Sold2021Murano Glass Clown Acrobat Sculpture - Clear and smokedMurano Glass Clown Acrobat Sculpture - Clear and smoked glass sculpture of a clown doing a handstand on a ball. 20" H. Condition: Some light surface scratches. Has repair to clown's head.See Sold Price
Sold2021Renato Anatra Murano Glass AcrobatDESCRIPTION: Renato Anatra (Italian) Murano glass acrobat sculpture. Features a single figure in a downward pose, composed of clear blown glass and mounted to a circular black glass base. Signed "R. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Licio Zanetti Murano Glass Toucan Bird SculptureDESCRIPTION: A mid century Licio Zanetti Murano glass modern Italian sculpture depicting a toucan bird on a branch, facing forward, in smoked and clear hand blown Murano glass. The base is hand signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Licio Zanetti Murano Glass Toucan Bird SculptureDESCRIPTION: A mid century Licio Zanetti Murano glass modern Italian sculpture depicting a toucan bird on a branch, facing slightly to his right side, in smoked and clear hand blown Murano glass. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016LIVIO SEGUSOAbstract tabletop sculpture in smoked clear glass with controlled bubble decoration, Murano, Italy, late 20th c.; Etched signature; 16" x 10" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Venetian Art Glass Figural Sculpture SIGNEDMurano whimiscal Modernist art glass figural sculpture of a man with his tongue out .Iridescent figure to clear glass mounted to smoked grey glass base. Illegible artist signature on bottom of base. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Art Glass Seagull Bird SculptureA Murano Italian art glass seagull bird sculpture. Mid Century Modern Minimalist design in smoked glass. Bird modeled resting on a rock form base in clear glass. Unsigned. Remnants of Murano Made in ISee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Italian Sterling Silver, Enamel & Murano Glass Clown SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Four silver, polychrome enamel & Murano glass sculptures, each depicting a clown: (1) Marco Conti silver, polychrome enamel & Murano glass sculpture of a clarinet player. Apparently unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vittorio Angini Silver, Enamel & Murano Glass Clown SculptureDESCRIPTION: VIttorio Angini silver, polychrome enamel & Murano glass sculpture depicting a clown holding two hula hoops. Marked with "Angini" at back. Apparently unmarked for silver content. Total weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Hand-Blown Murano Glass Clown SculptureVintage Italian Hand-Blown Murano Glass Clown Sculpture. Measures approx. 12 1/2" X 5" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Hand-Blown Murano Glass Clown SculptureVintage Italian Hand-Blown Murano Glass Clown Sculpture. Measures approx. 11 1/4" X 5 1/2" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photosSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Hand-Blown Murano Glass Clown SculptureVintage Italian Hand-Blown Murano Glass Clown Sculpture. Measures approx. 11 1/4" X 6" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano glass clown sculpture Bowl Mid-century Modern.Murano glass clown sculpture Bowl Mid-century Modern. featuring a distinctive tri-fold body that transitions from amber to green. The clown's head is adorned with a blue hairpiece, a white ruffled colSee Sold Price
Sold2017MURANO GLASS CLOWN SCULPTURE 17"Large Murano glass clown sculpture. Measures 17" (43cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Angini Italian Silver, Enamel & Murano Glass Clown SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Three silver, polychrome enamel & Murano glass sculptures, each depicting a clown holding a sign. Two hallmarked for 800 silver; one hallmarked for sterling silver. Each marked with "AngiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) Vittorio Angini Sterling & Murano Glass Clown SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Three sterling silver, enamel & polychrome Murano glass sculptures, each depicting a clown holding a cooking implement. Each hallmarked on underside, and each marked with "Angini". TotalSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3 Pc) VIttorio Angini Sterling Silver & Murano Glass Clown SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Three Vittorio Angini sterling silver, enamel & polychrome Murano glass sculptures, each depicting a clown: one with a spoon, one with a fork and one with a knife. Each hallmarked on undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Murano Glass SculptureMurano glass sculpture, clear freeform, flame type, on black onyx glass cube, signed Murano + Seguso, 26" h. Appraisal $1500.00. Condition; very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Murano Glass Clown and Art Glass VaseMurano glass clown sculpture [13 high: Base: 4 1/4 x 4 1/4 inches] and an Italian art glass pink and gold bubble vase [5 1/4 cx 7 1/2 (dia) inches]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Micheluzzi (Venezia 1957) "Piastra" Murano glass sculpture. 2001. Clear glass plate withMassimo Micheluzzi (Venezia 1957) "Piastra" Murano glass sculpture. 2001. Clear glass plate with dark brown, black and white glass inserts. Iron base. (h 42 cm.) Accompanied by the certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Italian Murano Glass Abstract Sculpture - ClearSigned Italian Murano Glass Abstract Sculpture - Clear glass curl-form sculpture on a black opaque glass base. Signed "R. Auatra" on base with "Arte '80" sticker. 24 1/2" H x 8 1/2" W x 6 1/2" D. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Glass Clown SculptureMEASURING APPROX 20 X 9CM. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Murano Venetian Glass Clown SculptureMEASURING APPROX 37.5 X 14CM. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representation oSee Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsDino Rosin Original Hand Blown Murano Glass Sculpture Signed Artwork Planet$750
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsDino Rosin Original Hand Blown Murano Glass Sculpture Signed Artwork Planet$70