Sold2015Irish Georgian Sterling Silver Bowl.Irish Georgian sterling silver circular footed bowl. Hallmarked Dublin, 1731. Maker’s mark: ‘T.W.’ Thomas Walker. 18.20 troy ounces. Height: Approx. 4 1/4 inches, Diameter: Approx. 7 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021IRISH GEORGIAN STERLING SILVER BOWLIrish Georgian sterling silver round footed bowl with lion head accents. Weighs 6.5 OZT. Measures 3" tall, 5.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015Irish Georgian Sterling Silver Bowl.Irish Georgian sterling silver fluted circular footed bowl. Hallmarked Dublin. Maker’s mark: ‘I.L.’. No date mark. Engraved embellishment: ‘Tous Jous Propice’. 16.61 troy ounces. Height: AppSee Sold Price
Sold2015ENGRAVED STERLING SILVER FOOTED CENTER BOWL BYWHITING IN THE GEORGIAN PATTERN, MONOGRAMMED S, 4" HIGH, 13 1/2" WIDE, 24.92 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Georgian 3-Piece Tea SetSterling Silver Georgian 3-Piece Tea SetSterling Silver Georgian 3-Piece Tea Set Marked WL, with a large teapot, a large footed and double-handed sugar bowl, and a large footed creamer; used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgian and Other English Sterling SilverComprising 6 tablespoons London, 1782 with shell design on back of bowl, 2 dessert spoons London perhaps1799, a damaged teaspoon London 1800,a stuffing spoon with rubbed marks and a stuffing spoon EdiSee Sold Price
Sold20214 PCS. SILVER TO INCLUDE COIN & GEORGIAN,INCLUDING PAIR 8 3/4" TABLE SPOONS, LIPPED BOWL BY JJ PERKINS, LONDON 1800, GORHAM FOOTED SALT 1 1/2" H, 2 3/4" W, UNMARKED HANDLED MUG 3 3/4" H, AUG. 11 1864, 12.39 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Footed BowlTiffany & Co.Footed Bowlcirca 1891-1902sterling silvermarked "Tiffany & Co., Makers, Sterling Silver, 925-1000, 10667, 2311, T"4 x 12 1/4 x 9 1/2 inches39.89 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gorham sterling silver footed bowl circa 1913A Gorham sterling silver footed bowl circa 1913, the pierced bowl with laurel swags, headed by the hooded female masks, 10"h x 7"w, 36.5 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2015S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Footed BowlS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Beautiful bowl form on a raised foot with short stem, has an allover repousse and hand chased summer floral and filigree pattern of the finest quality; verySee Sold Price
Sold2018BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWLMarked on bottom "Buccellati Italy Sterling", approximate height 6 1/2", diameter 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Footed Bowl7 1/8" diameter, 16.35 troy ounces mid-20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand Chased Sterling Silver Footed BowlHand Chased Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. 11.5 in. dia. sterling silver bowl has a wavy form with flowers and long leaves, stands on a raised foot; monogrammed in the center “E.P.M.”, in very niceSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. MID-CENTURY MODERN STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWLTIFFANY & CO. MID-CENTURY MODERN STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWL, round well with engraved "SGD" initials to center, raised on a tall reticulated circular foot with scrolled design. Base marked "TIFFANY &See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Footed BowlReed & BartonFooted Bowlearly 20th centurysterling silvermarked "Sterling, 735, A" with firm's mark5 1/4 x 10 inches31.90 troy ounces5 x 10 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Ortega Large Sterling Silver Footed Bowl39.7ozt 10.5" Diameter 6.5" Tall Scratches and Tarnishing Consistent With Use & AgeSee Sold Price
Sold2024S KIRK & SONS EMBOSSED STERLING SILVER FOOTED BOWLS. Kirk & Sons floral embossed sterling silver footed bowl measuring 10.25" diameter x 4.75" tall. Hallmarked on base. Condition: good considering age, no large dents or scratches, see images. Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2022An English sterling silver footed bowl and salverAn English sterling silver footed bowl and salvervarious makers19th-20th centuryThe bowl Charles Stuart Harris, London, 1898, the salver Mappin & Webb, Birmingham, 1930.height of bowl 5 1/2in (14cm);See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Footed BowlSterling Silver Footed Bowl 19th century with hand chased decoration. 35.1 troy ounces. Ht. 7 W 10 in. A Rochester, NY Collection. For new customers purchasing silver, gold, or jewelry, we require paySee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Sterling Silver Footed Coffee PotGeorgian Sterling Silver Footed Coffee PotWith scrolled spout, monogram and crest. 9.5"h and approx. 27 t.o.Provenance: Property from a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Sterling Silver Footed Coffee PotGeorgian Sterling Silver Footed Coffee PotWith bird beak spout, ebonized wooden handle, two crests, one with a goat, marks worn, and monograms. 9.5"h and approx. 23 t.o.Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Footed BowlS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Footed Bowl having repousse flower body, marked Hand Decorated Shreve Crump & Low, S. Kirk & Son Sterling 27F diameter 9 inches, 21.1 t.oz. Condition: very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two American sterling silver footed bowlsTwo American sterling silver footed bowlsBrock & Co and Gorhammid 20th centuryComprising a Revere style bowl SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA / SPRING GARDEN FLOWER SHOW / 1951... and another inscribed to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2022A modern sterling silver footed bowlMid-20th Century Marked: Sterling / 925 / Hecho en Mexico / JL [possibly Juventino Lopez Manrique] The rectangular bowl with up-turned corners raised on a chevron foot 3.5" H x 10.25" W x 7.375" DSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryErik Magnussen for Gorham Art Deco Sterling Silver Footed Bowl with Macaws$4,500
7 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyLG Sterling Silver Footed Bowl Watson Irish Exemplar. Fluted bowl scalloped rim$700
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsKalo Sterling Silver Footed Centerpiece Bowl with CR Monogram 9.5in x 3.5in$10
2 days LeftActivity Auctionsc1895-1910 Art Nouveau International Sterling Silver Compote / Footed Bowl$600