Sold202120TH CENTURY ESTATE DESK TOP ACCESSORIES LOT20TH CENTURY ESTATE DESK TOP ACCESSORIES LOT Estate lot of 20th century desk top accessories/décor pieces. Includes: Gold plated razor paperweight. Measures 5" long. Faceted glass paperweSee Sold Price
Sold202120TH CENTURY ESTATE DESK TOP ACCESSORY LOT20TH CENTURY ESTATE DESK TOP ACCESSORY LOT 20th Century estate desk top accessory lot. Includes: Novelty wood dragonfly eye kaleidoscope Magnifying glass in wooden presentation box E Vernon Hill &See Sold Price
Sold202120TH C. ASIAN TRAVEL SOUVENIR DESK TOP DECOR LOT OF 620TH C. ASIAN TRAVEL SOUVENIR DESK TOP DECOR LOT OF 6 20th century Asian desktop décor and accessories. Includes: Black lacquered nesting boxes with dragon design. 5 boxes in set. Largest measSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE DESK ITEMS(6) Piece Lot of Early 20th c. Desk Accessories, in bronze, all stamped "Tiffany Studios, New York", including: (5) Grapevine pattern pieces with green slag glass inserts: square inkwell, #4, 3 3/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE DESK ACCESSORIES EARLY 20TH CENTURY LOTA collection of elegant vintage desk accessories. Includes a round alabaster ashtray, a rectangular onyx jewelry box mounted on a lion paws feets, a beautiful vintage glass display box decorated withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Czechoslovakian Brass Jeweled Estate CollectionCzechoslovakian Brass Jeweled Estate Collection"CZECHOSLOVAKIA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY An estate grouping of Czechoslovakian brass jeweled accessories. The lot consists of a green jeweled wall mirror, etcSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) DECORATOR BORGHESE GILT BOOKENDS & DESK GLOBE(lot of 5) Desk accessories, late 20th c., including: (1) decorative printed terrestrial globe, approx 12"h, (pair) Borghese bookends, modeled as Roman galea helmets, on faux stone base, (one) with loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Interesting Eclectic Lot- 1920's Desk Top AccessoriesIncludes three picture frames ranging from 9.25" x 7" to 11 1/8” x 9 1/8”. Includes and owl ruler, owl & snake agate paperweight 3.75 inches long x 2.25 inches deep x 2.25 inches tall, COMERT ChipSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 7) Desk accessory group, late 18th and 20th(Lot of 7) Desk accessory group, late 18th and 20th Century, comprising a George III satinwood cut-steel and jasperware-inset box, a Cartier silver stamp box and five Baccarat glass paperweights incluSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ART NOUVEAU CARVED OAK WRITING DESK & CHAIR(lot of 2) Art Nouveau period carved oak writing desk and chair group, early 20th c., including: (1) desk, having shaped top over three drawers, each revealing sectioned interior, rising on foliate caSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CONTEMPORARY LEATHER-TOP WRITING DESK & CHAIR(lot of 2) Contemporary writing desk and chair, late 20th c., comprising: (1) desk, having rectangular top with silver embossed leather inset, apron fitted with single drawer, accented with white metaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oak Wood Office Table Top Wooden Lap DeskLate 19th early 20th century wooden table top desk. The doors on open up to reveal slotted compartments for letters, envelopes and other desk related accessories. Hinged base reveals additional smallSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LOT OF TWO DANISH MODERN ITEMS, MID 20TH CENTURY,A LOT OF TWO DANISH MODERN ITEMS, MID 20TH CENTURY, including a carved rosewood executive desk accessory topped by a sphere, by Sven Peterson, marked by a brand on the bottom "S.AA.P Hillerod Danmark,See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE WRITING DESK & CHAIR(lot of 2) French Louis XVI style writing desk and chair, 20th c., the desk with inlaid banding at top, sides and the four drawers, rising on squared tapered ribbed legs, approx 31"h, 38.5"w, 21.5"d,See Sold Price
Sold2016ORNATE STERLING SILVER LETTER HOLDERLate 19th, early 20th c. Fuchs & Beiderhase Sterling Silver Scrolled Pierced Letter / Card Holder for desk top. Easel Back. Made for and retailed by Black, Starr & Frost. Measures 4.75x1.75x6". Wt. 16See Sold Price
Sold2018(5) HEINTZ ART METAL SHOP BRONZE DESK ACCESSORIES(lot of 5) Arts and Crafts Heintz Art Metal Shop desk accessories, Buffalo, New York, early 20th c., sterling silver overlay on patinated bronze, including: (1) inkwell with pen rest, crack to crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 BRASS AND IRON EARLY 20TH CENTURYDESKTOP PEN OR FLAG HOLDER. GREEK KEY MOTIF ON BOTH, EACH HOLD 9 PENS OR FLAGS, OR WHATEVER STRIKES YOUR FANCY. COMES WITH 10 SMALL FLAGS. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, WITH PATINA FROM AGE. 5" HIGH, 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Bouillotte Desk Lamp & Gilt Brass Letter RackTwo early 20th century desk accessories, consisting of a small ormolu bouillotte desk lamp fitted with a custom parchment shade measuring 13.5" high (top of finial), together with a rococo inspired giSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mahogany Leather Top Campaign DeskA late 19th or early 20th century campaign desk. A dark tan leather top with gold gilt and brass edges, solid brass handles on side, Two (2) drawers with brass lock and drawer pulls. Separate foldingSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) VINTAGE GENT'S HAT LOT, PLUS ACCESSORY BRUSHLot of (3) Early 20th c. Men's Hats, in boxes, incl: Lincoln Bennett & Co., London (B. Williams & Son, Birkenhead - retailer) silk top hat, interior opening: 8" x 6 1/2", in a worn leather case with tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vietri Italy Pottery Creamer Sugar Tureen Jug LOTLate 20th century 18 piece estate collection lot of Italian hand painted ceramic pottery kitchenware dining room table accessories. All feature colorful pastel shade decorations and design patterns, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH LEATHER TOP DEMILUNE KNEEHOLE DESKEnglish, second quarter 20th century. Demilune mahogany Chippendale style leather top kneehole desk with gilt accents and ball and claw feet. Apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Estate of AimeeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN CHIPPENDALE STYLE PARTNERS DESKTop quality 20th century American Chippendale Style True Partners Desk. With tooled leather top, gadrooned edge on top with claw and ball footed cabriole legs with acanthus leaf carved knees. 1 deep fSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Huanghuali and Mixed Woods Writing Desk, 20th Century 近代 黃花$750
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Mahogany Carved Wood Tripod Tilt-Top Table$35
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyDemetre Chiparus (1886-1947) "Footsteps" Figure$50