Sold20233 Boxes of Vintage Christmas Bubbling LightsDescription: This lot includes a small grouping of 3 boxes of original vintage bubbling Christmas lights. These all appear to be in good working order and 2 are in their original boxes. Condition: MinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Christmas Ornaments and DecorColorful bulb ornaments, vintage glass ornaments, indented ornaments, mirrored balls and bells, 2 bubbling lights, light clips, singing penguin, ornament movers, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2023A large grouping of vintage Christmas tree light bulbs including: Figures including monkey, SantaA large grouping of vintage Christmas tree light bulbs including: Figures including monkey, Santa Claus, fish, bird, flowers, grapes, Uncle Sam, etc.; bubbling candle lights; oriental lantern bulbs; aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lot of Lightbulbs - Many FiguralLarge Lot of Lightbulbs including Many Antique and Vintage Figural Lightbulbs (Asian Motif, Roses, Bubbling, Pom Poms, and More, 4 Packs of Christmas Lights, 3 Light Dale Ceramic and Brass Fixture, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Vintage Christmas Lights Including Matchless Lights EtcLot of vintage Christmas lights to include 6 Matchless lights, 2 Santa figural bulbs, early bubble light and some other assorted Christmas light bulbs. Condition - one matchless light lacks its socketSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) BOXES OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHTSINCLUDING: ROYAL, ROYALTIES, STRAWBERRY XMAS LIGHTS BY SILVESTRI, AND THREE ROYAL SEVEN-LIGHT FLUORESCENT. ORIGINAL BOXES.See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHTS, FIGURALS and MORENice grouping with several vintage figural bulbs, untested. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) BOXES OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHTSINCLUDING: TWO "MILLER", SANTA LITES, SANTA LIGHTS AND TWO AMICO. UNTESTED.See Sold Price
Sold2023(6) BOXES OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHTSTHREE ROYAL (ONE SET LIT) AND FOUR ROYALTIES (THREE SETS LIGHT) .See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Christmas LightsThis is a nice lot of old Christmas lights, they are untested, an interesting old lot. nice graphics on boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VARIOUS VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHTSINCLUDING: "SANTA CLAUS", STARLITE, HOLLYWOOD (BOX ONLY), "10 LIGHT OUTFIT", AND TWO MAJESTIC BRAND. UNTESTED.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Vintage Christmas LightsGroup of Assorted Vintage Christmas Lights together with assorted New Years Eve party favors. Used condition, wear, worn, unknown working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of vintage Christmas light bulbs plus a strand of lights - no bulbsLot of vintage Christmas light bulbs plus a strand of lights - no bulbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Christmas Lights Crown in boxesVintage Christmas Lights Crown in boxes. Buyers Premium 20% *In House Shipping Available*Pick up is April 15th 11-4 at 31 Wall Street Oxford, NJ. You will receive 1 invoice for hammer price and buyersSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHTS IN BOXESNOMA, TIMCO, STAYLITE, RELIANCE, AND MORE. 11" TO 13" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 7 Boxes of Vintage Christmas Lightsall with original boxes, unknown working condition, largest box measures 12 1/4 X 13 X 1 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Vintage Christmas Light Sets incl NomaIncludes Timco bubble lights with some plastic deterioration. Also includes Melodee bells and Noel candle holders.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF VARIOUS VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHTSINCLUDING: RELIANCE, POLLY, TIMCO, STANDARD, GLOLITE, AND PEERLESS. LARGEST 12 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) BOXES OF VINTAGE CHRISTMAS LIGHTSFOUR BOXES ARE BY PEERLESS (ALL LIGHT WITH SOME UNLIT BULBS). OTHER BOX YOUNG, 1926.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsVintage Multicolored Rotating Light for Aluminum Christmas Tree$20(2 bids)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Ornamented Christmas Tree - Original vintage color offset lithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Fruit Basket - Original vintage color offset lithograph$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Tree of Treats - Original vintage color offset lithograph$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Star of Fruit - Original vintage color offset lithograph$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Star of Wonder - Original vintage color offset lithograph$600
5 mins LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery"A Child's Christmas in Wales" by Dylan Thomas$10