Sold2021Two American Sterling Cucumber servers, Lancaster RoseLancaster Rose pattern by Gorham sterling silver cucumber server with mono, 1897 ( 6"L) along wth Portland by Whiting sterling silver cucumber server, no mono, 1913 (6"L) Total 1.78tozSee Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Sterling Silver Asparagus ServerWhiting Sterling Silver Asparagus Server , Pattern No. 26, pat. 1902, peony motif, retains gilt wash to tines, l. 9 7/8 in.; together with Art Nouveau Wallace daffodil motif tea strainer, l. 7 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting "Bridal Rose" Sterling Silver Fruit BowlAmerican sterling silver fruit bowl, square form with scalloped rim and repousse rose and scroll decoration. 3"h x 11"w. 18.28 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2pc) PAIR WHITING STERLING SILVER FISH SERVERSWith shell handles and openwork decoration throughout; together 9 ozt Provenance: Descent through a Harrison, NY familySee Sold Price
Sold2016Whiting Lily Sterling Macaroni ServerDESCRIPTION: Whiting sterling silver macaroni server in the Lily pattern. Marked "Sterling" with Whiting hallmark. MEASUREMENTS: 9-1/8" long. Approximately 4.86 troy ounces. CONDITION: No defects noteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace Rose Point Sterling Silver Pasta ServersRose Point by Wallace Sterling Silver Custom Made Lasagna and Pasta Server. Lasagna server measures approximately 11" and Pasta Server measures approximately 10 1/2". Custom made pieces are made fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Rose Point Sterling Silver Tomato ServerRose Point By Wallace Sterling Silver hollow handle with stainless implement Tomato Server 8" . Custom made in the pattern Rose Point By Wallace. It is not monogrammed and is in excellent condition. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wallace Rose Point Sterling Silver Tomato ServerRose Point by Wallace Sterling Silver Custom Made Tomato Server. Measures 8 1/2" . Sterling Silver Handle with Stainless Steel Attachment. Perfect for serving tomato slices, entrees, pastries, sandwicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Frank M. Whiting Sterling CandelabraPair of Frank M. Whiting Talisman Rose reinforced sterling silver candelabra. Removable 3 light tops, can be converted to 1 light candlesticks. Hand chased with floral design. Both marked on the underSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting & Co. Sterling Pie ServerWhiting & Co. Sterling Silver Pie Server. Measures - 9 3/4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANK WHITING "TALISMAN ROSE" STERLING PLATEFrank Whiting Co "Talisman Rose" sterling silver and crystal reticulated plate. Measures approx 7" (18cm) diameter, total weight 145g.See Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling silver "Lily" pattern fish server. 9Whiting Sterling silver "Lily" pattern fish server. 9 3/4" length. Monogramed. 3.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Asparagus ServerWhiting Louis XV Sterling Silver Asparagus Serverwith "MH" script monogram. 10 1/8 in. 3.75 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.lelandlittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Whiting Shell Enameled Gilt Sterling Silver ServersRare Whiting Manufacturing Company gilt sterling silver marine theme serving fork and spoon, with purple and yellow enamel oyster shell decoration. Both approximately 9" L. Early 20th century. 9.065 tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Manufacturing Co. sterling silver salad serversPair of Whiting Manufacturing Co. sterling silver salad servers in the "Imperial Queen"pattern, 12"l, 7.29 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Whiting Silver Fish & Net Relief Fish SliceWhiting sterling silver fish slice or server, handle with relief of fish caught in net, maker's mark on reverse. 10.375" L. Approx: 2.95 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017STIEFF ROSE STERLING DESERT SERVER STAINLESS BLADEThis is a nice Stieff Rose sterling silver pie or cake server with stainless steel blade. The early mark is as shown. This estate piece is in unpolished, excellent condition with only slight signs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Salad ServersFrank M. Whiting for Cartier sterling silver salad servers, including spoon and fork, monogrammed, maker's and retailer's marks on reverse. Fork: 9.25" L. Approx: 6.98 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting & Company "Talisman Rose" 9.5 inch Sterling Silver PlateSterling silver plate by Frank M. Whiting & Company, marked "Talisman Rose" on the bottom. It is a beautiful sterling piece to add to your collection! It is 9.5 inches wide, and roughly 0.75 inches taSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Sterling Silver Fried Oyster Server 9.25in Rose Scroll Monogrammed$10