Sold2021MAX YAVNO - Muscle Beach, 1949Artist: Max Yavno Title: Muscle Beach, 1949 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Hong Kong Dimensions: 8.6x4.9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Max Yavno (1911-1985) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Yavno- Muscle Beach, Venice, CA 1949Artist: Max Yavno Title: Muscle Beach, Venice, CA 1949 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 10.25x5.9" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board. Max Yavno (1911-1985See Sold Price
Sold2020MAX YAVNO - Santa Monica Beach, 1949Artist: YAVNO, MAX Title: Santa Monica Beach, 1949 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 10.25x7.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Max Yavno (1911-1985) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Yavno, Premiere at Carthay CircleMax Yavno Premiere at Carthay Circle 1949 / printed c. 1975gelatin silver print mounted to matboard sheet: 19.25 h x 15.5 w in (49 x 39 cm) mount: 28 h x 22 w in (71 x 56 cm) Signed to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Yavno, San Francisco, two photos and bookMAX YAVNO (American/CA, 1911-1985), San Francisco - Oakland Bay Bridge at Night, and SF Beach View, two dry mounted gelatin on silver prints, (approximate dimensions - image (each): 10-1/4 x 13-1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Yavno, Cable Car, San FranciscoMax Yavno Cable Car, San Francisco 1947 / printed latergelatin silver print mounted to matboard sheet: 10.875 h x 11.125 w in (28 x 28 cm) mount: 20.25 h x 15 w in (51 x 38 cm) Signed to loSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX YAVNO Photo League, San Francisco 1947MAX YAVNO, Garage Doors, San Francisco, 1947, 10.375x13.375" Gelatin silver print, Printed 1970s, Signed in pencil on mount recti below lower right of print. Inscribed in pencil on mount verso: #11. YSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Yavno (1911 - 1985 American)San Francisco cable car turnaround Gelatin silver print under glass Signed on the mat lower right: Yavno Image: 3.75" H x 4.25" W Provenance: Estate of Millard Sheets. Thence by descent through the faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Yavno, Untitled (Children in San Francisco)Max Yavno Untitled (Children in San Francisco) 1947 / printed c. 1975gelatin silver print image: 10.5 h x 13.5 w in (27 x 34 cm) mount: 16 h x 20 w in (41 x 51 cm) Signed to mount 'Yavno'.<See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Yavno, Street Talk BoyMax Yavno Street Talk Boy 1944vintage silver gelatin print 13.625 h x 10.625 w in (35 x 27 cm) Signed and dated to verso '1944 Yavno' with artist's stamp. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max Yavno (1911-1985) CaliforniaDOORWAY, gelatin silver print, artist mounted to board, signed in pencil lower right on board, image 13 ½ x 10 ¼”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Yavno (1911-1985) CaliforniaTWO CHINESE MEN IN DOORWAY, 1947, gelatin silver print, artist mounted to board, signed in pencil lower right on board, image 13 ½ x 10 ¼”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Koichi Okada - Fuji from Hagoromo Beach 1949 woodblockJapanese Woodblock print. ARTIST: Koichi Okada SUBJECT: Fuji from Hagoromo Beach DATE: 1949, later edition from original blockset. PUBLISHER: Unsodo Publisher SIZE IN INCHES: 10.75 x 15.75 CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2018MAX YAVNO - Powell Street, 1947Artist: Yavno, Max Title: Powell Street, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 4.8x8" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Reserve:$45.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX YAVNO "Self Service, 1978" PrintI'm sorry, but I don't have access to specific images or photographs, including "Self Service" by Max Yavno from 1978. However, I can provide information about Max Yavno and his work.Max Yavno (1911-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre de Diene, Marilyn Monroe at Toby Beach, 1949Photographer: Andre de Diene Subject/Title: Marilyn Monroe at Toby Beach Date Of Negative: 1939 Type Of Print: Sheet Fed Photogravure/Heliogravure Date Of Print: 2000 Publisher: teNeues Paper: MediumSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX YAVNO - Self Service, 1978Artist: Max Yavno Title: Self Service, 1978 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 10.25x7.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Max Yavno (1911-1985) was a phoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Yavno- Pink's, 1977Artist: Max Yavno Title: Pink's, 1977 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981 USA Dimensions: 10.25x7.55" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board. Max Yavno (1911-1985) was a photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAX YAVNO - Up California Street, 1978Artist: Max Yavno Title: Up California Street, 1978 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 4.8x7.95" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Max Yavno (1911-1985) wSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX YAVNO - Cable Car, S.F. 1947Artist: Max Yavno Title: Cable Car, S.F. 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Size: 10.3x8.75" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Max Yavno (1911-1985) was a photographer who specialized inSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX YAVNO - Cable Car, San Francisco, 1947Artist: Yavno, Max Title: Cable Car, San Francisco, 1947 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, Japan Dimensions: 8.6x7.5" Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation Board Reserve:$55.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-raSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX YAVNO - The City, San FranciscoArtist: MAX YAVNO Title: The City, San Francisco Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 10.25x7.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Max Yavno (1911-1985) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX YAVNO - Golden Gate BridgeArtist: YAVNO, MAX Title: Golden Gate Bridge Medium: Photo Litho, 1981, USA Dimensions: 7.9x10.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Max Yavno (1911-1985) was a phoSee Sold Price
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Dino Martens, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso, Murano$350
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Pitcher & FAZZOLETTO Handkerchief Vase Attributed to Fratelli Toso$350
6 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCSwarovski Crystal “Woodland Friends” Collection - Mini Bear Figurine$5(1 bid)