Sold2019Rene Magritte Belgian Signed Litho on Paper 25/200Lithograph on paper. Featuring an umbrella with a cup filled with water. Signed magritte and inscribed 25/200 in pencil on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Rene MagriSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Rene Magritte: La VictoireRene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) after: oil on paper, signed magritte bottom right, framed Rene Magritte is perhaps the best known surrealist artist and one of the most prominent Belgian artists. HiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) -- Hand Signed andThis lot consists of a HAND SIGNED and Numbered fine art print on heavy paper, hand signed 'Magritte' and numbered '90/200'. Image depicts an almost translucent door that stands alone at the edge of tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) -- Sky Bird inThis lot consists of a HAND SIGNED and Numbered fine art print on heavy paper, hand signed "Magritte" and numbered "150/200". Image depicts the outline of a soaring bird, whose body is filled with briSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) -- Hand Signed andThis lot consists of a HAND SIGNED and Numbered fine art print on heavy paper, hand signed 'Magritte' and numbered '90/200'. Image depicts a man in black who stands before an expansive, gold-framed miSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898 -1967) -- Hand SignedThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Magritte" in graphite at bottom right and numbered "80/200". Image depicts a glass of water carefully balanced atop an open, black umbrellaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898 -1967) -- Hand SignedThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Magritte" in graphite. Image depicts the figure of a gentleman sporting a suit and bowler hat, his pale face detached from the rest of hisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) -- Hand Signed andThis lot consists of a HAND SIGNED and Numbered fine art print on heavy paper, hand signed "Magritte" and numbered "160/200". This print is a reproduction of a painting that the buyer may perhaps be fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, hand signed "Magritte" and numbered "20/200" in graphite at bottom. Image depicts an easel and canvas propped by the edge of the ocean. The canvas seemsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, hand signed "Magritte" and numbered "98/200" in graphite at bottom. Image depicts a masked green apple, sitting alone in a barren sunset landscape. VerySee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, hand signed "Magritte" and numbered "99/200" in graphite at bottom. Image depicts two masked green apples, sitting alone in a barren landscape. Very simSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte Belgian Surrealist Pastel on PaperPastel on paper. Featuring a surrealist portrait with bird cage and man in bowler hat holding cane and sack. Signed magritte on the upper left corner. A drawing of pipe with inscription "Ceci n'est paSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rene Magritte Belgian Surrealist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a dove flying in front of man with top hat. Signed Magritte on the upper right corner. Faint stamp on verso and inscribed in pencil 671. Attributed to Rene Magritte (1898-1See Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte Belgian Surrealist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring surrealist composition of a suited figure with their head replaced by a glowing light. Signed "Magritte" in the top left corner. Attributed to Rene Magritte (1898-1967, BelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte Belgian Surrealist Pencil on PaperPencil on paper. Featuring a surrealist composition of a faucet. Signed Magritte on the lower left corner. Attributed to Rene Magritte (1898-1967, Belgian). 40 x 46 cm (16 x 18 inches). Provenance: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte Belgian Surrealist Pencil on PaperPencil on paper. Featuring surrealist composition. Signed "Magritte" in the bottom right corner. Attributed to Rene Magritte (1898-1967, Belgian). 39 x 37 cm (15.25 x 14.75 in). Provenance: This lot cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower left Magritte, Measures: 14.5 by 11.5 inches, the artwork is framed. René François Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 – 15 August 1967) was a Belgian surreSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Gouache on Paper Painting)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Magritte, measures: 14.5 by 11.5 inches, the artwork is framed. René Magritte (21 November 1898 – 15 August 1967) was a Belgian surrealist artist.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte Surrealism linocut etching BelgianLinocut etching on paper. Signed lower right corner. Rene Magritte (1898-1967, Belgian). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 7,8 x 11,3 in. (19,9 x 28,7 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte Belgian Signed Linocut 176/200Linocut on paper. Featuring image of an eye reflecting blue sky with white clouds. "176/200" inscribed beneath the bottom left corner of the image. Signed "magritte" in beneath the bottom right cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte pastel on paper Belgian SurrealistPastel on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,3 x 10,2 in. (23,5 x 26 cm). Rene Magritte (1898-1967, Belgian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Surreal composSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte pastel on paper Belgian SurrealistPastel on paper. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 9,3 x 10,2 in. (23,5 x 26 cm). Rene Magritte (1898-1967, Belgian). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Surreal composSee Sold Price