1950-51), (P.58); small bits missing, phs., tears, holes, generally fine to AVF. ViewiSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Ancient Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze BellsAncient Southeast Asia, Vietnam, Dong Son culture, ca. 1000 BCE to 100 CE. A collection of 3 ancient mold-cast bronze and leaded-bronze bells. The largest is leaded-bronze cast as an orb-shaped body wSee Sold Price
Sold2019573pc Vietnam Banknotes UNC573pc Vietnam Banknotes, North Viet Nam, South Viet Nam, Viet Cong, State Bank of Vietnam (1pc) 500 Dong 1951 (28pc) 500 Dong 1970 (1pc) 20 Dong 1951 (1pc) 10 Dong 1958 (3pc) 5 Dong 1948 (3pc) 2 DongSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle EphemeraLot of bicycle racing ephemera including (3) 1937 Cycling magazines, French parts catalog, (3) La Gazzetta dello Sport (1948, 50, 51), 1955 La Domenica del Corriere "Bartali", 1924 Velocipedie AutomobSee Sold Price
Sold2021Corgi #50302 USMC M48-A3 Patton TankAs Used in Viet Nam. 1/50 Scale Die Cast Metal. 3 Pieces. Condition Near Mint. Box Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tottenham Hotspurs Collection of 3 Official HandbooksTottenham Hotspurs Collection of 3 Official Handbooks from 3 seasons 1948-49, 1949-50, 1950-51. A Fantastic, interesting collection with great content. Good condition. All autographs come with a CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil "Toi et Moi"-DiamantringPlatin. Besetzt mit zwei Altschliffdiamanten von zus. ca. 1,50 ct.; Gew. ca. 3,51 g. Ring set with two diamonds approx. 1,50 ct., in platinum.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUU CHI (Vietnam, Contemporary, 1948 - 2002)BUU CHI (Vietnam, Contemporary, 1948 - 2002) / Abstract / Oil on canvas / Dimension: 60 x 80 cm / --------------- / Buu Chi ( 1948 - 2002 ) / Truu tuong / Son dau tren toan / 60 x 80 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAN DONG LUONG (Vietnam, War, 1925 - 1993)TRAN DONG LUONG (Vietnam, War, 1925 - 1993) / Schoolgirls / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 61 x 92 cm / ---------------- / Tran Dong Luong (1925 - 1993) / Nu sinh / Mau nuoc tren lua / Kich thuoc: 61See Sold Price
Sold2022Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957) The Village Woman, 1995Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957) The Village Woman, 1995 lacquer on wood signed Bui Huu Hung (lower right) 37 1/2 x 27 2/3 inches. Provenance: Apricot Gallery, Hanoi, Viet NamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957) Village Confucian Teacher, 1995Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957) Village Confucian Teacher, 1995 lacquer on wood signed Bui Huu Hung (lower center) 37 1/2 x 27 2/3 inches. Provenance: Apricot Gallery, Hanoi, Viet NamSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON FIGURAL FOUNTAINCast iron. Boy with duck. 2 piece. Overall measures 84" h x 51" diameter. Base is 50 3/4" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSau centre ornée d'un diamant pesant 0.80-0.85 ct dans un sertissage ondulé serti de diamants taille huit-huit Poids 3,50 g environ, tour de doigt 51 A GOLD AND DIAMOND RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022[VIETNAM]. Viet Nam Dan Chu Cong Hoa. Circa 1960s. Bronze m...[VIETNAM]. Viet Nam Dan Chu Cong Hoa. Circa 1960s. Bronze medal housed in red box depicting a profile view of North Vietnam president Ho Chi Minh. Box, 3 ¾ x 3 ¾ x ½”, medal diam.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vietnamese Dong Son Bronze Spear HeadViet Nam / Vietnam, ca. 1st millennium BCE. Bronze spear head with long socket and wide blade with four cutouts. Rare to find! Size: 9" L. Provenance: Ex-J. Connell collection, ex Piscopo collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare Miniature Dong Son Bull BellViet Nam/Vietnam, Cambodia, ca. 1st millennium BCE. Small cast bronze bell with bull's head and horns in relief, large bale and suspension loops on each side; horizontal lines as added decoration. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) estate worn handmade oriental rugs, from Hudson Valley estate, just how we found them on the(3) estate worn handmade oriental rugs, from Hudson Valley estate, just how we found them on the floors….they measure 63.5" x 50" - 51.5" x 36" - 42" x 39.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) estate worn handmade oriental rugs, from estate in Hudson Valley, just how we found them on the(3) estate worn handmade oriental rugs, from estate in Hudson Valley, just how we found them on the floors. They measure 63.5" x 50" - 51.5" x 36" - 42" x 39.5" .See Sold Price
Sold2021Vietnam Currency, Various Denominations [136110]Currency from Viet Nam, denominations and count as follows: 1 - seven (4 designs); 2 - three; thirteen (4 designs); 10 - three; 20 - six (three designs); 50 - two (2 designs); 100 - six; 200 - one; 50See Sold Price
Sold2020TU DUYEN (1915 - 2012, Vietnam) Modernist WatercolorWatercolor on silk. 19 3/4 x 37 3/4 in., 29 x 48 in. (framed). Tu Duyen was born in 1915 in the Vietnamese province of Bac Ninh. He started his artistic career in Nam Son's workshop (Nguyen Nam Son, 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Vietnamese Bronze Dong Son Drum W/LovelyAntique Vietnamese Bronze Dong Son Drum W/Lovely Patination & Incised Battle Scenes - This drum was used by the Vietnamese when the Chinese invaded Vietnam, and the only other piece in the world similSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emerson Woelffer, The EmbraceEmerson Woelffer The Embrace 1950-51acrylic on Masonite in artist-made frame 25 h x 35 w x 1 d in (63 x 89 x 3 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Woelffer 50-51'. Signed, titled and dated toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daisy ring set with a rubyDaisy ring set with a rubyIn 18 Karat yellow gold, set with a ruby weighing approximately 3.50 ct and ten brilliant-cut diamonds totalling approximately 1.80 ct.Ring Size: 51 (US: 5 3/4).Hallmark: eagSee Sold Price