Sold2021Newark Museum Black Silk Jacket Size SmallNewark Museum Black Silk Jacket Size SmallSee Sold Price
Sold2021newark museum child's outfit jacket and pantsnewark museum child's outfit jacket and pantsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Stuempfig 1914-1970 Young Man At Museum W/CWalter Stuempfig 1914-1970 "Leather Jacket" (Young Man At Museum looking at an Old Master in the style of Caravaggio), watercolor with gouache, signed LL. PROVENANCE: Durlacher Bros 538 Madison AvenueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oil on Canvas, Portrait of a ManIn the style of Andre Derain, (French, 1880-1954), signed l.l. "A. Derain." Label verso from TransArt. Sight size: 21-1/4"h x 17-1/2"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Terracotta Sculpture of a Man, Gaston Hauchecorne(French, 1880-1945), signed and stamped verso. 11-3/4"h x 8"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2016Terracotta Sculpture of a Man, Gaston Hauchecorne(French, 1880-1945), signed and stamped verso. 12-1/4"h x 10"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bronze Sculpture of a Man, Gaston Hauchecorne(French, 1880-1945), signed and stamped. 12-1/2"h, without base.. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Terracotta Statues, Giuseppe Vaccaro(Italian, 1793-1866), comprising a woman with basket, a woman holding a child, an old woman, and a man. 15"h. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, French EnamelVase, French Enamel, 3” x 1.75", Scene Of Classically Dressed Man In Green Jacket, Artist Signed "L. Noe", John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His Collection With A Museum QualiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vase, French EnamelVase, French Enamel, 3.5” x 1.75", Classically Dressed Man Wearing Red Jacket, Artist Signed "Hern", John Lolley Estate. Mr. Lolley Regularly Marked Items In His Collection With A Museum Quality PenSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Groovy Men's Items 1970sSought after, "Don Robbie-Paris" 3 piece black suit, Pants size: 29" waist with 3" to let out. Jacket size: 36", all 3 pieces in excellent museum quality condition. Made in Columbia. Plaid sport coat,See Sold Price
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsFragments of Hawaiian History (John Papa Li), with misc. ephemera.$50
Oct 02Rago Arts and Auction CenterAdrian Saxe, Untitled Covered Jar on Base with Antelope Finial$8,000
13 hrs LeftSignari GalleryHARLEY-DAVIDSON 'Men's Smokin' Outerwear Jacket' (2015) Full-Zip Biker Jacket$50
13 hrs LeftSignari GalleryTHE NORTH FACE 'Retro 1996 Nuptse Jacket' (2022) Full-Zip Puffer Jacket$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsNike Men's Alabama Crimson Tide Red Dry Elite Hybrid Fullzip Jacket Size L$10