Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Mancini - Untitled (River to Mountains)Lot 46 Antonio Mancini Italian (1852-1930) Untitled (River to Mountains) oil on canvas signed lower right 20 x 30 inches Provenance: Property from the Estate of Hadassah Leob, ManhattanSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO MANCINI (ITALIAN 1852-1930), INK ON PAPER,ANTONIO MANCINI (ITALIAN 1852-1930), INK ON PAPER, YOUNG WOMAN, SIGNED. SIGHT 10 1/2 X 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Possibly Antonio Mancini SketchPossibly Antonio Mancini, Italian (1852-1930) Charcoal and Colored Pastels Sketch "Portrait Of A Young Lady". Sketch of flowers in red pastel en verso. Unsigned. Measures 3-1/4" x 1-7/8" (sight), framSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO PLÜSCHOW (1852-1930) Umberto, cameriere, Roma.GUGLIELMO PLÜSCHOW (1852-1930) Umberto, cameriere, Roma. Albumen print, the image measuring 108x165 mm; 4¼x6½ inches, with Plüschow's stamp and the title and numeric notations in pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attribuito ad Alexander Evgenevich Iacovleff (RussiaFanciullo sanguigna su cartoncino riportato su masonite, cm 79,5 x 53,5 siglato e datato: 14 - 4 - 1915 1 Royalty:See Sold Price
Sold2017Virginio Monti (Genzano di Roma 1852 - 1942)Madonna in trono col Bambino, 1916 olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 183 x 144 firmata in basso sul primo gradino: Virg : Monti 1916 1 Royalty:See Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO CAPPELLI(Napoli, 1660/ 1670 ; intorno al 1724/27) Capriccio architettonico Olio su tela, cm 74,5X100,5 Provenienza: Napoli, collezione privata Già attribuito ad Agostino Tassi, il dipinto è stato riSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola dell' Italia CentraleScuola dell' Italia Centrale, 1630 circa Santa Chiara con l' Ostensorio Olio su tela, entro cornice scolpita e dorata cm 65x52 Un quadro molto simile, attribuito ad un anonimo reatino, esiste nel monaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tempesta Antonio attribuito a, Conquista di una città olio su marmo, W. 33,5 - H. 27 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burrini Giovanni Antonio attribuito a, Autoritrattoolio su tela, W. 55 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
2023Antonio Saura (1930-1998) Oil on boardAntonio Saura (1930-1998)Technique: Oil on boardMeasurements: 50 x 39 cmTitle : “Head"Signed: lower right corner "Saura 67"Biography:Antonio Saura Atarés (September 22, 1930 – July 22,See Sold Price
SoldA Frederica Antonio fine line jar Frederica Antonio, (Acoma, b. 1968) ht. 6, wd. 6 in.A Frederica Antonio fine line jar Frederica Antonio, (Acoma, b. 1968) Decorated with fine colored patterns below the rim and on the body, signed, 'F V Antonio Acoma N.M.' ht. 6, wd. 6 in. For furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Milton, Interiors V: Water Music, 1988Peter Milton (American, b. 1930)Interiors V: Water Music, 1988etching and engraving on wove paperFrom a for trade edition of 175. This copy assumed artist's proof numbered XX/XX. Signed, numbered andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Cacciarelli "The Cardinal's Visit" Italian OilVictor Cacciarelli "The Cardinal's Visit" Italian Oil on Canvas, 19th C. . The frame measures 26 1/2" x 40 1/8" and the canvas measures 18 1/2" x 32 1/4". signed and inscribed 'V. Cacciarelli Roma' (lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE VERY LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURES OF THE PUGILISTS After AntoA RARE VERY LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURES OF THE PUGILISTS After Antonio Canova (1757-1852) , modelled as Creugas & Damozenos, upon original serpentine bases, ChiurazziSee Sold Price
Sold2016SCULTURA IN ARGENTO, BIRMINGHAM, 1930raffigurante pallone da calcio Alt. cm 22, larg. cm 23- peso gr 1148 AN ELIZABETHAN SILVER SCULPTURE OF A FOOTBALL BALL, BIRMINGHAM, 1930 Provenienza: Roma, Collezione BulgariSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO SAURA (SPANISH 1930-1998)ANTONIO SAURA (SPANISH 1930-1998) Une Chair d`Ombre. Complete portfolio of 5 lithographs with poems by Bernard Noel, 1988 lithographs encased in a cloth portfolio 67.5 x 52 cm (22 5/8 x 20 1/2 in.) eaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Louis Icart original signature pastel and crayon drawing painting. Original design artwork forRARE Louis Icart original signature pastel and crayon drawing painting. Original design artwork for the 'Roger & Gallet' Paris poster and ad campaign , c. 1930. Roger & Gallet is a French perfume compSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Mancini (Albano Laziale 1852 - Roma 1930) Volto di ragazza Carboncino e sanguigna su carta€500
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVittorio Zecchin (Murano 1878 - 1947) attribuito Vaso ad anfora allungata con decoro a festoni€600
6 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 31 parade helmet, jacket, belt and dagger belonging to a Moschettieri del Duce€15,000