Sold2021Sterling & 84 Fiddle-Back PiecesLot of seven, including three spoons marked Duhme & Co. Sterling, 2 tea and 1 table; plus marked Russian table spoon; plus two coin silver table spoons and one sterling fork, total weight 10.33 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Russian 84 Sterling Silver Place SpoonsLot of two Russian 84 sterling silver place spoons. Features a pair of fiddle back design spoons measuring 8 3/8" and 8 5/8" spoons. Marked on verso. Weighs 157 grams. Good overall condition with minoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assembled Sterling UtensilsThree small serving pieces, Fiddle Back spoon and salt spoon, (one monogrammed), and one ornate spoon. Various manufacturers marks and marsked sterling or coin. Two pieces silver plated figural spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2018US State Dept Fiddle Thread 87pc Flatware SetUS State Dept Fiddle Thread 87pc Flatware Set An 87 piece set of Fiddle Thread pattern Colonial Georgian Revival 20th century fiddle back motif sterling .925 silver flatware by the Frank W. Smith SilvSee Sold Price
Sold20179-Piece Assembled Silver FlatwareComprises: 1 Continental silver fiddleback tablespoon, and 8 assorted sterling serving pieces. Includes Tiffany & Co., Michelson, William Spratling, and others. 18.4 ozt. Weights: 18 ozt (See Sold Price
Sold20175 Sterling Serving PiecesFive Sterling Serving Pieces, includes: 3 1/2" Dominic & Haff Virginia (1912) tongs; 3 1/2" Lunt Chippendale (1910) tongs, pair 3" fiddle back salt spoons; 3 1/2" London England (1818-19) salt shovel;See Sold Price
Sold2019(6) ENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING FIDDLEBACK SPOONS(lot of 6) English Georgian sterling silver fiddleback spoons, including: (2) George IV, William Weston, c.1828, monogrammed B over heraldic crest, approx 7 1/8"l, (3) George III, c.1812, partially obSee Sold Price
Sold2019(7) ENGLISH GEORGIAN STERLING FIDDLEBACK FORKS(lot of 7) English Georgian sterling silver fiddleback forks, with London hallmarks, including: (4) George III forks, Solomon Royes & John East Dix, c.1819, monogrammed, approx 6.5"l, (3) George IV foSee Sold Price
Sold2019(8) ENGLISH VICTORIAN STERLING FIDDLEBACK SPOONS(lot of 8) English Victorian sterling silver fiddleback spoons, Samuel Hayne & Dudley Cater, c.1848, engraved heraldic symbol with hand, London hallmarks, approx 5 5/8"l; 7.04ozt total Start Price: $8See Sold Price
Sold2020(4) COIN & GEORGE IV STERLING FIDDLEBACK SPOONS(lot of 4) Silver spoons, including: (1) English George IV sterling silver fiddleback tablespoon, Edward Thomason, c.1825, with Birmingham hallmarks, monogrammed, approx 8.5"l, (1) American coin silveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Silver & Sterling SpoonsLot of 18, including seven marked Gorham Sterling salt & demi-tasse spoons, total weight 0.92 ozt; plus four marked Duhme & Co. Sterling fiddle-back table spoons with handles engraved with name of WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1830 L.M. Rosenthal German Silver Forks and SpoonsThis is a wonderful set of c1830 German silver flatware. Each fiddle back piece is monogrammed with what appears to be CMP. The backs are well marked for manufacturer L.M. Rosenthal with two other smaSee Sold Price
2018M TUCKER FIDDLEBACK STERLING (COIN?) PUNCH LADLEM TUCKER FIDDLEBACK STERLING (COIN?) PUNCH LADLE EXCELLENT CONDITION NO MONOGRAM This is a great M Tucker antique stamped sterling fiddleback punch ladle. It is possibly coin silver with later added mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Dicks London 1809 Sterling Silver Fiddle Back Serving SpoonThomas Dicks London Sterling Silver Fiddle Back Serving Spoon: Measures 12.5" long and weight is 125.7 grams. Hallmarks on reverse with 1809 date markSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 12 Sterling Silver Fiddleback Forks.Set of 12 Sterling Silver Fiddleback Forks. 7" long, 13.5 troy ozs. Condition: Good, monogramed and tarnished.See Sold Price
Sold2022(6) Sterling silver fiddleback teaspoons(6) Sterling silver fiddleback teaspoons, marked "G 925/1000", 3-letter monograms, 5-1/4" l, 2.495 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handmade Custom 'Bushmans Edge' Replica Bowie KnifeHandmade Custom 'Bushmans Edge' Replica Bowie Knife Jim Steele. Clip point with false edge, Single piece fiddle back hilt with nickel mounts. Leather scabbard with nickel mounts. (L37cm) PROVENANCE: FSee Sold Price
Sold202184 Pieces International Sterling "1810" FlatwareNo monograms, includes twelve forks (L: approx. 7 1/4"), eight forks (L: approx. 6 1/4"), eight soup spoons (L: approx. 6 1/8"), sixteen spoons (L: approx. 6"), eight ice tea spoons (L: approx 7 1/4")See Sold Price
Sold2018(84) PIECE GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEin Lyric Pattern, including 24 teaspoons, 12 each place forks, place knives, salad forks, and soup spoons, 4 iced tea spoons, and 8 service pieces including 2 serving spoons, a jelly spoon, a master bSee Sold Price
Sold2022(84) PIECE GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE(84) PIECE GORHAM STERLING FLATWARE SERVICE in Decor pattern, including 12 each luncheon knives (9in.), luncheon forks (7.25in.), salad forks, teaspoons, cream soup spoons, seafood forks and hollow buSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eighty Four (84) Piece Heirloom/Oneida Sterling SilverEighty Four (84) Piece Heirloom/Oneida Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the "Virginia" Pattern. Service includes: Thirteen (13) Dinner Forks; Fourteen (14) Salad Forks; Two (2) Cocktail Forks; ThirSee Sold Price
Sold2022International Fiddleback Pattern Sterling Flatware SetInternational Fiddleback Pattern Sterling Silver Flatware Set. Comprising 10 dinner knives, 10 butter spreaders, 10 dinner forks, 10 luncheon forks, 10 salad forks, 12 oval soup spoons, 20 teaspoons,See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 25 antique sterling or coin silver fiddleback449 grams. Some are marked coin. All have been tested for silver. Hallmarks and makers marks on most. Various amounts of wear. Most are 6 inches +/-See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the "Sir84 Piece Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Service in the"Sir Christopher" Pattern, a service for 8 with 9 place settings and 11 serving pieces comprising... 8 Dinner Knives 8 Dinner Forks 8 Salad ForkSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Wild Rose Flatware Set 38 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Wild Rose Flatware Set 95 Pieces Service for 12$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrank Smith Fiddle Shell Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service for 12, 84 pcs$10
2024Mynt AuctionsFrank Smith Fiddle Shell Sterling Silver Asparagus Fork Gold Washed 9inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsManchester Southern Rose Sterling Flatware, Service for 12, 84 Pieces$800(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJames Robinson Thread Edge Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Service 84 Pieces$10
2 days LeftBidhausTiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Flatware Set 84 pcs with Storage Chest$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsPeter Hertz Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 - 84 Pieces Mid-Century Modern$10
3 days LeftBidhausYugoslavia 800 Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 12, 84 Pieces, Modern Classic$10