Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper, Dim.14 ½ x 11 5/8” Certificate of authenticity issue by Art experts . Provenance Acquired directly from the artist in 1950 Property from a Texas private collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper) 15 by 12 5/8 inches. Certificate of Authenticity by Art Experts. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist in 1953, Anon sale 1970 acquired by a private collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on Paper Painting. Signed Jackson Pollock Lower Right. Size: 14 x 11 1/8 “ Private Collection New York, Anon sale 1998. This Painting has a Certificate of Authenticity. JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on paper painting signed Jackson Pollock lower right, Size: 14 5/8 x 12 5/8” Acquired directly from the artist in 1953, Anon sale 1970 acquired by a private collector in TexaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock appears lower right. Rendered in the abstract expressionism style of Jackson Pollock . Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 19 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BetwSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper) In the Style ofGouache on paper painting Jackson Pollock, Appears lower right , Measures: 14.5 by 11 inches, Provenance: Private collection New York, acquired from Betty Parsons. The painting is framed . Jackson PolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on Paper Painting Signed Jackson Pollock Lower Right Dimensions 14 x 11 1/2 " Private collection Palm Beach Florida . A Certificate accompanies this lot. Jackson Pollock (1912See Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on Paper Painting Size: 15 x 12 ½” Property from an American Collector. Certificate of authenticity from Art Expert .The Painting is framed. Jackson Pollock (1912-1956)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock Gouache on Paper Painting , Signed Jackson Pollock Lowe Left . Size: 14 3/4 x 13 1/8" . This Painting is Accompanied with a certificate of authenticity . The painting is framed . JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock, Gouache on Paper, 15 x 12 ½” Provenance: Heinz Berggruen, Paris, acquired by a private collector and descent to the present owner. Certified by Art Experts The painting is framed aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Jackson Pollock, measures: 14 1/2 by 11 7/8 inches. The painting is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock appears in lower right. Rendered in the abstract expressionism style of Jackson Pollock . Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 19 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock appears in lower right. Rendered in the abstract expressionism style of Jackson Pollock . Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 20 x 17 Inches. Provenance: Private collection.A cOA coSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock appears in the lower left margin. Rendered in the abstract expressionism style of Jackson Pollock . Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 15 1/2 x 11 Inches. Provenance: Private colleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper) In the Style ofAbstract gouache painting on paper, 14-1/2 x 11-1/2 inches, signed in lower left, private collection. Jackson Pollock (1912-1956) in the style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jackson Pollock (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper 14" x 12 3/4". Certificate by Art Experts. Provenance: Gift from the artist. acquired directly from the artist in 1951 inherited by the owner's son.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)This lot consists of a framed gouache painting on paper, rendered in the abstract style of Jackson Pollock (American, 1912-1956). Measures of the painting unframed: 14 x 12 inches. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Jackson Pollock appears in the lower right margin. Rendered in the abstract expressionism style of Jackson Pollock . Technique: Gouache on paper. Measures: 18 1/2 x 13 1/2 Inches. Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jackson Pollock (Gouache on Paper)Signed lower right Jackson Pollock, Gouache on paper painting, measures: 14.5 by 12 1/8 inches. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterDave Muller, Pollock Sketchbook (Jackson Pollock, The Movie, Starring Patrick McGoohan)$400