Sold2021Lithograph, Signed, Dated & NumberedLithograph, Signed, Dated & Numbered. Under Glass, Unframed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: L: 20" x W: 16". Provenance: From a South Shore Long Island NY Home. Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD BARLING TOWN (Canadian, 1924-1990)William S. Hart (Full Length) (1970) Lithograph Signed, dated, numbered Artist's Proof #2 Size: 19 1/4 x 13 1/2 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2019Luis Jiménez, Untitled, 1994, color lithographLuis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) Untitled, 1994 color lithograph signed, dated, numbered and inscribed in graphite 24" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dus Laszlo "Winter I" Framed LithographDus Laszlo "Winter I" Framed Lithograph - Signed, Dated & Numbered XXXV/C. From the edition of 100. 15 artists proofs also exist. Printed at Atelier Laszlo Berta, Cleveland.See Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD BARLING TOWN (Canadian, 1924-1990)Grace Slick # 1- Two Eyes (1969) Lithograph Signed, dated, numbered Artist's Proof # 5 in pencil Size: 19 1/4 x 13 1/2 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPHEE KAKEE/MOSESEE NOVAKEEL: "BEAUTIFUL WOMAN"1976; stencil lithograph; signed, dated, numbered and titled lower; Condition: good; matted and framed under Plexiglas; 32 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches sight; 37 x 19 1/2 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Carzou, Boats tied up on the bank of the river Seine, lithograph, signed, dated, and numberedJean Carzou, Boats tied up on the bank of the river Seine, lithograph, signed, dated, and numbered 20/100 in pencil, 19" x 25", (48.5 x 64cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Black Adder (from V Series), 1968Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) Black Adder (from V Series), 1968 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered AP V in pencil 16 1/4 x 28 7/8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Houston, Texas LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine, Multi-Colored Robe, 1977Jim Dine (American, b. 1935) Multi-Colored Robe, 1977 offset color lithograph signed, dated and numbered lower edge edition of 10 D'Oench & Feinberg 5 published by Pace Editions Inc., New York, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937) Bolt IV (from Bolt), 1998Ed Ruscha (American, b. 1937) Bolt IV (from Bolt), 1998 2-color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 32/35 in pencil 14 1/4 x 7 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Stephen Burch Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) <div>Spooky on the Line, 1979</div>William T. Wiley (American, 1937-2021) Spooky on the Line, 1979 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 24/100 in pencil 30 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022) Untitled, 1971Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022) Untitled, 1971 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 'A.P. 7/10' in pencil 20 1/4 x 25 inches. Property from the Minneapolis College of Art and Design, Sold to BenefSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Baldessari, Double Motorcyclists, 2003John Baldessari (American, 1931-2020) Double Motorcyclists and Landscape (Icelandic) from the Overlap Series, 2003 color lithograph signed, dated and numbered in pencil lower right margin edition of 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Grace Hartigan (American, 1922-2008) From Eyes Blue andGrace Hartigan (American, 1922-2008) From Eyes Blue and Cold, 1962-66 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 9/20 27 1/2 x 19 7/8 inches. The Jones Family Collection, Detroit.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Saul (American, b. 1934) Politics, 1985Peter Saul (American, b. 1934) Politics, 1985 color lithograph signed, dated, and numbered III/X in pencil Sheet: 32 3/4 x 23 1/2 inches. Published and printed by Landfall Press, Chicago Provenance: TSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanStanley Whitney (American, b. 1946) Peace Be Still (from the Greenpeace 50 Years portfolio), 2022$1,000
2 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) Itata from V series, 1967 Lithographie en couleur. Signée, da...€3,000
2 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) Black Adder from V series, 1968 Lithographie en couleur. Signé...€5,000
2 hrs LeftBonhamsERRO GUDMUNDUN (born 1932) Pink Lola, 2011 (after) Lithographie en couleur. Signée, dat...€200
2 hrs LeftBonhamsERRO GUDMUNDUN (born 1932) Are you ready, 2016 Lithographie en couleur. Signée, dat...€200
2 hrs LeftBonhamsJOHN HOYLAND (1934-2011) Composition, 1971 Lithographie en couleur. Signée, datée...€250(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftBonhamsALLEN JONES (born 1937) Sugar, 1970 Lithographie en couleur. Signée, datée et nu...€800
2 hrs LeftBonhamsMARCEL BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Comédie, 1974 Lithographie en couleur. Signée, dat...€1,000
2 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) Kay Bearman from purple series, 1972 Lithographie. Signée, da...€1,500
2 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) Leo Castelli from Purple Series,1972 Lithographie. Signée, d...€1,500
2 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) Casa Cornu from aluminium series, 1970 Lithographie. Signée, ...€1,500