Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Ceramiquespublished by Albert Skira, Paris 1948, 18 plates with tipped-in color illustrations. Frontispiece portrait of Picasso in Vallauris. 15x11", loose as issued in stiff color lithograph folder after drawiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICASSO Portrait de Pablo Picasso, debout, les bras croisés, sur la place de Vallauris, à côtéPICASSOPortrait de Pablo Picasso, debout, les bras croisés, sur la place de Vallauris, à côté de son bronze intitulé « Le Berger ». Tirage argentique d'époque. Signature non gaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Exposition Vallauris 57 “After”Lithograph Pablo Picasso Pablo Picasso Exposition Vallauris 1957 Size 9.5x12 inches Plate SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Exposition Vallauris 1951Lithograph Pablo Picasso Pablo Picasso Exposition Vallauris 1951 Size 9.5x12 inches Plate SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso Exposition Vallauris 1963 “After”Lithograph Pablo Picasso Pablo Picasso Exposition Vallauris 1963 Size 9.5x12 inches Plate SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso 1952 Exposition VallaurisLithograph Pablo Picasso Pablo Picasso 1952 Exposition Vallauris Size 9.5x12 inches Plate SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso 1958 Exposition Vallauris AfterLithograph Print Pablo Picasso Pablo Picasso 1958 Exposition Vallauris Size 9.5x12 inches Plate SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso 1952 Exposition Vallauris “After”Lithograph Pablo Picasso Pablo Picasso 1952 Exposition Vallauris Size 9.5x12 inches Plate SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER SALVADOR DALI ETCHINGAFTER SALVADOR DALI (SPANISH, 1904-1989), ETCHING, H 6 7/8'', W 4 3/4'', "PICASSO":Portrait of Pablo Picasso in red etching, numbered 76 of 150. Pencil signed, c. 1986. Possibly from Quinze Gravuers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso. Two Catalogues of WorksPablo Picasso. Two works to include Picasso at Vallauris, Reynal and Company, New York, 1959. And Picasso Posters, Random House, New York, 1971.See Sold Price
Sold2019PABLO PICASSO from PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRES Pablo PicassoPABLO PICASSO from PORTRAITS IMAGINAIRES Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973) color lithograph on brown paper. titled "portraits Imaginaire 20.3.69 I" Portrait of Salvador Dali, signed upper left in the plSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Portrait de Mme PicassoArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Portrait de Mme Picasso Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'OrsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alonso (Argentine B. 1929) Acrylic On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A acrylic on canvas painting depicts a portrait of Pablo Picasso, titled "Picasso" and signed "Alonso" along the front. Pablo Picasso lectured in a class which Alonso attended, Picasso diSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Portrait Women Child (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso Portrait Girl Portrait. Mixed Media on Paper, without frame 14" x 11", with frame 33"x 30". Drawing comes with Certificate of Provenance from the 1958 Barcelona and another paperwork froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 'Portrait d’ Homme' LinocutPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973). 'Portrait d’ Homme' from Notre Dame de Vie. Linocut on paper. Pencil signed and numbered 110/150. Provenance: Karlebach Gallery, New Jersey. Paper measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO - Vallauris Exposition, 1952PABLO PICASSO Málaga 1881 – Mougins 1973 Vallauris Exposition, 1952 Linoleum , 65,5 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso. "Portrait Imaginaire," lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). Color lithograph, ed. "A" 68/250, signed "Picasso" in the block ul, dated 23.2.69 ul, sheet size: 25 3/4 x 19 3/4 in., framed size: 34 x 26 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso. "Portrait Imaginaire," lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). Color lithograph, ed. "A" 68/250, signed "Picasso" in the block ul, dated 12.3.69 ul, sheet size: 26 x 19 3/4 in., framed size: 33 x 27 x 1 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Portrait Women Child (1881-1973) $100,000Pablo Picasso Portrait Girl Portrait.Mixed Media on Paper ,without frame 14\" x 11\" ,with frame 33\"x 30\".Drawing comes with Certificate of Provenance, from the 1958 Barcelona and another paperworkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso: Portrait with DovePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Attributed: Portrait with Dove. Ink on laid paper with deckle edges, signed and dated upper left, 5.12.50, IV. Faint watermark in paper, framed. Dimensions: 8.1 x 11"See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftFaction Art ProjectsPablo Picasso - Portrait, Hand Tipped Color plate print, Signed- COA€250(1 bid)