Sold2021VINTAGE FERBEDO PEDAL CARMarked on front Ferbedo. Circa 1950's. Dimensions: H 22.5" x W 57" x D 21" Condition: Wear consistent with age and use including losses to paint finish, light surface rust, some dings. A couple reflecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ferbedo, Tretauto "Borgward Isabella"Ferbedo, Paddle Car "Borgward Isabella", W.-Germany, tin, windshield missing, freshly paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ferbedo, Mercedes TretautoFerbedo, Mercedes Tretauto, W.-Germany, 125 cm, Blech, LM, fruehe Ausfuehrung mit SpeicherraedernSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ferbedo, TretautoFerbedo, Tretauto, W.-Germany, 108 cm, Blech, LM, RS, neu lackiert, Windschutzscheibe fehlt, Z 3-4See Sold Price
Sold2023Ferbedo, TretautoFerbedo, Tretauto, Blech, 108 cm, RS, LM, fur Selbstabholer, kein VersandSee Sold Price
Sold2016FERNEDO MERCEDES BENZ 190SL PEDAL CAROutstanding all original Ferbedo Mercedes Benz 190SL Pedal car made in Western Germany. This is a very RARE all original example. Paint and chrome look beautiful. Car is all complete. Just a wonderfulSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNEDO MERCEDES BENZ 190SL PEDAL CARAll original Ferbedo Mercedes Benz 190SL pedal car made in Western Germany. The car has original paint and is mostly complete. Missing drivers side head lamp assembly. A nice example of a scarce EuropSee Sold Price
2021Mercedes-Benz 190 SL Pedal Car by FerbedoTo Be OFFERED AT AUCTION WITHOUT RESERVE at RM Sotheby's Handle with Fun event, 5 - 13 May 2021. Estimate: $1,800 - $2,200 USD Ferbedo 48 in., long To view this lot including full details of the HandlSee Sold Price
2015Ferbedo, TretautoFerbedo, Pedal Car, Germany pw, tin, paint original ?, wheels out of rubber, professionally restoredSee Sold Price
2023Ferbedo massiver LKWTin toy, hand-painted, colour orange, 50ies, Made in Germany, 44 cm, good condition, this company normally only produced pedal carsBlechspielzeug, handlackiert, Farbe orange, 50er Jahre, Made in GermaSee Sold Price
2016Ferbedo, TretautoFerbedo, Paddle Car, Germany pw, tin, paint original ?, rubber wheels, rear min. dented, otherwise good conditionSee Sold Price
2017Ferbedo, Tretauto "Borgwart"Ferbedo, Tretauto "Borgwart", W.-Germany, 110 cm, Blech, min. LM, sonst guter ZustandSee Sold Price
Sold2013FerbedoEnglish: Ferbedo, Vespa Scooter, W.-Germany, tin, minimal paint damage, condition 2 Deutsch: Ferbedo, Vespa Roller, W.-Germany, 96 cm, Blech, minimale Lackmängel, Z 2, (934)See Sold Price
Sold2012FerbedoEnglish:Ferbedeo, Pedal Car Mercedes SL, W.-Germany, tin, paint damage Deutsch:Ferbedo, Tretauto Mercedes SL, 120 cm, W.-Germany, Blech, Lackmängel, (297)See Sold Price
Sold2022FERBEDO CHILDS MOTOR SCOOTERAll original with very nice details. Has electric headlight. paint and decals very nice. 38" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2014FerbedoFerbedo, pedal car Mercedes SL, W.-Germany, tin, windscreen missing, 1 wheel defective, otherwise in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020ChildChild's Pedal Car, Ferbedo, Germany circa 1935, pressed steel, appears complete, Good cond, orig paint has losses & shallow dents & dings, 17"H x 43"L.See Sold Price
Sold2013FerbedoEnglish: Ferbedo, Ferrari Pedal Car, W.-Germany, tin, perfectly restored, top condition Deutsch: Ferbedo, Ferrari Tretauto, W.-Germany, 140 cm, Blech, perfekt restauriert, top Zustand, (934)See Sold Price
Sold2013FerbedoEnglish: Ferbedo, Mercedes Pedal Car, W.-Germany, tin, de luxe model with front drive, in mint condition 1 Deutsch: Ferbedo, Mercedes Tretauto, W.-Germany, 125 cm, Blech, Luxusausführung mit VorderraSee Sold Price
Sold2013FerbedoEnglish: Ferbedo, Ferrari Pedal Car, W.-Germany, tin, very nice original condition Deutsch: Ferbedo, Ferrari Tretauto, W.-Germany, 140 cm, Blech, sehr schöner Originalzustand, (934)See Sold Price
Sold2013FerbedoEnglish: Ferbedo, Borgwart Pedal Car, W.-Germany, tin, with light and horn, in mint condition Deutsch: Ferbedo, Borgwart Tretauto, W.-Germany, 106 cm, Blech, mit Licht und Hupe, neuwertig, (934)See Sold Price
Sold2022FERBEDO FERRARI RACER PEDAL CARGreat looking Ferbedo Ferrari Grand Prix Racer. All original with great details. Has exhaust pipes, electric headlights, detailed interior, and more. Windscreen is chipped. Paint and decals look greatSee Sold Price
Sold2012FerbedoEnglish:Ferbedo, Mercedes SL Pedal Car, W.-Germany, tin, professionally restored, with spare tires + tubes Deutsch:Ferbedo, Mercedes SL Tretauto, 133 cm, W.-Germany, Blech, top restauriert, mit ErsatzSee Sold Price