Sold2021Tiffany Strawberry Sterling Berry Casserole SpoonStrawberry pattern. Kidney shaped bowl. 9-1/2" long. 4.2 ozt. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany sterling silver berry casserole spoonin the "Strawberry Pierced" pattern, with kidney bowl, 9 1/2 in. L., 4.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving SpoonsLot of 2 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoons Including 1 "Strawberry Vine" Pattern Oyster, Berry, or Casserole Serving Spoon and Another. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Larger L-See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Sterling Silver Berry Casserole SpoonTiffany & Co. sterling silver Olympian Gold pattern berry casserole spoon with gold wash kidney bowl, signed on back T TIFFANY & CO. STERLIN PAT. 1878, circa late 19th c., 9 1/2", 4.185 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany Silver Berry Casserole Spoon w Kidney BowlThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling Silver. Berry Casserole Spoon with Kidney Bowl. Length: 9 1/2". Total approximate weight: 108 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVES TO PROVIDE ACCURATE, OBJECTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany, Dutch, & Other Sterling & 833 SilverTiffany sterling silver "Castilian" berry/casserole spoon with gold wash bowl, first half of 20th century. Other sterling pieces including Wallace "Rythm" tablespoon, Birks "Saxon" food pusher, and ArSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver "Blackberry" BerryAntique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver "Blackberry" Berry Casserole Spoon with Kidney Bowl. Stamped. Good condition. Measures 9-1/2" Long. Weighs approx. 4.3 Troy ounces. Shipping $28.00 (estimate $200-See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Spoons & Fork plus Strainer, Tray1st item: Tiffany sterling silver Strawberry pattern berry spoon with strawberry and openwork branch decoration to handle, kidney-shaped gilt bowl. 9 1/2"L. 2nd - 3rd items: Tiffany sterling silver NuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Tiffany & Co. Sterling "Persian" Serving Pcs.Including a berry/casserole spoon and a sauce ladle, with different monograms, 6 3/4 in. to 9 3/4 in. L, 5.05 ozt. From a Baltimore estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Tiffany & Co. "Blackberry"Tiffany & Co. monogrammed "Blackberry" berry casserole spoon. Stamped, "Tiffany & Co, Makers, Sterling". Total approx. weight is 3.98 troy oz. From a Manhattan, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Blackberry Parcel Gilt Sterling Silver Serving SetTiffany & Co. Blackberry Parcel Gilt Sterling Silver Serving Set(13) pieces including a berry / casserole spoon with kidney shaped bowl, with 1902-1907 mark (9 1/2 in.) and a set of (12) orange spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany, Whiting, & Wallace Sterling Silver TablewaresTiffany flower form bonbon bowl, circa 1960's, 1.25"h x 5"w. Whiting "Lily" place spoons (2), name engraved, 7". Wallace "Sherwood" casserole/berry spoon, 8.75". Combined 12 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER STRAWBERRY VINE SPOONTIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER STRAWBERRY VINE SPOON Sterling silver casserole spoon made by Tiffany & Company in the "Strawberry Vine" pattern. Monogrammed "G" in bowl. Weight: 130.0 grams Size: 9.5" SSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Tiffany Sterling Stawberry Bowl.Serving spoon and set of 12 strawberry forks, all with cast and chased strawberry decoration, the bowl with a pierced edge around plain sides, the center with an initial, the berry spoon with a pierceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Enameled Sterling Berry/Casserole SpoonMulti-color floral handle, elaborate bowl, 8 1/2, monogram on back, excellent, 71 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING BERRY SPOON AND STIEFF FISHTiffany & CO. Spoon 9 1/2" length. weighs 4.30 Troy oz. Gold plated spoon. Original Tiffany & CO. bag. Sterling floral handle knife. Knife is 10 1/2" length.See Sold Price
Sold2018S. KIRK STERLING LARGE BERRY CASSEROLE SPOONS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Large Solid Shell Berry/Casserole Spoon. Good condition. Measures 9-1/8". Weight 135 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Geog Jensen Sterling Acorn Fork and PastryBoth with pierced decoration. 10"l, 9-1/2"l. Together with a Tiffany sterling silver berry spoon. a sterling silver elongated spoon, 12 3/4"l, and two sterling serving spoons, five sterling silver ladSee Sold Price
Sold20234 STERLING SILVER SERVING PIECES1- Gorham Sterling Melrose Ladle 6.5" 2- Manchester Sterling Poppy Tomato Server 7.5". 3- Gorham Sterling Strasbourg Berry / Casserole Spoon 8 1/8". 4- Reed & Barton Sterling Francis I Cheese Knife wiSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Tiffany Sterling Chased & Gilt Serving SpoonsThe Faneuil Collection by TIFFANY. Sterling silver. Three Tiffany Sterling Berry Serving Spoons Hand Chased with gilt bowls. Length: 8 /34". Total approximate weight: 234 grams. STERLING ASSOCIATES STSee Sold Price
Sold2020TIFFANY & Co. STERLING CHRYSANTHEMUM BERRY SPOONc. 1880, a sterling silver berry spoon by Tiffany & Co. in "Chrysanthemum" pattern, with gold wash to bowl; weight 4 ozt h. 8-3/4 w. 2-5/8 in. Provenance: descended through the family of a North SalemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Sterling Silver Japanese Berry SpoonC. 19th Century. Crisp representation of an iconic Tiffany aesthetic pattern. Fluted bowl with pale gilding. Period monogram on back cartouche. Hallmarked as shown. 2.36 troy ounces. 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Berry SpoonVermeil bowl, with figural scene and coat of arms on verso. 113 grams. (Riverside Drive Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany 'Strawberry Vine' sterling serving spoonTiffany 'Strawberry Vine' sterling serving spoon, 20th c., gold washed bowl, maker's stamp to back of handle, monogrammed, 9.5"l x 3"w, approx. 4.3oztSee Sold Price
1015 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Strawberry Vine Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Conch Shell 9.5in$10
Oct 13Taylor & Harris2pc Set Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Berry Server Spoons in Original Box c1923$600
830 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Vine Sterling Silver Berry Spoon 9in Clam Shell Grapes Motif$10
890 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryGorham Norfolk Villa Norfolk Berry Casserole Spoon In Sterling Silver$78
19 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryGorham Norfolk Villa Norfolk Berry Casserole Spoon In Sterling Silver$78