Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Bronze Figure of an Immortal Riding aChinese Cloisonne Bronze Figure of an Immortal Riding a Mythical Beast 14 1/4 x 18 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE CLOISONNE BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHAChinese Cloisonne Bronze Figure of Buddha. Size:42*33*24cm..Weight:16.4kgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese cloisonne & bronze figure of Buddha15''x8''x5'' come with wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese cloisonne & bronze figure of Buddha 19015''x8''x5'' come with wood standSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large Chinese Cloisonne Lohan FiguresEarly 20th Century, Both Standing Wearing Robe On A Waisted Plinth, Height 45, Diameter 19 Inches, One With Loss Of Item In Hand, Both With Attractive Patina. Minor Nicks And Scratches Appropriate ForSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRONZE FIGURE OF PHEASANTA vintage Chinese enamel over bronze figure. The figure depicts a Pheasant bird. The figure is enameled with polychrome foliate scroll, feather, and traditional Greek motifs made in the Cloisonne techSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Bronze Lohan Standing FigureAntique Chinese Bronze Lohan Standing Figure Height: 7.75 in. Provenance: From the deceased estate of Jack Vinales (Sarasota, Florida)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Seated Lohan FigureChinese bronze seated Lohan figure dressed in Armorial wear, unsigned, circa 19th c. Qing Dynasty, 6 1/2" (h) x 4" x 2" figure size, 1 1 /4" (h) x 4 1/2" x 2 1/2" stand sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Cloisonne Bronze Buddhist FiguresTwo Chinese Cloisonne Bronze Buddhist Figures. {Height approximately 17 1/2 inches (44.4 cm)}. Condition: Wear and patina, oxidation.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FOUR CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZEA GROUP OF FOUR CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED BRONZE FIGURES. Comprising two Foo Dog censers and a pair of seated Foo Dog figures each in an archaic style and with parcel-gilt. The largest 6.5 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2017GROUP OF THREE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED BRONZEA GROUP OF THREE CHINESE CLOISONNÉ ENAMELED BRONZE FIGURES. All in the Ming style comprising a pair of bird form vases and a laying mythological beast. The largest 9 inches (23 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2018Massive Chinese Cloisonne Enamel & Bronze Seated FigureMassive Chinese cloisonné enamel and bronze seated figure; H: 54" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL AND BRONZE FIGURE OF AA CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL AND BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHA 20th Century. 23 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE BOX BRONZE DUCK FIGURE 19TH QINGThe beautiful duck figure enameled in archaistic pattern. Late Qing dynasty Chinese, 19th to early 20th century. H: 4.7 inches, 12 cm; W: 2.7 inches, 6.5 cm; L: 7.2 inches, 18.5 cm. Provenance: privatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Beast and FigureA Large Chinese Cloisonne Gilted Bronze Beast and Figure, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 50*52cm.See Sold Price
Sold20152 CHINESE CLOISONNE TEAPOTS: Rooster & BuddhaA pair of signed Chinese, cloisonne and bronze teapot shaped figures, most likely incense burners. Both with impressed makers mark on base of "888" and a six-pointed star. 1.) Buddha and child, 5"h xSee Sold Price
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Gilt Bronze Cloisonne Inlaid White Jade Figure Pattern Table Screen$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Precious Soapstone Figure Of Guanyin With A Gilt Bronze Cloisonne 'Auspicious Cloud' Stand$6,000(7 bids)
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA spinach-green jade stupa with cloisonne enamel stand and seated Buddha Amitayus, Qing Dynasty£2,400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze Figure of Taoist Immortal, Zhenwu Dadi, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明$600
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant 18th century or earlier Chinese Gilt Bronze figure of Mahalakala and Consort$1,200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200
Sep 29TopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th Century$2,000(1 bid)