Sold2021Set of Twelve Sterling Demitasse SpoonsLot consists of a set of twelve sterling demitasse spoons. The total weight is 3.00 OZT. All in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (12) "'Francis I" by Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of twelve sterling silver demitasse spoons, in the "Francis I" pattern, by Reed & Barton, ten marked "sterling" "Reed & Barton", two marked with an eagle, the letteSee Sold Price
Sold202412 David Andersen Sterling Enameled SpoonsCased set of twelve sterling silver demitasse spoons with enameling to front and back of handles and to back of bowls; two each of cobalt, lilac, light green, purple, red, and amber; fleur-de-lis to tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Four English Silver Salt CellarsWith matching salt spoons, hallmarked JJ, Exeter, together with three sterling silver napkin rings, monogrammed, set of twelve Wallace sterling silver demitasse spoons, 1 sterling silver condiment forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Aesthetic Hammered SpoonsA set of twelve Gorham Aesthetic sterling demitasse spoons. They measure 4 3/16" in length and weigh 3.8 troy ounces in total. Hand hammered with gilt floral design. Excellent .We ship most items in-hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(13 Pc) Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons SetDESCRIPTION: (13 Pc) An english sterling silver demitasse spoons set. This set includes: twelve (12) sterling silver demitasse spoons, and one (1) sterling silver sugar tongs. Marked with Birmingham sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Enameled Demitasse SpoonsSet of Twelve Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Enameled Demitasse Spoons1907-1947 period mark, directorship of John C. Moore II, with geometric enameled patterning cobalt and iron red with rose gold washSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of twelve Gorham Mfg. Co. sterling silver demitasse spoons, pattern unknown, decorated with engraved design, all are signed on back STERLING with makers mark, circa late 19th c., 4 1/2", 3.07 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 12 GEORG JENSEN CACTUS DEMITASSE SPOONSComplete set of twelve sterling silver cactus pattern demitasse or coffee spoons. 3 7/8 inches long. Approx. 5.49 troy ounces. Good condition. Not monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve (12) Whiting Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsA set of Twelve (12) (12) ornate Whiting sterling silver demitasse spoons. Pat. 1893. Dimensions: 4" length.t.w.: 4.4 avg. oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Sterling Silver Japanese Demitasse SpoonsA set of (12) twelve sterling silver Japanese tea or demitasse spoons in original cases having bamboo shaped handles and Japanese themed charm motifs atop each spoon such as a teapot, pagoda and toriiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve Sterling Demitasse SpoonsDarling set of 12, designer, and manufaturer unknown. Embossed head in hand forged rope twist handles Each marked sterling. Size 4 1/2l weigh approx 3 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 12 Kirk & Son Sterling Naturalistic SpoonsSet of twelve 4 3/8"L sterling demitasse or salt spoons, each having a shallow leaf form bowl and a naturalistic handle with berries and leaves, marked "S. Kirk & Son Co. 925 / 1000"; good condition--See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Demitasse Spoons & ForksSterling Demitasse Spoons and Forks by Dominick & Haff, includes: red velour boxed set of twelve 4 1/8" spoons, and twelve matching 5 1/4" three prong forks without a box; all with rope twist handles,See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Sterling Zodiac Demitasse SpoonsComplete set of twelve. Each spoon measuring 4 in. and weighing 12.8g.See Sold Price
Sold2021Demitasse SpoonsSet of Twelve (12) David Andersen Danish Vermeil Sterling Silver and Enamel Demitasse Spoons. Stamped on the handle. Measures 4". Approx. weight: 5.13 troy ounces. Condition: Two having a very small eSee Sold Price
Sold2019ELA & Chinese Sterling Silver Enamel Demitasse SpoonSet of twelve pieces, six of them are all find sterling silver ELA enameled in multiple color, and others are all bamboo decoration with jadeite final spoons.3.5 inch L (ELA);4.25 inch L (Bamboo ShapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norway Sterling Silver Enamel Demitasse Spoon SetVintage Norwegian guilloche enamel sterling silver coffee spoon, boxed set of twelve. Length 3 7/8 in.; total weight 3.97 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and Carolyn Moran, San Antonio, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold20236 Silver Souffle Dishes & 12 Demitasse SpoonsA set of six Sterling Silver souffle dishes with porcelain liners, and a cased set of twelve Hans Mau, Dresden .800 Silver demitasse spoons. Impressed "Sterling" and "800" marks. Silver 13.49 troy ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese export sterling flatware set for twelveChinese export sterling flatware set for twelve, comprising twelve dinner knives, twelve luncheon knives, twelve ice tea spoons, small ladle, twelve demitasse spoons, twelve oyster spoons, seven butteSee Sold Price
Sold2022SET ELEVEN TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CHOCOLATE SPOONS, AND SET TWELVE WHITING CO. "LILY OF THESET ELEVEN TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER CHOCOLATE SPOONS, AND SET TWELVE WHITING CO. "LILY OF THE VALLEY" STERLING AFTERNOON TEASPOONS. With five matching demitasse spoons. Tiffany spoons of the patSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (12) "Francis I" By Reed & Barton Sterling Demitasse SpoonsSet of (12) "Francis I" By Reed & Barton sterling silver demitasse spoons, no monogram or removal, twelve pieces Weighable silver: 6.0 ozt Provenance: Property from the collection of a SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of twelve Lenox demi-tasse cups with sterlingSet of twelve Lenox demi-tasse cups with sterling silver frames and under trays, together with [14] various demi-tasse spoons.See Sold Price
425 Lots AwayAkiba Galleries(6 Pc) 1931 Barker Bros. Enameled Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set In Box$125(3 bids)
545 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 pcs 4.25 in$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Windham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 Pieces 4 3/8in$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1941 English Estate Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set of 6 in Fitted Box$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Old French Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 Pieces 4.125 Inches$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Rambler Rose Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 Pieces 4.25 Inches$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Classic Rose Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12pc 4.5in$10