Sold2023Marcel Gromaire - Macbeth : Folie de la Reine, 1958Marcel Gromaire (1892-1971)Folie de la Reine, 1958 Original etching (eau-forte) on Velin Rives paper, numbered 47/60 lower left margin.Hand-signed lower right margin.Issued from the "Macbeth" series oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Claude Bogratchew Etching [Nude, Skulls]Claude Bogratchew (Franch b. 1936) original etching. Stamped information from original matting 'Chuferne - la fuite eau-forte orginale de Claude Bogratchew' ('Chuferne - the escape Original Etching bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Ranft - La repetition de ballet, c. 1900Original etching (Eau-forte & Aquatint) on Verge d Arches paper (Arches watermark upper edge). Proof of the artist before numbering, hand-annotated Epreuve tiree par l artiste avant numerotage (25 ex.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gromaire - Macbeth : La mort de Macbeth, 1958Original etching (eau-forte) on Velin Rives paper, numbered 47/60 lower left margin. Hand-signed lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 45 x 31,6 cm / 17,7 x 12,4 in. + Size of the imageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bonnard - La Vie de Sainte Monique (D), 1930Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin d Arches paper. One of the rare limited edition of only 35 copies on Arches ! Signed on the plate lower margin, with the initials of Pierre Bonnard. Dimensions: + Size ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignantPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Peintre bouffon peignant son modèle - (Série des 156, pl 58) Eau forte sur vélin éditée par la Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris 1971 Cachet de la signature en bas à droitSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mimi Pinson" (1927) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Modern eve (Modele II)" (1933) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2024DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description française: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Joseph, de la suite Notre Patrimoine historique (Our historical Heritage)" (1975) Eau-forte sur papier Japon Signée en bas à droite: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI, Salvador (1904-1989)Description Français: DALI, Salvador (1904-1989) "Le Retour de la Sulamite (Le Cantiques des Cantiques) " (1973) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Dali Numérotée en bas àSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) Orchidées (1937) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche En haut à gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE SZEKELYZao WOU-KI (1921 - 2013)XXIV Sonnets de Shakespeare traduits par Yves Bonnefoy et edites en 1994 par la compagnie des Bibliophiles de FranceRare suite d'etats comprenant les 7 eau forte et aquatinte iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lhote - La vue sur Saint-Paul-de-Vence 1946Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin de Rives BFK paper. One of the 262 copies on Velin de Rives BFK paper, out of a total edition of 300. Signed on the plate lower margin. BFK Rives watermark on the left marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Maret - Vue sur la fenetre, 1946Etching (Eau-forte) on Velin de Rives BFK paper. One of the 262 copies on Velin de Rives BFK paper, out of a total edition of 300. Signed on the plate lower margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32See Sold Price
Sold2018Kurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes etKurt PEISER (Anvers, 1887 - Uccle, 1962) - [2 Femmes et 2 hommes sur un quai saluant le départ d'un bateau]. Eau-forte. 116 x 86 mm au TC. Signée en bas à droite dans la marge. Placée sous passe-pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663)Eau-forte et point...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) LA COUR DU LION, 1974 (Michel & Löpsinger, 663) Eau-forte et pointe sèche avec réhauts de crayon sur vélin d'Arches Signée et justifiée 101/250 Atelier RigaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GENIN (actif XXe / active 20th c.)GENIN (actif XXe / active 20th c.) Déjeuner sur la terrasse d'un café parisien Technique mixte sur papier En bas à gauche: "à madame Mallet avec les hommages de M. Lucien Génin" Provenance: ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilles Gorriti (French, b. 1939) Terrasse de cafeGilles Gorriti (French, b. 1939) Terrasse de cafe oil on canvas signed Gorriti (lower right); signed (verso) 57 ½ x 45 inches. Property from the Estate of Arthur J. Decio, Elkhart, Indiana ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ CARVILLANI (1896-1972) FEMME DRAPÉE À SA TOILETTERENÉ CARVILLANI (1896-1972) FEMME DRAPÉE À SA TOILETTE Épreuve en plâtre, signée sur la terrasse. Traces de dorure sur la terrasse. A plaster sculpture, signed. H 21 x LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Cafe de la PaixEdouard Léon Cortès (French, 1882–1969) Café de la Paix oil on canvas signed Edouard Cortès (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. We wish to thank Madame Nicole Verdier for confirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990, Oil on canvas,Theo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Le Cafe de La Place, St. Paul de Vence," circa 1990Oil on canvasSigned upper right: Tobiasse; titled in the image at center; inscribed "To Tom and Rita Cisco ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leroy Neiman. "Cafe de la Paix". Artist proof serigraph. Signed in pencil lower right. Marked APLeroy Neiman. "Cafe de la Paix". Artist proof serigraph. Signed in pencil lower right. Marked AP lower left. Framed and matted under glass. Sight: 27.5 x 39in. Overall: 38.5 x 49.5in.See Sold Price
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMED$300
6 days LeftForum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Le Cerf se voyant dans l'eau, from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine Dalinisé£180
3 days LeftWorthington Galleries19th c. French Etching Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin (Tabarin) [in Paul Ferrier's Tabarin (1871)$25
May 16Freeman's | HindmanMarcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) Equisse pour carton de la tapisserie "l'Automne," 1940$15,000
May 16BonhamsRENÉ PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Paisaje criollo 29 15/16 x 23 7/8 in (76 x 60.7 cm) (Painted ...$38,000
1 day LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsL'Age de Soleil. Picasso, Godet. With one original drypoint, one of 100 copies, 1950.$2,500
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$170(3 bids)