Sold2018Igor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion IIIgor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion II; patinated bronze, 18 x 13 x 11 cm; signed lower right: 'MITORAJ'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Louis Vuitton TrunkCondition is consistent with age and use (see photos). Size 40" T x 22" D x 13" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Majestic EagleMajestic Eagle signed and dated 2009 (bottom) carved asahi glass 19 3/4" x 5" x 8" (50 cm x 13 cm x 20 cm) PROVENANCEFinale Art File, For Ateneo Scholars: Tomorrow’s Nation Builders (3rdAteneoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Crusader's IX - 07Crusader's IX - 07 signed and dated 2007 (bottom) carved asahi glass 7" x 5" x 4" (18 cm x 13 cm x 11 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot RamonSee Sold Price
Sold2021XIE HAILING (Chinese b. 1951) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Big Eyes,"XIE HAILING (Chinese b. 1951) A PHOTOGRAPH, "Big Eyes," FROM "The Hope Project I," 1991, gelatin silver on paper, verso in pencil signed, dated and special edition number 12/30. 20" x 13 5/8" Note: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Photograph of a Misty Mountain, Lang JingshanBlack and white photograph of a misty mountain by photographer Lang Jingshan (1892 - 1995). It has a signature and 1 seal. Dimensions are 18 1/4 inches tall X 13 1/4 inches wide. All measurements areSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandra Feodorovna Signed PhotographExquisitely rare matte-finish 5 x 7 photo of Tsaritsa Alexandra Feodorovna in an elegant seated side pose by Boasson and Eggler, affixed to the original 10.25 x 13 studio mount, which is signed beautiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Photograph of a Man in Clouds, Lang JingshanBlack and white photograph of a man in clouds on a mountain by the famous photographer, Lang Jingshan (1892 - 1995). It has a signature and 1 seal. Dimensions are 18 1/4 inches tall X 13 1/4 inches wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE 1939 Comiskey Park Negro League Baseball All Star Teams PhotographThis is a RARE Original 1939 Comiskey Park Negro League Baseball All Star Teams Large Photograph...Overall including the original frame it measures 19 x 13 1/2 inches. Captioned in the photo at the boSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Stark Jr. Oil on Board "Red Sail in Polpis Harbor"Robert Stark Jr. (1944-2014) Oil on Board "Red Sail in Polpis Harbor", signed lower left R. Stark, in molded gilt wood frame 8 in. x 12 in. Framed 9.5 in. x 13.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Edward Curtis Orotone [Before The Storm]Original Edward Curtis Orotone or Goldtone Photograph, 8" x 10" Plate Size, 11.5" x 13.5" with Original Frame. Good Condition and bears Original Curtis Label verso, Original Backing. Not removed fromSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scottie Wilson. Eyes Of The World.Scottie Wilson (1888-1972). Eyes Of The World. 1944. Signed on front. Titled and dated on verso. Ink and paint on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 8"w x 13"h. Matted, not framed. Provenance: HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved Marble Term Figure PanCarved Marble Term Figure. Note: Figure was removed from concrete footing seen in photograph. Please consider installation will require a similar treatment. Size: 72" H x 17.5" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pavlovic-Barili Milena, "Costume Design for an Opera",Pavlovic-Barili Milena, "Costume Design for an Opera", 1944, oil on canvas, measures 17.5"h x 13.5"w, sight: 13.5"h x 9.5"w We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wassily Kandinsky, "Kleine Welten I (Small Worlds I)" Lithograph, 1922Wassily Vasilievich Kandinsky (Russia / France, 1866-1944), "Kleine Welten I (Small Worlds I)", lithograph, 1922 sight: 9 in. x 7.5 in. / frame: 16 in. x 13 in. Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Cassiers (1848-1944 Belgian) WatercoloursArtist: Henri Cassiers (1848-1944 Belgian) Subject: People in a marina Medium: Watercolour Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 6" x 11" Framed: 18.25" x 13" ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Madonna della Pieta Silver Bust 1000 troy oz of SilverMeasurements: 19 in H x 13 in Diameter *********This is a limited edition bust numbered 587/ 1000. It contains 1000 troy oz of silver with a purity of 0.999. The first eight photos are of the one forSee Sold Price
Sold20221592 map of Iceland with monsters, Abraham Ortelius1592 map of Iceland with monsters, Abraham Ortelius from Theatre of the WorldNew photos uploaded on 4/18Plate size: 19.5" x 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sarouk Rug,10’5 x 13'10Green Ground, With Pink, Red, Blue And Cream Flowers, 10 Feet 5 Inches x 13 Feet 10 Inches, Some Slight Staining And Wear. 1 Dime Sized Area Of Moth Damage. See All Photos For Condition. Cleaning Is ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Hiromu Kira (1898-1991 Washington) ''The Thinker'' 1930Hiromu Kira (1898-1991 Washington) ''The Thinker'' 1930 Silver Gelatin Print 10.5''x13.25'' Image. A scarce WPA era image by this Japanese American founding member of the Seattle Camera Club. Pencil sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944)Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Fresh As Springtime signed and dated 2021 (bottom) carved peridot glass 10 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 7" (27 cm x 19 cm x 18 cm)lapboard: 5" x 12" x 12" (13 cm x 30 cm x 30 cm) AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2024RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Houses in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURYRONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Houses in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Wells ©;" 13" x 18", framed 23 1/4" x 28 1/4". Provenance: Collection of ASee Sold Price
Sold202213ft Bob's Big Boy Double Sided Neon Sign13' x 64" x 27" This sign has been crated for easy transport. We have added a photo of the crated sign. Large Bob's Big Boy Original Double - Deck Hamburgers double sided neon sign on painted metal caSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de laAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de la Madeleine oil on canvas signed Antoine Blanchard (lower left) 13 x 18 ¼ inches. This work was examined, via photograph, by Rehs Galleries Inc., and hSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Acme Photo Archive of WW2 Press Photos / Eu...$175(2 bids)
701 Lots AwayHolabird Western Americana CollectionsUSS Conyngham Cancel Postcard July 1940 Very Rare [187318]$60(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. Farrier’s Trunk with Uniform, Photo Negative...$200
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryWassily Kandinsky 1866 - 1944 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Mondrian. Kazimir Malevich Era$600(3 bids)