Sold2016ACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cmACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cm 47,5x64,5 esemplare P.A. 27/36 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra titolato in basso al centro Funk silkscreen 18,7x25,3 in edition A.P. 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Achille Perilli, Aquatint Etching, Abstract(Italian, b. 1927) 1994, signed in pencil l.r., numbered 70/100. Sight size: 9"h x 6"w Overall: 9-3/4"h x 7"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il sapore della fantasia, 2013ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Il sapore della fantasia Olio su tela cm. 100x81 Firmato al fronte Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Generale PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI L'ombra della geometria.L'ombra della geometria. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FORNASETTI PIERO_x000D_ Vassoio della serie "AlgheMetallo decorato a serigrafia.Anni '60cm 59x25Bibl.: B. Fornasetti, a cura di, M. Casadio, Fornasetti l'artista alchimista, La bottega fantastica, Electa 2011, pag. 526See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Seated Lady with Falling Pink Leaves," 2011, acrylic on board, signed L/L, "Adickes," verso paper label with title. 30" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Francesca Pasquali (Bologna , 1980 - ) - Setole, 2011Setole, legno e metallo, cm. 30x30x10. Certificato di autenticità con firma dell'autore. L'opera è stata archiviata presso l'Associazione Francesca Pasquali Archive con n.201120010.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING,DAVID ADICKES (American/Texas b. 1927) A PAINTING, "Golden Triangles," 2011, acrylic on board, signed L/L, "adickes," verso signed and dated, and the artist's studio label. 18" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Gordon Phillips | On New GroundArtist: Gordon Phillips | 1927-2011 Title: On New Ground Signed l/r: Gordon Phillips © Media: Oil on panel Dimensions: 18 by 24 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in verySee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Vanessa bedVanessa bed for Gavina. Painted metal.. Cm 170,00 x 70,00 x 210,00. Literature: Virgilio Vercelloni l'avventura del design: Gavina Jaca Book Milano 1987 figura 37 - Accademia delle Belle Arti di BreraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Hauner (1927-1997) & Martin Eisler (1913-1977)Carlo Hauner (1927-1997)& Martin Eisler (1913-1977)CostelaPair of lounge chairsWood, lacquered metal, brass and fabricEdited by Forma di Brescia, ItalyModel created circa 1965H 83 × L 70 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSVALDO BORSANIOSVALDO BORSANIScrivania mod. T95Legno di palissandro, acciaio e alluminio lucidato.Prod. Tecno 1956cm 70x200x90Bibl.: Giampiero Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira 2011, pag. 70-7See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANIDivano. Legno di noce, tessuto imbottito. Italia, anni '50. cm 100x210x92 A SOFA BY O. BORSANI Cfr: G. Bosoni, Tecno. L'eleganza discreta della tecnica, Skira, Milano 2011, pp. 570 ; fig. 5023. BuoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il trappista.Il trappista. 2009. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 81,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il ricordo buono.Il ricordo buono. 2010. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 65,00 x 81,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back signature, title and year. Galleria Accademia, Turin, authenticity certificate on photo. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Untitled.Untitled. 1952. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,50 x 34,90. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yolande Ardissone Oil, L' Anse du PoYolande Ardissone (French, b.1927) L' Anse du Po, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 20 x 24 in. canvas size, 28 x 31.5 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no damage or rSee Sold Price
Sold2020William Walker 1927-2011 Abraham Lincoln PaintingWilliam Walker (American, 1927-2011) Oil painting on canvas, depicting Abraham Lincoln centered around various dramatic elements of crisis. Titled "Emancipation Proclamation". Artist signature bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Italian .800 silver crouching lionsMid-20th century Each with lozenge hallmark for maker l.M.A. di Guerci & C., further marked within an oval: 800 One male and one female, each with applied black glass eyes, 2 pieces The male: 2.625" HSee Sold Price
Jul 20RbfineartsGregory Perillo 1927-2021 Signed Limited Ed. Lithograph With COA "CHIEF SITTING BULL"$50
Jul 20RbfineartsGregory Perillo 1927-2021 Signed Limited Ed. Lithograph With COA "CHIEF CRAZY HORSE"$50
Jul 20RbfineartsGregory Perillo 1927-2021 Signed Limited Ed. Lithograph With COA "LONESOME COWBOY"$50
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlAchille Castiglioni (1918-2002) e Pier Giacomo Castiglioni (1913-1968) Pair of wall lamps model€150
5 days LeftSloans & KenyonARDMORE DESIGN, SOUTH AFRICA, "BLUE BIRDS AND LEAF DISH" AND "RHINO POT".$200
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Mea Lesbia" Plate of the series "La passeggiata€5,000
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlUgo Marano (1943 - 2011) "Sedia di Freud o della cappella Sistina" Sculpture seat. 1981. Natural and€1,000
Bonhams'UNE TRES RARE ET SUPERBE EDITION FORT COTEE.' SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS, illustrator; and JO...$15,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) One-bay bookcase with five shelves model "LB7". Produced€1,800
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFranco Albini (Robbiate 1905 - Milano 1977) Five-bay bookcase with twenty-five shelves model "LB7".€4,000