Sold2021Lionel Postwar #6119-100 Work Caboose with Red Body andLionel Postwar #6119-100 Work Caboose with Red Body and Original Box, with Red Body Work Caboose and Light Gray Bin in C7 plus, and Original Punch Box having some wear to end flaps.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel postwar O 6814 rescue unit work cabooseLionel postwar O 6814 rescue unit work caboose, shows moderate run time and is C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Lionel postwar O 6119-100 D.L. & W. work caboosesTwo Lionel postwar O 6119-100 D.L. & W. work cabooses in original boxes. includes one that is unrun and C9-10 with AAR trucks and a gray tool tray and another that shows light run time and is C8 wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lionel Postwar 6824 USMC O Gauge Rescue Unit WorkLionel Postwar 6824 USMC O gauge Rescue Unit work caboose. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Postwar 6119-25 Work Caboose. Flat Orange frame.Lionel Postwar 6119-25 Delaware and Lackawanna Western Work Caboose. Flat Orange painted frame. Stack, roof walk ends, roof corners, hand rail, steps, trucks and coupler intact. Small ding in edge ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel postwar O 6824 USMC olive drab rescue unit workLionel postwar O 6824 USMC olive drab rescue unit work caboose in a Madison hardware original box. Car is unrun but is C7-8 due to paint loss on all 4 metal corner steps, no other flaws including a neSee Sold Price
Sold20235pc Mixed Lionel Postwar GroupIncludes a 6119-50 Work Caboose with scarce insert, ob; 3330 Flat with built-up sub kit, box fragment; 1640-100 Nice box with decals ONLY; 671 Turbine, missing rear steps, NO tender; 2065 steam loco,See Sold Price
Sold2022Six Lionel postwar O freight cars w/ 3 OBsSix Lionel postwar O freight cars with three original boxes. Includes 6656 stock car, 6456 maroon Lehigh Valley hopper, 6119 D.L. & W. work caboose, 6457 caboose, 3451 log dump car with five logsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Lionel O Gauge 6465 3464 6162 3472 6119Postwar Lionel O Gauge 6465 Sunoco tank, 3464 NYC operating boxcar, 6162 NYC gondola, 3472 automatic milk car, 6119 Delawar Lackawanna and Western work caboose (rust on coupler plate). Some trains inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postwar Lionel O Gauge 3464 3451 6462 6465 6465 611925Postwar Lionel O Gauge 3464 AT&SF operating box car, 3451 log car, 6462 New York Central NYC gondola, two 6465 Sunoco tank cars, 6119-25 DL&W Delaware Lackawanna & Western work caboose. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Post-War Lionel Lines Work CabooseNice pair of post-war Lionel Lines Work Caboose for D.L.& W, Denver, Lackawanna & Western Railroad. Numbers 6419 and 6119.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lionel 2328 Burlington Diesel Freight SetIncludes a 2328 Burlington Gp7 diesel. Nice silver with clean battery box, missing 1 step/coupler assembly; 6560 crane, hook loose; 6462-125 gondola with barrels; 3461 log dump; 6119 work caboose. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel Postwar #6119 CabooseLionel Postwar #6119 Caboose, with red body, black frame and gray bin, in C7 (needs cleaning).See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Postwar 6429 Work Caboose from 1963Lionel Postwar 6429 Work Caboose from 1963, in C7 plus overall. This is a scarce variation of a work caboose.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel Postwar 6419-100 N&W Work Caboose in original box.Lionel Postwar 6419-100 Norfolk and Western Work Caboose. Stack, hand rails, brake wheels/stands, roof walk ends, ladder, roof corners, tool boxes, trucks and couplers intact. Paint scratch through "LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel #6119-75 Gray Work Caboose with Six WoodenLionel #6119-75 Gray Work Caboose with Six Wooden Barrels and Original Box, with #6119 in C7 and original box showing moderate wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016LIONEL NO. D.L.&W. NO. 6119-25-ORIG BOXVINTAGE LIONEL NO. 6119-25 WORK CABOOSE - D.L.& W. - GRAY PLASTIC - ORIGINAL BOX AND INSERT - BOX ENDS ARE WRINKLED AND A FEW SMALL TEARS - CAR IS IN WONDERFUL CONDITION - 10''x 3''x 4'' BOXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lionel Postwar O Gauge 6420 Work Caboose X2 - 6357 - 6457 - 2457Lionel Postwar O Gauge 6420 Work Caboose X2 - 6357 - 6457 - 2457, with the 6457 in C7 plus with original box; the 6357 in C7 with original box; 2457 in C6 because of paint loss on roof with original bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lionel Postwar #6420 Dark Gray Work CabooseLionel Postwar #6420 Dark Gray Work Caboose, in C7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel #2419 DL&W LIghted Postwar Work Caboose LionelLionel #2419 DL&W LIghted Postwar Work Caboose Lionel Postwar 3656 Operating Cattle Car Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lionel postwar O 6419-50 D.L. & W. work caboose inLionel postwar O 6419-50 D.L. & W. work caboose in original box, shows very light run time and is C8 in a good original box that is complete with an inner tape repair and a nice original insert anSee Sold Price
Sold2020LIONEL POSTWAR O GAUGE 6419 DL&W WORK CABOOSE INLIONEL POSTWAR O GAUGE 6419 DL&W WORK CABOOSE IN ORIGINAL BOX APPEARS UNRUNSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lionel Postwar O Gauge 6824 USMC Work Caboose/6130 ATSF Work Caboose/2461 Transformer Car/6415 TankLionel Postwar O Gauge 6824 USMC Work Caboose/6130 ATSF Work Caboose/2461 Transformer Car/6415 Tank Car/6414 Auto Loader Car without autos, each in C6 plus to C7 minus overall condition, although theSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIONEL TRAIN CAR LOTLIONEL WORK CABOOSE 6119, GONDOLA CAR 6462, AND TANK CAR WITH ORIGINAL BOXESSee Sold Price
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Postwar 6157-60 TCA 1966 Santa Monica Convention Bay Window Caboose$50
Turner Auctions + AppraisalsLionel O Gauge Prewar 201 0-6-0 Switcher & 2201B Bell ringing tender KIT$50