Sold20247pc. Lot of Metal Wire Gathering Baskets tallest - 19"H, 20" diam.7pc. Lot of Metal Wire Gathering Baskets tallest - 19"H, 20" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Industrial Metal Wire Baskets,Lobster FishingLot of 3 Industrial Metal Wire Baskets,Lobster Fishing. The empty baskets nest together, making a compact display piece that's ready to be used when needed. Each tray's thicker upper rim widens at eacSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) CONTINENTAL METAL WIRE EGG BASKETS, 19TH C.(lot of 4) Continental metal wire egg baskets, late 19th c., of various designs and sizes, all with typical oxidation, largest: approx 19"h, 18"diam, smallest: approx 6"h, 5"diam, 4.75lbs total StartSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old North Carolina Wire Oyster BasketOld NC Wire Oyster Basket North Carolina metal wire Found in a barn near the coast of North Carolina. The handle is stamped with an "M." 20" h x 20.5" w Please note that this lot has a confidential reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot baskets, Gerry Williams basket & 7 stackableLot baskets, Gerry Williams basket & 7 stackable Vietnamese basketsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American Lot- Baskets, Pottery, KachinaNative American Lot- Baskets, Pottery, Kachina - Old HandPainted Wooden Kachina (Inspect), (2)Woven Baskets & HandPainted Clay PotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot: basket and jug in crystal en bronze (*)Lot: basket and jug in crystal en bronze (*)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marlborough Lot Basket Seller with Oxen and CartIndian Bazaar Series. The Basket Seller with Oxen and Cart. 7 Pieces. Condition Very Good. Oxen Horns Bent. Few Paint Chips. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED AMERICAN BASKETS, LOT OF FOURASSORTED AMERICAN BASKETS, LOT OF FOUR, comprising a large painted stave-type woven-splint three-tiered wall basket, a small rib-type woven-splint basket, and two smaller woven baskets. 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basket LotLot (4) early swing handle baskets. Largest 16 1/2" D., 10 1/2" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Basket LotLot (3) 19th c. swing handle baskets. Largest 13" D., 9" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2019Basket LotLot (3) early baskets in original paint. 8" W., 5" Ht., 10" W., 9 1/2" Ht., 11" W., 14" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Basket LotEarly basket collection (4) early Taconic swing handle baskets, largest 13 1/2" Dia. X 9" Ht., smallest 8 1/2" Dia. x 5 1/2" Ht. good patina and condition. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn NeugebSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basket LotLot (4) early swing handle baskets. Largest 15" D., 10 1/2" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022SOUTHERN APPALACHIAN RIB-TYPE WOVEN-SPLINT DIMINUTIVE / MINIATURE BASKETS, LOT OF FIVE,white oak, each finely woven converging-rib melon form with arched handle, four with wrapped double rim. Original surfaces. Late 19th/first quarter 20th century. Largest 5" HOA, 3" H rim, 4" D rim.ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basket LotLot (3) early swing handle baskets. Largest 13" D. 10 1/2" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2017Box Lot of BasketsVarious Ages, Collection of 20 baskets including a Tarahumara covered basket; a Hopi coiled bowl with figures, faces, and minor edge stitch loss; a fine weave handled basket; a polychrome handled baskSee Sold Price
Sold2019Basket LotLot (3) early Buttocks baskets. (2) in original paint. 14" W., 13 1/2" Ht., 11" W., 10" Ht., 11" W., 11" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2022Basket LotLot (4) early swing handle baskets. Largest 15" D., 9 1/2" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Basket LotLot (4) early swing handle baskets. Largest 19" x 11" x 6". Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Basket LotLot (4) early swing handle baskets. Largest 15 1/2" D., 10" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
Sold2022Basket LotLot (4) early swing handle baskets. Largest 15 1/2" D., 11 1/2" Ht.. Provenance: Estate of Myron & Carolyn Neugeboren Ct..See Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 2 Ceramic Berry Baskets & Footed Trinket Dish$10(4 bids)