2021Attr. Cartier 18K WG Les Oiseaux Liberes RingAttributed to Cartier, Les Oiseaux Liberes ring, 18K white gold, gray mother-of-pearl, emerald, sapphire, set with approx. 2.65 brilliant-cut diamonds. Ring size 7. Stamped Cartier 55 ECR263 AU750. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Leger "Les Oiseaux"Artist: Fernand Leger Title: Les Oiseaux Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition Size: 24" x 17" COA provided. Guaranteed authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2021Evelyn Wallace, Les Oiseaux, Oil on CanvasEvelyn Wallace, "Les Oiseaux Incroyables", oil on canvas, exhibited at the 10th annual Everglades Club Exhibition, 20" x 24", framed 25" x 29". Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2024HERMES LES OISEAUX DU ROY SCARFHERMES LES OISEAUX DU ROY SCARFFrench, silk. Circa 1990s Cathy Latham design, falconry, framed.Frame: 38 x 38 in. (96.5 x 96.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Delacour. Les Oiseaux de L'Indochine Francaise.[Orthinology] Delacour (J.) and P. Jabouille. Les Oiseaux de L'Indochine Francaise. 4 volumes. Inscribed by Delacour to Thomas Lovejoy III on Vol. I half title in blue ballpoint. First edition, publisSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Hermes "Les Oiseaux Des Champs Et Des Bois" Scarf 90Pink and multicolor Hermes 90 cm silk scarf with "Les Oiseaux Des Champs Et Des Bois" motif and hand rolled edges. Includes boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNE LEURENT (20th) - 'Les oiseaux' wall tapestryFrance, c.1960, wall tapestry woven in Jacquard loom in polychrome wool, manufacture of 'Tapisseries des Hauts de France - Les Tissages D'Art de Lys'. Dim .: 150x100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hermès Les Oiseaux Du Roy Silk ScarfDESCRIPTION: Hermès silk scarf with Les Oiseaux du Roy design by Caty Latham. Scarf depicts a man carrying six falcons on a square of wooden bars; the piece is bordered by more falcons on bars tiedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Davies, Ronald - Sous-boisDavies, Ronald (1932-1982) Sous-bois Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right R. Davies Dimension (PO): 22" x 34" Dimension (CM): 55.8 x 86.3 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSEPH HECHT ETCHING "SINGE ET LES OISEAUX" C 1930Joseph Hecht (Polish/French 1891-1951), "Singe et les Oiseaux" (Monkey and Birds) circa 1930, editioned 25 of 30 at lower left, signed in pencil at lower right, framed. Provenance: From the Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Braque Lithograph p87, Les oiseaux blancs 1963Title: Les oiseaux blancs Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 9.5 x 12.5 inch Printed: 1963 by Fernand Mourlot France ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hoi Lebadang - "Les Oiseaux" (Birds) LE 119/260Hoi Lebadang (1921–2015) "Les Oiseaux" (Birds) LE 119/260. signed by the Vietnamese-French Artist in pencil on bottom. The embossing was pulled at Arts-Litho, Paris, 1975. Shows a trio of birdsSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAYNAUD LIMOGES 'LES OISEAUX' PARTIAL TEA SERVICEWith bird and insect motif. Includes: (12) cups, (11) saucers, and (1) egg-shaped box. Cups are numbered. Dimensions: (Cup) H 2.5". (Saucer) Dia. 5.5". Condition: Missing one saucer. Hairline crack toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Corneille, "Brigitte et les Oiseaux," 1970Corneille (French, 1922-2010), "Brigitte et les Oiseaux," 1970, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, edition 19/120, overall (sheet): 24"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boulanger, "Les Oiseaux" Lithograph Stone SignedBoulanger, "Les Oiseaux" Lithograph Stone Signed, figure holding bird, original frame. Original Label on verso. size: 12.25 x 9.25 matte, 20.5 x 17.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
8 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsRonald Feldman Fine Arts, Inc., Revolutions Per Minute (The Art Record)$50(1 bid)