Sold2022Rare Shoenhofen Toronto Pale Tin advertising Signfrom the Schoenhofen brewery comes a Vintage Shoenhofen Chicago toronto Pale Tin Sign. Large sign measures 59" x 20". early 1900's shows signs of wear, very rare sign, brilliant colors.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE FRONTIER SERVICE STATION FAMILY APPROVED REST ROOMS TIN SIGN W/ SERVICE STATION & FAMILYDST. A very rare Circa 1950's Tin Service Station Sign from Frontier Gasoline. Sign shows iconic Frontier graphic as well as a detailed family walking through a Service Station. CONDITION: Side one shSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE N.O.S. TEXACO SERVICE STATION REST ROOMS TIN SIGN W/ ORIGINAL TIN KEY FOBS.DST. A phenomenal example of this rare and outstanding Texaco Service Station Restroom Sign showing both of the original Men & Ladies Tin Key Fobs. Sign shows Texaco red, green and cream colors with eSee Sold Price
Sold20241965 Texaco Dealer Service Registered Rest Room DS Tin SignDST (double sided tin) sign has very good color and shine. The display field has light wear and spotting. The outer fields have slight discoloration with minor oxidation. The perimeter has light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Huebner Toledo Breweries Co. Self Framed Tin SignHuebner Toledo Breweries Co. Self Framed Tin Sign. Entitled, "The Reflection of Perfection". Rub at top left and minor scratches, mounting holes on sides. Overall good condition. 25 1/2 X 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022SET OF 2: DERBY GASOLINE MEN & LADIES TIN SERVICE STATION FLANGE SIGNS.DST. A beautiful set of two New Old Stock Tin Rest Room Signs from Derby Gasoline with each showing Derby Star graphics as well as excellent script. CONDITION: The Ladies Flange Sign is in overall outSee Sold Price
Sold2024[WHISKEY]. Hoffman House Pure Rye, Hamburger Co. Chicago. A...[WHISKEY]. Hoffman House Pure Rye, Hamburger Co. Chicago. Advertising Sign. Circa 1910. Chromolithograph on tin. Sign: 20 x 14”. Frame: 23 x 17”. Shonk, Chicago. Based on William Adolphe BSee Sold Price
Sold2023“Warren’s Featherbone Corsets, Health Waists and Dress Stay...“Warren’s Featherbone Corsets, Health Waists and Dress Stays” Tin Sign, Enhanced with Glitter Paint. Chicago: Townsend, Hostetter & Co., ca. 1890s-1910s. Lithographed tin sign, glittSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Service Station Rest Room DST Sign w/ Key Holders & BracketOutstanding DST (Double Sided Tin) sign with bracket and key holders have excellent color and shine. The display has a clean field and perimeter. The reverse has light wear along the upper edge. The kSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fox Head Beer 1930s Embossed Tin Sign WOWReference: n/a Brewery: Fox Head Brewing Co., Waukesha, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Bourbonola Drink Prohibition Era Tin Sign SCARCEReference: n/a Brewery: Lexington Brewing. Lexington, Kentucky Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2019Brucks Distinctive Beer and Ale Tin SignReference: n/aBrewery: Bruckmann Brewing Co., Cincinnati, OHManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch On Draught Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Inc. St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2016Phillips 66 Certified Clean Rest Room Flange Sign.Tin sign. Good color and shine with light wear. Marked Robertson-Dualife Springfield Ohio. Condition (9). Size 10" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND STATE BEER SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED TIN SIGN.SST. This is an excellent piece, marked "Diamond State Brewery Inc., Wilmington, DE". It has some surface scratching and crazing to the paint through the face of the sign, but, most of the scratchingSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SHELL HOME CLEAN RESTROOMS TIN SIGN W/ CLAMSHELL BURST GRAPHIC.DST. A very scarce piece of Circa 1940's Tin Service Station Signage from Shell Gasoline & Motor Oils advertising "Home Clean Rest Rooms". Sign shows a large Shell with light bursting graphic throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2016White House Coffee Diet Cut Tin Flange SignWhite House Coffee Diet Cut Tin Flange Sign. Dwinell-Wright Co., Boston - Chicago. One side has minor scratches the other has 3 inch scratch and minor perimeter rust.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SIGNAL GASOLINE TIN SERVICE STATION REST ROOM SIGN.SST. An incredibly scarce piece of Circa 1940's Porcelain Rest Room Signage from Signal Gasoline showing a note from your Signal Gas Dealer regarding the well stocked and clean Rest Room of their ServSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$110(2 bids)