Sold2021MAN RAY - Pablo Picasso, 1922Artist: Man Ray Title: Pablo Picasso, 1922 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Belgium Dimensions: 6.2x8.35" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original name EmmanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray, Pablo Picasso- Solarized portrait, 1932 - First EditionPhotographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2018MAN RAY - Pablo PicassoMan Ray (American, 1890 - 1976). "Pablo Picasso". Original vintage photogravure. 1932. Printed 1934. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presumed small. High-grade archival pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray - Pablo Picasso, 1955MAN RAY (1890-1976) Pablo Picasso, 1955 Print in colors, Printed in the 1990s 6 1/4" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray - Pablo PicassoMAN RAY (1890–1976) Pablo Picasso Print, Printed in the 1930s 10" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020MAN RAY - Pablo Picasso, 1933Artist: Man Ray Title: Pablo Picasso, 1933 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 8.9x10.9" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky, was born on AugSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAN RAY - Pablo PicassoArtist: MAN RAY Title: Pablo Picasso, 1933 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, USA Dimensions: 7.75x10.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Man Ray, original name EmmanuelSee Sold Price
Sold2016Man Ray: Pablo PicassoTitle: Pablo Picasso Artist: Man Ray Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1934 Printer: Neogravure Company, France Image Size: 8 x 10.5 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky, was born on AugustSee Sold Price
Sold2024Editions Cahiers d'Art: Pablo Picasso 1930-1935Editions Cahiers d'Art: Pablo Picasso 1930-1935 The bound book with cover designed by Picasso and black and white photographic reproduction by Man Ray; together with Verve, Vol. VII, Nos. 25 et 26, thSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAN RAY MIXED MEDIA ON BOARDMixed media on board depicting a collage of Pablo Picasso picture, flower, & other materials attributed to May Ray. Measures in frame 22" (56cm) by 18" (46cm) width.See Sold Price
Sold2024Man Ray, Pablo Piscasso, 1932Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, Pablo Piscasso, 1932Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Library of Over 230 Modern Art Books, References,A Library of Over 230 Modern Art Books, References, Monographs, and Catalogues. 1990s/2000s. Artists include: Duchamp, Richard Hamilton, Francis Bacon, Giacometti, Man Ray, Picasso, Kandinsky, Calder,See Sold Price
Sold2016Figure au Corsage Rayé by Pablo Picasso: 1949A remarkable find and such a vibrant print. A number one editioned print, extremely rare. Figure au Corsage Rayé by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Lithograph 1922Pablo Picasso Lithograph 1922. Lithograph signed in black Picasso 22 and numbered 57 of 300. Measure 21"in H x 17"in W and 30 1/4"in H x 26 3/4"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Man Ray, Rayograph, 1922Photographer: Man Ray (American born, 1890 - 1976) - Considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century Man Ray lived most of his life in Paris, France. Best described as a modernist,See Sold Price
Sold2021MAN RAY - Rayogramme, 1922Artist: MAN RAY Print Title: Rayogramme, 1922 Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1965 Printed in France Image size approx. 5 x 6.25 inches Man Ray, original name Emmanuel Radnitzky, was born onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing executed on the title page of "Pablo Picasso, Aquarelle und Gouachen," text in German, copyright 1956, portrait of a man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 17.5.57. 11 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Ink SketchBlack ink drawing on thin wove paper, portrait of a man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973) and dated 8-2-53. 7 1/8 x 4 3/4 inches. Very good overall condition. This lot has been removed from its framSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on printed book page, portrait of a man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973) and dated '71. Inscribed "Pour Pierre" (possibly created as a souvenir for a friend of the artist.) 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil drawing on wove paper, portrait of a man, unsigned* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated, upper left corner. 6 5/8 x 5 5/8 inches. Small section of upper right corner missing (not affectinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing on wove paper, portrait of a bearded man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 6 1/2 x 4 1/4 inches. Good overall condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shipping.ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Brown Ink DrawingBrown ink drawing on off-white wove paper, portrait of a bearded man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 11.3.67. 6 1/4 x 4 5/8 inches. Appears to be in very good condition. Unframed for inspecSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on printed page from "Picasso in Antibes", portrait of a bearded man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 14.2.61. 9 3/8 x 11 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Guitar Man Patinated Bronze Sculpture after Pablo Picasso$1,250
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$10
5 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN’S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo PIcasso Limited Edition Man with Yellow and Blue Hat Collection Domain Picasso$100
12 hrs Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
12 hrs Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
3 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
Sep 30 U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
Sep 30 U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10
Oct 04 U.S. Auction GalleryPablo Picasso CHILD ON MAN?S LAP Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $1,175!$10