Sold2023Kodak Cardboard Advertising Stand Up SignKodak Cardboard Advertising Stand Up Sign: Picture Summer on Kodak Film" With a tennis female player. Measures 20.75 x 6.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Green River Soda Bottle and AdvertisingVintage Green River 7oz Soda Bottle and Ice Cream 8" Cardboard Counter Advertising Stand Up. Bottle is capped but half full.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rummy Soda Beach Girl Pin Up Advertising Cardboard Stand Up FramedRummy Soda Beach Girl Pin Up Advertising Cardboard Stand Up Framed: "Rich in Juice Content Unexcelled as a Beverage". Lovely advertising piece measuring 7.75" x 11.75". Framed piece measures 15.75 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pyrex Folding Stand Advertising Cardboard Display Signmeasures 20 1/2 x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Winchester Shotgun store advertising stand-up5' L Winchester Shotgun store advertising cardboard stand-up with instruction booklet -NOS in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUDWEISER CUSTER'S LAST STAND ADVERTISING SIGNBudweiser Beer "Custer's Last Stand" cardboard Advertising Sign. Nice colors and great image. Has some wear around edges' 30"x20" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ballantine Ale Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign FishermanBallantine Ale Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign Fisherman: 1953 cardboard sign "Expect Something Different". Amalgamated Lithograph. Excellent condition. Measures 18.75 x 14.75".See Sold Price
Sold2023Mission, Whistle, Rochele Club Cardboard Stand Up Advertising SignsMission, Whistle, Rochele Club Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Signs: Great group of rare cardboard stand up advertising signs. Mission of California, Whistle Orange Soda, Rochele Club Ginger Ale. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Signs: Wake-Up Harvillas Lithiated, Rameses Cigarettes(2) Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Signs: Wake-Up Harvillas Lithiated, Rameses Cigarettes: 2 great stand ups. Harvilla's Lithiated Wake Up. Rameses Cigarettes. Both 13.5" tall, 10.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign Jackie GleasonOld Gold Cigarettes Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Sign Jackie Gleason: "Best Taste Yet in a Filter Cigarette" spokesperson Jackie Gleason. In near mint condition. Measures 25.25 x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022Blatz Barmaid Cardboard Stand Up Advertising Beer SignStore display, some small stains, measures 49 1/2 x 29 1/2in flat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Speed Queen Washers & Ironers advertising stand-upNOS 30"x40" cardboard Speed Queen Washers & Ironers advertising stand-up in original boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolling Stones Advertising Cardboard Cut Out Poster Stand.Rolling Stones Advertising Cardboard Cut Out Poster Stand. Dimensions: H: 50 inches: W: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 3 pieces vintage Michael Jackson itemsNotebook, cardboard stand-up, and advertising poster. Largest is 6.75x6x19.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20241930s Old Gold Cigarettes Cardboard SignA mid 1930s Old Gold Cigarettes Ted Fio-Rito Orchestra advertising cardboard sign with fold out stands on backside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Santa Claus cardboard advertising standees. Including: “Real holidays call for the realThree Santa Claus cardboard advertising standees. Including: “Real holidays call for the real thing. Coke.” [Ca. 1970s]. Cardboard standee (cardboard stand on rear is missing) of Santa andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Four Roses Whiskey Bottle Cardboard Advertising SignSmall holes, easel stand missing off back, measures 25 1/2 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 2 Falstaff Advertising Stand Up Beer SignsCardboard/poster board, largest measures 33 x 17 1/2in flat.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 3 Falstaff Advertising Stand Up Beer SignsCardboard, all measure 17 3/4 x 9 3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bing Crosby Philco Cardboard Advertising Signstand up, Bing's head has a large crease at neck, some damage on corners and Bing's left arm, litho has some peeling and cracksSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camels Cigarette Advertising Stand Up29" tall. Some water damage to bottom and a crease. Preserved on cardboard with plastic.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Arts & Crafts Horse & Carriage, NIBHandmade horse and carriage for the Fine Di Magno/ La Battaglia. Made from cardboard and sits on a cardboard stand. Plastic horse adorned with parade feathers , paper Mache style hand painted FiguralsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century 7 up Cardboard SignA vintage 1949 cardboard advertising sign for 7up. This colorful sign features two scenes of families enjoying 7up. Sign dated 1949. Made in USA. Has stand on the back. Measurements are 16 1/4" x 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Vintage Mid-Century Cardboard Lithograph Store Advertising Displays, Johnson's Wax, Kem-Tone,Description: A collection of five colorful vintage stand-up cardboard store countertop advertising displays to include: Johnson's Wax, Kem-Tone paint, and Findlay Ranges Type: Advertising display MateSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerkshire Ale Tin Litho. Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLot of Vintage Fort Pitt Brewing Co. Advertising Items.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Old Bohemian Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1956 Coca-Cola 2 Convenient Sizes 3D Cardboard Advertising Store Display$15
Oct 05Matthew Bullock Auctioneers1954 Coca-Cola Cardboard Advertising Sign with Original Wood Frame$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Acme Englishtown Ale Cardboard Advertising Sign.$50
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Sign of Good Taste Cardboard Advertising Sign$15(1 bid)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Coca-Cola Now 12 Oz Cans Too! Cardboard Advertising Store Display$15