Sold2021Frederic Remington Signed PrintDated 1956. Titled "An Arizona Cowboy". Frame 17"x13".See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Remington Signed PrintDated 1956. Titled "An Army Packer". Frame 17"x13".See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Remington Signed PrintTitled "A Cavalry Officer". Dated 1956. Frame 17"x13".See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Remington Signed PrintTitled "A Sioux Chief", dated 1956. Frame 17"x13".See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederic Remington Signed PrintTitled "A Cheyenne Buck". Dated 1956. Frame 17"x13".See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC REMINGTON Vintage Print Signed in PlateFrederic Remington vintage print signed in plate, signature to the lower right corner reads ‘Frederic Remington’ signature done in plate, title to lower border reads ‘A Sioux Chief’, text to lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Frederic Remington Hand Colored PrintsSet Antique Frederic Remington Original Hand Colored Prints Signed.15 Native American scenes, signed in bottom right corner "Frederic Remington". Largest pieces measures 15 inches in height by 17 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Frederic Remington "Victory Dance" CollographSigned Frederic Remington "Victory Dance" Collograph Print 31"x24"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Lithographs from Frederic Remington "A Bunch of Buckskins", 1901Two (2) framed color lithographs on wove paper from A BUNCH OF BUCKSKINS, the 1901 Frederic Remington portfolio, including "Indian Scout", and "Arizona Cowboy." Each print signed in stone and with priSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, "The Smoke Signal," Frederic RemingtonSigned in print l.l. RDA#11412. Bin#12. Sight size: 23-1/2"h x 38"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Drawings By Fredric Remington Signed 1st Edition"Drawings by Frederic Remington," New York: R.H. Russell, 1897. First edition book of prints signed by Remington and R.H. Russell. Limited edition: 30/250. This book includes plates of Remington's mosSee Sold Price
Sold2022After: Frederic Remington (1861 - 1909)After: Frederic Remington, American (1861 - 1909) "Western Scene" Two Lithograph Prints, Signed Lower Left. Each with plate marks. Unframed. Sheets measure 14" x 20". Condition: Good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FREDERIC REMINGTON (NY/KS/CT, 1861-1909) - A CollectionFREDERIC REMINGTON (NY/KS/CT, 1861-1909) - A Collection of Prints, including: (5) Chine-collé Tissue Prints, 2 signed by E.H. Delorme, dated '90 & '91; 1 signed by J.W. Evans, dated '89, 3 1/2" x 5See Sold Price
Sold2024F. Remington 'In a Stiff Current' Giclee PrintA Frederic Sackrider Remington (American, 1861-1909) giclee print depicting a canoe with two men moving upstream. Signed in print lower right. Housed in frame with identification plate. Sight: 10" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK REMINGTON PRINT OF WESTERN SCENEFrederic Sackrider Remington (1861 - 1909) large print depicting a Western scene with a man on a bucking bronco to forefront. Signed in the print to lower right. Mounted in a gold painted frame with fSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERIC REMINGTON The Old Stage Coach... PrintThe Old Stage Coach of the Plains dark colors mostly blacks and blues, professionally framed and matted, signed bottom right, carved wood frame excellent condition, property of a Scarsdale Estate, meaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington: Sun FisherFrederic Remington (American, 1861-1909): Sun Fisher. Stone lithograph, signed in plate lower center, framed. Printed by Penn Prints, New York, in 1957. 11.5 x 15.5 inches sight, 20 x 24 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERIC REMINGTON (American 1861-1909) THREE PRINTS,FREDERIC REMINGTON (American 1861-1909) THREE PRINTS,"Dismounted: The Fourth Troopers Moving," on paper, signed L/L. 14" x 19 1/2"; "The Coming and Going of the Pony Express," on paper, signed L/R. 14See Sold Price
Sold20212 Frederic Remington PrintsFrederic Remington (American, 1861-1909) 2 prints depicting Native Americans with pack horses and scouting snipers with horses. Both signed in the plate lower right. Native Americans: 8" x 11" SnipersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Remington Signed LithographUntitled. Signed in the plate at the lower right and hand signed in pencil at lower left. Image size seen approx. 13" x 9", overall frame size approx. 24-1/2" x 20-1/2". The litho is loose under the gSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Rattlesnake After Frederic Remington Signed Bronze Cowboy SculptureThe Rattlesnake After Frederic Remington Signed Bronze Cowboy Sculpture . Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR FREDERIC REMINGTON Signed Litho The QuarrelATTR FREDERIC REMINGTON Signed Litho The Quarrel, signature to lower right is printed, artist signature of card in frame reads FREDERIC REMINGTON ARTISTS PROOF THE QUARREL, measures frame measures 19See Sold Price
Sold20201960's Frederic Remington Print1960's Frederic Remington Print | Framed Measures 18 x 25 | Provenance from Local Texans - Lifelong Native American Collector of Rugs & Blankets.See Sold Price
Nov 07Pasadena Antique AuctionsOriginal Frederic Remington signed "Mountain Man" bronze sculpture, limited edition 14 of$1,500
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrederic Remington The Thunder Fighters Custom Framed Print 1981 12in x 16in$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrederic Remington Coming and Going of the Pony Express Framed Print 15x12 in Art$10