Sold2022Misc. Lot including Ceramic Clowns, Figurines, Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum cupsMisc. Lot including Ceramic Clowns, Figurines, Sailor Jerry Spiced Rum cups etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Exide Batteries Vertical Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - Large VersionIt is marked AM 11-41. 56.5" x 15.75". It has good color and gloss with some scratches and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2016Things Go Better With Coke Advertising SignThings Go Better With Coke Advertising Sign. Large Tin sign. 50 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2015597. Nehi Soda Curb Service Large Embossed Tin597. Nehi Soda Curb Service Large Embossed Tin Advertising Sign. 28 x 19 ½”. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chicago Bulls Lite Beer Metal Tin SignLarge Chicago Bulls Lite Beer Advertising Tin Sign. Measures 33" x 36". Condition: Light wear, bent cornersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Gulf Gas Tin Advertising SignLarge Gulf Gas "That Good Gulf Gasoline" Tin Advertising Sign. Measures 32-1/2" x 16-1/2". Condition: Rubbing to the borders. Needs cleaning otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 DomesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LET'S GET ASSOCIATED TIN SERVICE STATION SIGN W/ ADDEDSST. An outstanding displaying piece of unique Associated Gasoline advertising. This large tin strip sign shows added neon throughout the lettering and shows a reproduction Associated Service StationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large group of advertising signs (mostly tin cigarLarge group of advertising signs (mostly tin cigar signs) to include Grothe's Revelation Cigars, Union made, Jesse Welden, Epco, Cinita, Hundred, Golden Rule, Upton 5 cent, Phillies Triangle, Baxter'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large tin lithograph advertising sign for "Dutchess Trousers" Poughkeepsie NY depicting the factoryLarge tin lithograph advertising sign for "Dutchess Trousers" Poughkeepsie NY depicting the factory buildings. Marked lower right corner "American Art Works Coshocton, O.". Very good original conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Coca Cola Painted Tin Advertising Sign.Appears to have never been used. Marked Robertson. Incredible condition with no notable wear. Condition (Near Mint Plus). Size 53'' x 17-1/2''.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Self-Framed Tin Coca-Cola Advertising Sign.Sign has great colors and displays well. There are a few light scrapes with minor edge wear.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions32" x 56".Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions32" x 56".See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE PILSNER BEER ROLLED EDGE TIN ADVERTISING SIGN.This is a great, large size, rolled-edge tin sign advertising imported pilsner Pilsen Beer out of Hoboken, New Jersey. Shows areas of foxing and surface rust, primarily to the lower right-hand corner,See Sold Price
Sold2023Large 1940s American Coca Cola Tin Advertising Sign**Originally Listed At $400** United States, ca. 1940s CE. A large tin "button" sign, with the classic coke bottle designed to advertise the world famous beverage company- Coca Cola. Some age and wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coca-Cola Large SS Tin Reissued Advertising SignCoca-Cola SS Tin Reissued Advertising Sign, only 500 made by Stout Sign Company, St. Louis, MO, embossed, "Enjoy that refreshing new feeling", good condition, 53" x 18", see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pressed tin Allcocks Tackle tin advertising sign.Pressed tin Allcocks Tackle tin advertising sign. Allcocks was the larges tackle factory in the world at one point. Two pieces of pressed metal joined together to create a three dimensional hanging siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Kist Beverages Tin Litho Advertising SignStout Sign Co., St. Louis, MO H: 48 in.; W: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Pause Drink Coca Cola 1940s Tin Advertising SignLarge Pause Drink Coca Cola 1940s Tin Advertising Sign. Rectangular sign encourages you to "Pause...Drink Coca-Cola" and is framed in wood. Label on the back shows the sign was sent from Massillion ClSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kist Soda Advertising Tin Tray Sign w/ Pin Up GirlGreat graphic of large Kist bottle with beautiful pin up girl on a sailboat. Good condition with a couple of chips along perimeter and in field. Some residue on reverse. Measures 13.25" x 10.5". PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scandinavian-American Line Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign of Frederick VIII By Ferdinand WormsA large self framed lithograph on tin sign advertising the Scandinavian American ocean liner steamship which traveled from New York to Norway, Sweden, and Denmark. The frame simulates a carved BurlingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yellowstone Whiskey Tin Advertising SignThis single sided, self-framed, hanging sign features a lovely graphic of a woman and a horse surrounded by a large horseshoe with a bottle of whiskey on a table in front of them. Sign reads "Three PlSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAtlas Special Brew Painted Tin Advertising Sign.$150