Sold2021Collectors Lot of Western Photographs (7)Military Groups (2) (One as is); a crowd in a downtown ; 20 Gansrwood St. 1885 with gentleman in front of Butter and Eggs store with boxes stacked outside (faded); one identified as First Mission SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Wittick - Mangas, Warm Spring Apache ChiefBen Wittick (1845-1903) - Mangas, Chief of Warm Spring Apaches, 1890, Photograph 7.375" x 4.375". 15.75" x 12.75" framed. Weighs 5 pounds. Published Western Art Collector, February 2009, Page 53. A coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collector or Dealer's Lot of Celebrity Photographs (8)All black and white. Most 8" x 10" Katharine Hepburn; Marilyn Monroe; Still with Spencer Tracy and others; vintage Marlene Dietrich (7" x 9"); Marx Bros.; Judy Garland as Dorothy; Abbot & Costello ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collector or Dealer's Lot of 19th C. Ephemera (7)Livingston & Wells 1846 hand written and printed receipt; Western Union Telegraph Envelope; 1 Cent postcard postmarked 1894 , Notice of $10 reward for help in finding three men wanted for felonyp;1864See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Original Photograph "Shadows" SignedAntique Original Photograph "Shadows" Signed C1900 7-1/4" X 9-1/4" Antique Original Photograph "Shadows" Signed No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Central City Bird's-eye View Stereoviews-Choice! (2) [123611]Lot of 2 different. 1) Reed & McKenney. Incredibly sharp overview of town. 3.25 x 7" 2) WG Chamberlain (label and description on back). Really nice contrast. 4 x 7" Two choice old photographs of CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Souvenir Plate Collection (6) (115381)Lot of six blue and white collectors plates. Jul 1934-1939. All measure 7" in diameter with reverse stamp Royal Copenhagen Denmark. Provenance: Country (if not USA): State: City/County: Date:See Sold Price
Sold2019Nome Region Original Photographs, c.1901, Alaska GoldLot of 7 black and white and sepia photographs of the Nome Region, c.1901. They range in size from 3.75 x 4" to 6.75 x 4.75." Two views show the same storefront, one with a sled dog team in front. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hollywood Actors Photographs with Autographs [152812]Lot of 39 autographed black and white photos of Hollywood stars. About half 8 x 10, half 5 x 7, and two 3 x 5s. Phil Harris, Nancy Coleman, June Havoc, Sid Caesar, Bobby Breen, Warren Hull (host of "SSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF ROCKY MOUNTAIN PHOTOGRAPHS(7) WESTERN PHOTOS AND NORTH CAROLINA "ROUND KNOB AND VICINITY" - RAINBOW FALLS, CASTLE GATE, PIKES PEAK, AND MORE - 8 1/2" X 5" PLUS, PHOTOGRAPH OF MILL MARKED; 1896, MILLPORT, NEW YORK WITH (2) WORKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Museal Antique Americana Original Photograph 19th. C.Provenance from a deceased dealer/collector in South Florida. We have included quality images to show it's actual condition. The dimensions are Approx. 4" x 7" (Photo Imagen). This lot is located in BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Historical Original Photograph President EisenhowerProvenance from a PBC Collector. We have included quality scans to show it's actual condition. The dimensions are Approx. 5" x 7". This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sports Collectors Lot (7)Pete Rose sgd. photo with COA; Brett Favre 10 Graded card Falcons Rookie and a 2nd; Mike Schmidt sgd. Photo with COA. Joe Montana photo with COA. And, MIchael Jordan Gem 10 Graded card, Bulls. Topps TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of 7 Paintings by Various ArtistsCollector's Lot of 7 Paintings by Various Artists. Including: Frederick Nunn (New Jersey, 1879-1959) "Windswept," oil on board, signed. Unframed; along with framed watercolors and an unframed oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of 7 American and French Watercolors, 20th C.Collector's Lot of 7 American and French Watercolors, 20th C. Including: John Dull (American, 1859-1949) 3 Works. "Portrait of Christian Dull," "Fairmount Park Mansion," and "Hillside Farm." Patrick KSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Collectors Lot of 7 Textiles, China, Mid 20th C.A Collectors Lot of 7 Textiles, China, Mid 20th C. Silk and cotton. Sizes Ranging From: 1'6'' x 0'7'' (46 x 18 cm); To: 2'10'' x 2'9'' (86 x 84 cm). Provenance: Ex Yosi Barzilai collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of 7 Native American PotsCollector's Lot of 7 Native American Pots. Including: 1) Minnie Vigil (Santa Clara, b. 1931) polychrome feather shoulder olla, signed "Minnie Santa Clara." 2) Ergil F. Vallo "Dalawepi" (Acoma/Hopi, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of 7 Chinese Minority Adult and Children's Clothing, 20th C.Collector's Lot of 7 Chinese Minority Adult and Children's Clothing, 20th C. Sizes Ranging From: 1'4'' x 1'5'' (41 x 43 cm); To: 3'10'' x 2'4'' (117 x 71 cm). Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collector's Lot of Photographs inc. Wizard of Oz (13)Laurel & Hardy (5) All the same image; ; Wizard of Oz (8) including a negative of an image of The Good Witch with Judy of which there are 3 photos; Four additional Wizard of Oz photos. Thirteen in allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collector's Lot of Western Photos (23)John Wayne, Michael Landon, Julie Adams, Henry Fonda and others. Beginning with 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collector's Lot of Photographs (12)The lot includes Al Pacino, Shirley Temple (2), Uma Thurman, John Lennon, mostly 8 x 10. Two smaller photos with publicity snipes.See Sold Price
Sold2020CollectorCollector's Lot of 7 Mid 20th c. Old Indian Cotton Block Print Textiles. Various Sizes.See Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROBERT "BOB" KANE [imputée] - Batman - Pen and ink drawing on paper$400