Sold2018CLAES OLDENBURG COLORED LITHOGRAPH 1973CLAES OLDENBURG (AMERICAN, 1929-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, 1973, H 14 1/2'', W 19'', "STORE WINDOW: BOW, HATS, HEART, SHIRT, 29 CENTS":A COLORED LITHOGRAPH BY CLAES OLDENBURG, SIGNED "CO 73" AT LOWER LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold2019MDINA BLOWN GLASS SWAN SCULPTUREBlue with flecks of color, signed "Mdina 1973" h. 8-1/2 w. 10 d. 3 in. Provenance: From the home of a retiring, octogenarian, Hastings on Hudson, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANNA HYATT HUNTINGTON BRONZEANNA HYATT HUNTINGTON (AMERICAN, 1876-1973), BRONZE, H 6 1/4", "DESCENDING PANTHER":Anna Vaughn Hyatt Huntington (American, 1876-1973). "Descending Panther". Bronze with mid-brown patina. Stamped withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Paperweight VaseDominick Labino (American, 1910-1987) Paperweight Vase blown glass etched 'Labino 10-1973' to underside H 4 1/4 x Diameter 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) GRAPHITE/PAPER NUDES SIGNED PABLO PICASSO(2) GRAPHITE/PAPER NUDES SIGNED PABLO PICASSO, SPAIN & FRANCE 1881 - 1973, H. 11", W. 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015CHARLES LOTTON STUDIO GLASS VASEIridescent red ground with pulled blue feathering, dated 1973. H 13 cm. (5 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016MODERN DESIGN MUSHROOM FOOTSTOOLWood base with upholstered seat. Marked CCW, 1973, 85. 20"h. x 17 1/2"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wedgwood Blue Jasperware Chess Piece, BishopRare blue Jasperware chess piece of the bishop, holding his staff. Impressed Wedgwood backstamp. Weight: 3.7 oz #wedgwood #jasperware Artist: Arnold Machin Issued: 1973 Dimensions: 5.25"H x 1.5" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018TRISHA WITTY OIL ON CANVAS, 1996TRISHA WITTY (AMERICAN, B. 1973) OIL ON CANVAS, 1996, H 9 1/2", W 12", LITTLE TRAVERSE BAY, HARBOR SPRINGS, MI. :Depicting a view of Little Traverse Bay, Harbor Springs, Michigan. Signed lower left. FSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Paul Ysart Paperweights2 paperweights, dragonfly signed PY for Paul Ysart 1 3/4"H and a violet signed with the initials PL 1973, 1 1/4"HSee Sold Price
2021Surrealist painting, signed and dated 1973Surrealist painting, signed and dated 1973. 21 1/4” H x 24 1/4” W including frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany sterling silver apple condiment jarTiffany sterling silver apple condiment jar, stamped on base "Tiffany & Co / Makers / Sterling / 23748 / 6", engraved "Sept 15, 1973", 4-1/2" h, with a sterling spoon, 5-1/2" l, 7.095 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cybis Porcelain Group Figurine, Colts Darby and JoanAn beautiful hand painted sculpture of two caramel-color horses. Cybis marks on the underside of the horses. This item has a base included: 9.5"L x 5"W x 1"H. Issued: c. 1969-1973 Dimensions: 9"L x 4.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FRENCH MODERN TAPESTRY & TEXTILE ART BOOKSIncluding "Tapisseries de Sonia Delaunay" (1973) and La Nouvelle Tapisserie" by Andre Kuenzi (1973). Dimensions: (Larger) H 12" x W 1.75" x D 10" Condition: Softcover book with some creasing to cover,See Sold Price
Sold2016Haida Argillite Totem Carved with Grizzly Bear HoldingHaida Argillite Totem Carved with Grizzly Bear Holding a Human by Medric Jones 1973 4 1/2" H. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20219 volumes Cuban Encyclopedia printed in Madrid, 19739 volumes Cuban Encyclopedia printed in Madrid, 1973. 10 1/8” H x 7 5/8” W x 2 3/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Sterling Christmas Ornaments(12) Sterling Christmas ornaments to include (2) Gorham 1973 snowflakes, 3-1/2"H, Reed and Barton cross 1993, 3-1/4"L, Gorham 1975 snowflake, Gorham 1978 snowflake, Towle 1998 snowflake, Wallace 1998See Sold Price
Sold2019Karel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Yellow Boy and SunKarel Appel (Dutch, 1921-2006) Yellow Boy and Sun. Lithograph. 1973. Signed and numbered H.C. 24" x 30 1/2". Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). PrintPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). Print Measure 10"in H x 13 1/2"in W and 17 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W with frame Biography: While originally from Malaga, Spain, Pablo Picasso nurtured his artistic talents inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Three Pace Columbus Pablo PicassoA Group of Three Pace Columbus Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Lithographic Exhibition Posters. Largest dimensions: h: 25 1/4 x w: 27 1/4 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
Sold2016Dennis Wheeler, "What Have They Done For The Rain"Tempera. Dated 1973. Approx. 27 1/2" H x 35" W.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Pieces Native American Sand Art4 pieces of Native American Sand art, all with info on verso. 3 James C. Joe New Mexico - 2 dated 1973, both 17 1/4"H x 7"W & 1 dated 1971, 17 1/2"H x 17 1/2"W; Wilson Price, New Mexico 20 1/4"H x 21See Sold Price
7 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsCharles and Ray Eames, Copernicus (Flipped and Reversed) reels, set of three$1,500
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryRoyal Doulton Blithe Morning Figurine Vintage porcelain Royal Doulton "Blithe Morning" figurine$30
7 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllamarie Woolley, Double View (from the Popular Chevron series)$2,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Portrait of Arthur Rimbaud, from Arthur Rimbaud vu par les pe...£2,800(13 bids)
2 days LeftCarstens GalleriesAntique Russian Sterling Silver & Niello Box H: 1" W: 4.5" x 3.5" Excellent$400