Sold2023Vintage June McKenna Santa Figure1986 - signed, dated and numbered on the bottom - 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20221990 June McKenna Figurine 691/75001990 June McKenna Figurine 691/7500. It is in good condition, the figure measures 4 1/2" x 5" x 7" . The figurine is santa with a slef full of toys. It is signed by June McKenna on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022June McKenna Collectible Santas25 June McKenna flats, 3D Santas, largest approx 12"L.See Sold Price
2024LeRoy Neiman Signed and Numbered "Santa Anita" SerigraphFramed and Matted, Numbered 1030/1200, Sightline 12" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed & Numbered Litho, "Santa Claus" by R H Badeaunumber 256 out of 350 ,Print measures 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches, Frame approx. 17 X 15 inches, signed R.H BadeauSee Sold Price
Sold2023June McKenna Collection Santa FiguresJune McKenna Collection of resin Santa Figures. Some with flat back for against a wall or mantle. From a single owner collection, PA estate, stored in a glass cabinet. Size: H 10" x W 6" x D 5" largesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER CALDER FRAMED PRINTALEXANDER CALDER FRAMED PRINT PENCIL SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SANTA CLAUS ; LE PETIT DIABLE. 15" x 20" IMAGE SIZE / 23" x 28" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold20164 June McKenna Figures, Collector Santa12" collector santa, 7" to 4" June McKenna Collector Santa"™s, with boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Hockney Signed/Numbered PhotographJean in the Luxembourg Gardens - June 1974 Signed and numbered from the edition of 80 Measures: 10 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY MOORE (British, 1898-1986)Six Stones (1973) Lithograph on wove paper Produced as a memento of the opening of British Olivetti's Training Centre in Haslemere, Surrey,on 21 June 1973 Signed and numbered 143/200 in pencil Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Damien Jurado Concert Poster June 11 Artist Signed NumbDamien Jurado Concert Poster June 11 Artist Signed Numbered -- Dimensions: H: 24 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches --- Bidding note: We will be attempting to close these items at a rate of 2 items per minute. Due tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lu Hong, Chinese (born 1952) SerigraphLu Hong, Chinese (born 1952) Artist Proof Serigraph on Paper "June Bride" Pencil Signed and Numbered XLVI/C on Lower Margin. Measures 34-1/2" H x 33-1/2" W, frame measures 46-1/2" H x 45-3/4" W. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Warlocks Concert Poster June 21 2002 Artist SignedThe Warlocks Concert Poster June 21 2002 Artist Signed Numbered -- Dimensions: H: 21 1/8 x 8 7/8 inches --- Bidding note: We will be attempting to close these items at a rate of 2 items per minute. DuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Calexico and Guests Concert Poster at the Trocadero JunCalexico and Guests Concert Poster at the Trocadero June 25 Artist Signed and Numbered -- Dimensions: H: 204 1/8 x 18 3/4 inches --- Bidding note: We will be attempting to close these items at a rateSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE BLACK SANTA MARTHA HOLCOMBE SIGNED NUMBERED FATHERRARE BLACK SANTA MARTHA HOLCOMBE SIGNED NUMBERED FATHER CHRISTMASSee Sold Price
BonhamsDanny Augustine (British, born 1986) and Adam Bridgland (British, born 1979) Garden Session June...£360
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Limited Edition Piero Dorazio Lithograph Print$1,000
2 hrs LeftBonhamsJEAN-MICHEL FOLON (1934-2005) La strada, 1981 Eau-forte et aquatinte. Signée et num...€400
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Calme. "Truck" (#69)., Woodblock print, 14" x 18".$250
1 day LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA (1877-1958) The Bog Pool (c.1921-22) Oil on canvas 50.8 x 61cm, (20 x 24) Signed€80,000
Trading Post AuctionsTom Blackwell (1938-2020): Santa Monica Harley 1977 Silkscreen On Masonite$1,500
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart- Hand Pulled Original Lithograph "Low Fat Meal Over Santa Monica"$1,100
5 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Bronze Sitters Sculpture - Vaughn$50
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEyvind Earle (1916-2000), "Santa Ynez Memories" Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper; Numbered & Hand$1,400
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsFerjo, "Homage to Santa Maria & Picasso" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Signed with Letter$300
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSam Park, "Santa Margarita" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered 21/80 and Hand Signed with Letter of$300