Sold2020Paar Tassen mit Untertassen - Lomonosov, St.Paar Tassen mit Untertassen - Lomonosov, St. Petersburg, UdSSR, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., Porzellan, volkstümlicher Dekor "Rotes Ross" in Rot, Schwarz und Gold, große Tasse mit Ohrenhenkel, H.ca.10cm, UT.See Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosser Tafelaufsatz, St. Petersburg1881. Silber mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Meistermarke J.B. (nicht identifizierbar), Beschaumeistermarke Ivan V. Yevstigneyev. Schaft mit Kosake, eine runde Schale über seinem Kopf tragend. St. PetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lomonosov Porcelain Factory, St. Petersburg 1919:"Sayon Woman. (Tuvinka)". A large Russian porcelain figurine depicting a young female, dressed in a long green robe and a black triangular hat with ribbons down the back. Signed P. Kamenski (in CyrillSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Russian Morozov, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Gold Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Russian Morozov, St. Petersburg, 1908-1917 Gold Cigarette Case, of ribbed rectangular form with sapphire thumb piece, 56 standard. Stamped with St. Petersburg mark and Morozov CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver "St. Petersburg" BasketDESCRIPTION: Silver Russian Basket with central "St. Petersburg" motif. Russian Silver Trompe Loeil Bread Basket with Saint Isaac's Cathedral in St. Petersburg. In addition to the traditional scarf-onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular caseA RUSSIAN GOLD CIGARETTE CASE, BY ANDREI BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 The rectangular case with rounded corners, reeded decoration and foliate border in neo-classical design, the thumbpiece withSee Sold Price
Sold2016FABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. DatedFABERGE SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON St. Petersburg. Dated 1895. Workmaster: Anders Michelsson. Assayer: Aleksandr Sever. Of mother and child with enamel okhlad. Measuring 7" by 5 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, EndeFigurengruppe "Pferdeschlitten" St. Petersburg, Ende 19.Jh. Nach dem Modell von Wassili Jakowlewitsch Gratschew (1831–1905). Bezeichnet: "Isp. Gratschew" (kyrill). Giesserbezeichnung: "FABR. C.R. WOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abraham Beilin: A Russian cigarette case, St Petersburg, 1908-1917Abraham Beilin: A Russian cigarette case, St Petersburg, 1908-1917 Of rectangular outline, with bi-coloured gold tapered reeded design, and a cabochon sapphire thumb piece, 56 standard Russian mark, mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Russian parcel gilt beaker, St. Petersburg, 1869In the Russian style, the large and impressive tapering cylindrical beaker with ornate pierced cagework with four convex medallions, the lower section applied with a blank oval cartouche, raised on foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Theo Faberge "St. Petersburg" EggTheo Faberge "St. Petersburg" Egg edition 217/750, 1993 with brocade, signed sterling silver, 18k gold height 7 inches Provenance: Property of a New Jersey Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pitcher, Imperial Russian Porcelain, St. PetersburgPitcher, Imperial Russian Porcelain, St. Petersburg, 11.25" x 9", White With Blue Medallions, Colorful Floral And Extensive Gold Highlights, Circa 1825-1855, Frank Cox Estate, Denver, Colorado.See Sold Price
Sold2023PLATE FROM THE ETRUSCAN SERVICE, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST PETERSBURG, PERIOD OF NICHOLAS IPLATE FROM THE ETRUSCAN SERVICE, IMPERIAL PORCELAIN FACTORY, ST PETERSBURG, PERIOD OF NICHOLAS I (1825-1855)a round porcelain plate, painted with seated figures within borders painted with antique ornSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RUSSIAN CASED JEWELED GOLD BROOCH, ST. PETERSBURG, CA. 1895Of a circular form set with a diamond, featuring a monogram on the verse: "A", 1878-1896. Pinback construction. Russian gold hallmarks: "A.W" for Vendt August, 56 good proof. Weight: 0.2 o. 6 g. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022A.H. WENTWORTH COW SHED ST. PETERSBURG FLORIDA PAINTINGWENTWORTH, Almond Hart, (American, 1872-1953): ''Cowshed, 54th Ave and 17th Street North, 1946'', Oil/Board, 8.75'' x 11.875'', signed lower right, titled verso, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN 74 STANDARD SILVER-GILT COVERED DISHES ON INTEGRATED STANDS St. Petersburg, circa 1770A RUSSIAN 74 STANDARD SILVER-GILT COVERED DISHES ON INTEGRATED STANDS St. Petersburg, circa 1770 With rocaille handles and flower-form finial, with another rubbed mark; length across handles 9 1/4in (See Sold Price
Sold2021Orthodoxe Bibel / The holy bible, St. Petersburg, umOrthodoxe Bibel / The holy bible, St. Petersburg, um 1867 Material: Silber 875/000, Edelsteine, Süsswasserperlen, Punzierung: Beschauzeichen, Meistermarke (Sazikov), Maße: 16 x 20 x 8 cm, Zustand: eSee Sold Price
Sold2018B. Patersson St Petersburg Watercolor / EtchingBenjamin Patersson (Swedish, 1748-1815) "Saint Petersbourg, Russia," watercolor / hand-colored etching, circa 1799, label on reverse, "Christies NYC / CK 301 / KLH / Elsie Lot 422 10/30/85." Image: 15See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 Designed as a series ofA RUSSIAN SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND BRACELET, ST PETERSBURG, CIRCA 1910 Designed as a series of scrolling knots, alternately-set with a circular sapphire cabochon between rose-cut diamonds, marked 56 zolotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Silver Mug, P. Muller, St. Petersburg 1833Item/Description: Handled, lidded Russian Silver Mug with figural scenes around bottom and in medallions. Hallmarks include: P. Muller, St. Petersburg 1833, 84 zolotniks. (Tankard, Cup, Vessel) MateriSee Sold Price
Sold2016A St. Petersburg Imperial Porcelain FactoryA St. Petersburg Imperial Porcelain Factory Rococo-revival coffee cup and saucer by repute from the service at the Imperial Dacha, circa 1840, with central Imperial monogramme beneath crown, within aSee Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCA 1889 FABERGE SILVER SWEETMEATS DISH, WORKMASTER STEFAN WAKEVA, ST. PETERSBURGthe body fluted, with banded rim decorated with four-leaf flowers and set with three angels' heads, the gilt interior set with two 1752 and one 1757 hrivennik coins depicting Elizabeth, supported by tSee Sold Price
Sold20221896-1908 RUSSIAN LAPIS LAZULI GILT SILVER-MOUNTED FRAME, ANDREY BRAGIN, ST. PETERSBURGrectangular, with gilt silver mounts, the oval reeded frame crowned by a bow with garland swags below, the stand with a scrolling legs, marked with kokoshnik, workmaster mark A.B for Andrey Bragin; diSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesParcel-Gilt Trompe l'oeil Box, Karl Järveläinen, (St. Petersburg 1863)$1,200(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesRussian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Scent Bottle (Morozov, St Petersburg)$500(1 bid)
5 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUENicholas II 1894-1916) Medal 1895 on The First Pan-Russian Printing Exhibition in St. Petersburg€10(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersRALSTON CRAWFORD - St. Petersburg to Tampa - Watercolor, ink, and pencil on paper$12,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAN ORMOLU MOUNTED CUT GLASS VASE, IN THE MANNER OF THE ST PETERSBURG GLASS FACTORY£4,500
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBridge Over Happiness St. Petersburg by Leonid Afremov Limited Edition Giclee$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsTwinkling Of The Night St. Petersburg Limited Edition Giclee by Leonid Afremov 90x90 cm$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971$25
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyKhlebnikov 88 zolotnik Russian silver Judaica Fish Spice Box c1900$800