Sold2024Antique German Enameled Humpen BeakerAntique German Enameled Humpen Covered Beaker. Elaborately painted blown glass covered beaker with large coat of arms on front and floral motif at back. Beaker has date of 1661 at base although consigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vases, Green Kralik Humpen Pattern Art GlassPair Vases, Green Kralik Humpen Pattern Art Glass, 10.25" x 4.5", Very Unique Pair Of Vases, Polished Pontil Base, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. Part 2. This Auction Is The Continuation Of The DispersaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase, Green Kralik Humpen Pattern Art GlassVase, Green Kralik Humpen Pattern Art Glass, 6.25" x 4.5", Polished Pontil Base, Don Henson Estate, Michigan. Part 2. This Auction Is The Continuation Of The Dispersal Of A Collection Of Over 1,800 ItSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Enameled Family Tree Humpen Dated 1673German, 19th century. An enameled colorless glass humpen or beaker dated 1673 of tapering cylindrical form with splayed round foot with colorful hand painted frieze of figures from the Wellhamer familSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kralik Humpen Iridescent Green Art Glass VaseSome fleabites around rim, Measures 3 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017BOHEMIAN ENAMELED COMMEMORATIVE BEAKER HUMPENBOHEMIAN ENAMELED COMMEMORATIVE BEAKER HUMPHEN: Bohemian / German enameled and gilded beaker glass (humpen) with commemorative scene, in the style of Fritz Heckert. Flared foot and straight sides decoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5 PCS) CONTINENTAL ENAMELED GLASSCollection of (5) Enamel Decorated Glass Vessels, including: Circa 1890 Bohemian glass lidded humpen or beaker hand painted by Fritz Heckert of Petersdorf (Silesia), painted with monogram 'AR' under aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eggermann Eagle & State Shields BeakerBlown Glass 6” Beaker. Enameled eagle with German states in the wings, Reichs Adler Humpen. Eggermann. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ORMOLU-MOUNTED CUT-GLASS TANKARD Russian or French,AN ORMOLU-MOUNTED CUT-GLASS TANKARD Russian or French, circa 1830 Of cylindrical form. The body faceted with foliate motifs and diamonds. 12.7 cm high. HUMPEN MIT VERGOLDETER MONTIERUNG Russland oderSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique German Beer Stein, Dumbbell WeightsLot consists of German beer stein numbered "1227 Germany 8". Center of the stein reads "Kraft Heil!", and bottom reads "Im Herzen Den Mut, In Arme die Kraft, im Humpen den edlen Gerstensaft", which trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tankard, Meissen | Humpen, Meissen, 18. Jhdt.Very nice tankard with gold outfit, chinoiserie in the reserves and on the lid, flower painting on the back and on the handle. Inside the lid of an owl on a branch. Unglazed floor, no brand | Sehr schSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sechs Augsburger HumpenSechs Augsburger Humpen Augsburg, Caspar Xaver Stippeldey (Meister 1765-1808), 1789-1793 (fünf) / Franz Anton Gutwein (Meister 1759-1805), 1795-1797 Silber, vergoldet. Ruder, gewölbter FuSee Sold Price
Sold2016A rare German ivory Humpen, alto relievo sculpted withA rare German ivory Humpen, alto relievo sculpted with Bacchus on a chariot preceded by a drunken procession of welcome, ca. 1840, H 39,5 cm - W 22 cm (Collector's item)See Sold Price
Sold2017Monumentaler Humpen des Hauses LiechtensteinHöhe: ca. 46 cm. Phantasiemarken, von B. Neresheimer & Söhne, Hanau, sowie Meistermarke „BM“. Hanau, letztes Viertel 19. Jahrhundert. Silber, getrieben, gegossen, Münzen des 17. Jahrhunderts. �See Sold Price
Sold2018Breslauer HumpenBreslauer Humpen Breslau, um 1580 Silber, getrieben, graviert, ziselliert und vergoldet. Zylindrische Wandung mit getriebenen Seraphim umgeben von Fruchtdekor auf punziertem Fond. Runder, gewölbtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltener HumpenSeltener Humpen Facon de Venise, Deutschland oder Niederlande, um 1600 Graustichiges Glas mit netzförmig eingeschlossenen Milchglasfäden, dazwischen Luftblasen (sog. Reticello-Technik). ZylindrischeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tankard, Meissen | Humpen mit Silberdeckel Meissen1 tankard with silver lid, Meissen porcelain painted with wooden flowers and insects. Designed by Johann Gottfried Klinger (1701-1781) | Porzellan bemalt mit Holzblumen und Insekten. Entwurf Johann GoSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAAR GROSSE HUMPEN Deutsch, 17. Jh. Holz, Zinn. H. 21PAAR GROSSE HUMPEN Deutsch, 17. Jh. Holz, Zinn. H. 21 cm (ohne Daumenrast). Auf einer bekrönten Inschriftkartusche 'In Des Waldes tiefen Grund hab P Mey Freud gefund'. Konischer Holzkorpus mit umlaufSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silbermontierter Humpen mit Fächerchinesen-Dekorvon Johann Ehrenfried Stadler Zylindrischer Korpus, rückseitig gerundeter Bandhenkel mit Palmettenrelief. Auf der Wandung szenische Darstellung von festlich gekleideten Chinesen mit FächernSee Sold Price
May 22Freeman's | HindmanA Near Pair of Bohemian/German Enameled Green Glass Vases and Covers, Humpen$500