2021Svetlana Lazareva - Angel's eyesTitle: Svetlana Lazareva - Angel's eyes Description: She was born on January 1, 1987 in Belarus, Minsk. In 1988 the family moved to Ukraine, to Kiev At the age of 7 she entered the school number 310 "See Sold Price
Sold2023Doug Eisman (20 th Century) AmericanANGEL EYES, 1991, mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower center right, 30 x 20”, frame 37 ¾ x 31 ½”. Provenance: De Vorzon Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Vintage Antler Fine Artisan BasketsSet includes a covered basket and a handled basket. Covered basket, high quality measures 3"H X 10"D Basket with handle and angel eye wrap measures 8"H X 9"D #antlerbaset #fineamericancrafts Issued: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Helmut Newton, Mickey Rourke as private eye Angel Heart, New York, 1986Photographer: Helmut Newton (Germany, 1920 - 2004) - best known for his erotically charged highly stylized images, Helmut Newton was one of the most influential fashion photographers of all time. TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Polychrome Carved Wood Putti Clock Bracket ShelfAntique Italian Polychrome Wooden Putti Clock Bracket Wall Shelf Hand Carved and Painted Glass Enameled Eyes Angel Cherub Motif Continental 12 3/4"KL x 6 1/2"H x 5"D In Overall Good Condition Please lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pamela Williams Angel LithographMarked in center Pamela Williams, Angel. Depicting a stone Angel with eyes closed and resting on its hands. No frame. Approximately 18 x 24 inches Minor wearing to edges. Pamela Williams Angels, AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hand Carved Cherub / Angel w Glass EyesAntique Hand Carved Cherub / Angel w Glass Eyes. Gilt gold painted, hand carved and with inset blown glass eyes. Measures 15 x 17 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 4 Spanish hand carved religious sculptures including a large angel with glass eyesGrouping of 4 Spanish hand carved religious sculptures including a large angel with glass eyes (repairs to wings) - 14"W x 9"D x 18 1/2"H; 2 polychrome statues of Mary and Joseph - minor wear to fingeSee Sold Price
Sold2018*A Collection of Carved Tiger's Eye and Angel SkinA Collection of Carved Tiger's Eye and Angel Skin Coral Bead Necklaces, consisting of a necklace containing 29 ovoid shape melon carved tiger's eye beads measuring approximately 16.83 x 11.16 mm, 29 rSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GILTWOOD MOVING-EYES MANTLE CLOCKProbably Austrian, circa 1820, the carved giltwood figure of a winged angel with moving eyes, shown resting upon an ebonized rocky mound housing a white enamelled face (crazing and chips) with Roman nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Sterling JewelryLot of Sterling Jewelry including Magnetic Necklace Clasps, Angel Cameo, Pair of Men's Cuff Links and Tie Bar, Evil Eye Pieces, Angel Pendants, Scrap Ring, and Herringbone Necklace. All invoices mustSee Sold Price
Sold2017lamp angel, celluloid head, glass eyes, body: wood,lamp angel, celluloid head, glass eyes, body: wood, covered with pelt, height: 48 cm, c. 1940, 1 lamp is missing German Description Leuchter-Engel, Celluloid-Kopf, Glasaugen, Körper: Holz, fellbeSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Carved Wood Angel Cherub w/ Glass EyesThis wonderful cherub is believed to be c1900. Hand carved with inset glass eyes. Cherub is entirely hand painted. Unknown origin, Measures approx 27" long x 10" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED AND PAINTED ANGEL BUST WITH GLASS EYESRemains of old paint; eyes lifelike.7 1/4 x 8 3/4 x 3 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olen Bryant, Sculpture of Angel on SideOlen L. Bryant (American/Tennessee, 1927-2017) tan unglazed ceramic sculpture of a winged angel figure with closed eyes and hair swooped back lying on its side on a cuboid base. Signed and dated "O. BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spread-winged Angel / CherubTitle: Spread-winged Angel / Cherub Date/Period: 1900 Origin: German Dimension: 7" H x 18 1/2" L Provenance:Carved spread-winged angel / cherub with glass eyes wall hanging Shipping: Domestic: Flat-raSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN SMALL 14KT Y GOLD CHILDS RING WITH ANGELSize 5, tigers eye with gold angel. total weight 1.7 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Beaded Angel Coral Amethyst and Tiger's Eye Stone StrandsCollection of Beaded Angel Coral Amethyst and Tiger's Eye Stone Strands.Stones are half inch in diameter, 18 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE WAX ANGELGermany, golden trumpet in hand, this beautiful wax angel has stunning blue glass eyes, dressed in gauze robe, she has spun glass wings with Dresden stars. 13" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018BEAUTIFUL WAX ANGEL534. BEAUTIFUL WAX ANGEL | Hard to find in this size, this wax angel has wonderful blue glass eyes, blonde hair and spun glass wings. 10" h.See Sold Price
Sold2020wax angel, 9.5 cm, cardboard wing, inset glass eyes, 2wax angel, 9.5 cm, cardboard wing, inset glass eyes, 2 small wax angels, 1 small porcelain angel German Description Wachs-Engel, 9,5 cm, Pappflügel, einges. Glasaugen, 2 kl. Wachs-Engel, 1 kl. EngelSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE GERMAN WAX ANGEL ORNAMENTWax angel ornament, spun glass wings, eyes and features are painted; nicely coiffed; lamsetta / tinsel wrapped; carrying a small trumpet; L-5", VG-EXSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal "Sleeping Fairy" Winged Angel Bronze Sculpture Signed By Artist - 7lbs$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Austrian Vienna Bronze Angel Crafted On Rectangular Marble Base - 6lbs$300
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresEuropean Influenced "Heavens Angel" Bronze Statue On Marble Base - 15lbs$350
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVatican Library Fra Angelico Ceramic Angel Figurine$5
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWinged Victory Athena Standing On Globe 15'' Bronze Marble Sculpture - 8lbs$350