Sold2016CHINESE INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLES, THREE PIECESCHINESE INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLES, THREE PIECES, H 2 1/2" - 3 1/4":One snuff bottle decorated with a landscape, another with a figure in a boat, along with another depicting ladies at a table. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Inside-Painted Snuff Bottle by Zhou LeyuanA Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottle by Zhou Leyuan. One side of the bottle features two inscriptions, each with one seal, and depicts a scene of scholar's items with lingzhi and a blossoming tSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese inside painted snuff bottle.A Chinese inside painted snuff bottle. Circa 1915. Zhongsan Ye (China, 1875-1945). Inside painted with Buddha and monk design. Signed inside on the side. Flattened rectangular flask form, with a pinkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Inside-Painted Snuff Bottle by Ma ShaoxuanA Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottle by Ma Shaoxuan with a stopper. One side features a landscape scene with five figures and six boats. The other side has an inscription and one seal. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Inside-Painted Snuff Bottle with Horses by YeA Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottle by Ye Zhongsan. The painting depicts eight horses in a landscape scene. One side of the bottle has an inscription with one seal. Dimensions are: 2 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Inside Painted Snuff BottleFinely painted at translucent glass body with continue scene of kids group at play, with a red cap. Width: 4cm, Height: 6.8cm A nearly identical example was sold in Sotheby’s HongKong, 24 Nov 2See Sold Price
Sold2016A BIG CHINESE ANTIQUE INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLE清晚期 閆玉田內畫花鳥鼻煙壺A Big Chinese Antique inside Painted Snuff Bottle: Of Rounded Rectangular Form, Finely PaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Delicate Crystal Inside Painted Snuff BottleA Delicate Crystal Inside Painted Snuff Bottle Size:H:10cm L:5.5cm W:126g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer servicSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE PEKING GLASS INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLE DING ER ZHONGTHESE ITEMS/EACH H: 3.4 in/8.5 cm W: 2 in/5 cm D: 1 in/2.5 cm Weight: 66 g. FEATURES Item 1 1). Inside painted the lengendary figure Zhong Kui (in early Tang Dynasty): Zhong Kui was originally a scholSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Inside-Painted Snuff Bottle by Yan YutianA Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottle by Yan Yutian with a stopper and a spoon. One side of the bottle features a scene with a bird and a beast among pine trees. The other side has an assemblageSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLE BY LI KECHANGPainted on one side with four children observing a clay artist making a rabbit, with calligraphy autobiographical inscription. Painted on the reverse with the Tang dynasty poet Li Bai, with calligraphSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Crystal Inside Painted Snuff BottleA Fine Crystal Inside Painted Snuff Bottle Size:H:7cm L:3.4x1.9cm W:57g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Chinese Antique Inside Painted Snuff BottleLate 19th, but early 20th antique inside painted snuff bottles of rectangular form with a spreading oval foot. One is finely painted on one side with one servant reporting to his host with her maid stSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Inside-Painted Snuff Bottles*, Early 20th CenturyTwo Inside-Painted Snuff Bottles* The first is an agate bottle painted with flower arrangements and garden rock, signed and one seal of the artist, green glass stopper; the second is a glass bottle paSee Sold Price
Sold2021EXCELLENT INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNED DONG JIANGTHE EXCELLENT BOTTLE PAINTED ON THE INSIDE WITH ELABORATE STORY SCENES AND SIGNED DONG JIANG. THE BOTTLE IS TOPPED BY AN AGATE STOPPER. IT IS 3.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Rock Crystal Seal & Inside Painted Snuff BottleChinese Rock Crystal Seal & Inside Painted Snuff Bottle. Seal with guard lion. Signed snuff bottle. Max. Ht. 3".See Sold Price
Sold2023Yong shou Tian Chinese Inside Painted Snuff BottleYong shou Tian (1898-1926); large Chinese inside Painted Clear Glass Snuff Bottle with Generals on Horseback and Foot Soldiers, their armor painted as gilt, with small 4 character signature and red seSee Sold Price
2021SIGNED INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLE IMMORTAL SHOULAOTHE FINELY PAINTED BOTTLE DEPICTS SCENES INVOLVING THE IMMORTAL SHOULAO AND OTHERS WITH MUCH DETAIL. IT IS SIGNED BY RE MING.THE BOTTLE IS 3.2 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNED POEM RABBITS MOONTHE BEAUTIFUL BOTTLE PAINTED ON THE INSIDE WITH TWO SCENES OF RABBITS AND A SIGNED POEM. IT IS 3.5 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020A large inside painted snuff bottleA large inside painted snuff bottle, 7.4"Hx6.25"x3.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Inside-Painted Snuff Bottle by Yan YutianA Chinese inside-painted glass snuff bottle by Yan Yutian with a stopper and spoon. The snuff bottle features a signature and 1 seal with a flowering shrub by a rock and censor on 1 side, while the otSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE SIGNED CARVED GLASS INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLETHE EXQUISITE BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY CARVED WITH MUCH DETAIL AND IT IS ALSO PAINTED ON THE INSIDE WITH A HORSE AND POEM. THE BOTTLE BEARS A CARVED QIANLONG DATE SEAL ON BOTH SHOULDERS.IT IS 3 INCHES TASee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathGLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BY YONG SHOUTIAN 永寿田玻璃内画鼻£60
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Inside Painted Butterflies Glass Snuff Bottle Butterflies Wang Bowen$1,000
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathCOLLECTION OF FIVE GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 二十世纪 玻璃鼻Ġ£20