Sold2021Chinese porcelain imari charger, KangxiChina, Kangxi period, floral decoration in blue, rouge-de-fer and gold, known as Imari. Restoration. Dim.: 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Imari porcelain charger, Kangxi mark, 20thChinese Imari porcelain charger, Kangxi mark, 20th Century, 18 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Imari Kangxi Porcelain Charger 17"Chinese Kangxi porcelain charger dish decorated with polychrome foliate designs throughout in red, blue, and gold, with gilding along the rim. Two floral sprays accent the reverse of the rim. Marked wSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN EARLY 18TH CENTURY CHINESE IMARI KANGXI PERIODAN EARLY 18TH CENTURY CHINESE IMARI KANGXI PERIOD PORCELAIN CHARGER, painted to its centre with a European inspired formal floral arrangement, 15.25in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015AN EARLY 18TH CENTURY CHINESE IMARI KANGXI PERIODAN EARLY 18TH CENTURY CHINESE IMARI KANGXI PERIOD ARMORIAL PORCELAIN CHARGER, probably made for the Portuguese market, the flanged rim painted with formal scrolling foliage that incorporates a panel cSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF CHINESE AND JAPANESE PORCELAINCOLLECTION OF CHINESE AND JAPANESE PORCELAINMid 20th century, porcelain. Chargers, plates, and bowls in homage to several earlier styles including Imari, Satsuma, Kangxi, and Qianlong; ten (10) piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE IMARI CHARGER, KANGXI PERIOD, EARLY 18TH CENTURYA CHINESE IMARI CHARGER, KANGXI PERIOD, EARLY 18TH CENTURY circular form, centered a vase with blooming flowers, the cavetto conforming in design with blooming flowers and pairs of swallows, in deep rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Imari ChargerFlower and leaf designs, medallion with pair of gilt serpents supporting a vase with flowers. Small chips.14"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN CHARGER, KANGXI PERIOD (1662-1722)A CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN CHARGER, KANGXI PERIOD (1662-1722). Decorated with butterflies and peony blossoms. Mark to base in double ring. 33cm diam. Repair to edge - Pieces re-stuck. FrittingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Imari Teapot, KangxiChina, Kangxi period, flattened globular shape, floral decoration in blue, coral and gold imari palette. Dim.:14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain Imari plate, KangxiChina, Kangxi, decoration in blue, rouge de fer and gold with plant motifs. Small defects, hair. Dim.: 31.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN CHARGER Kangxi Period Diameter 15".CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN CHARGERKangxi PeriodFloral and butterfly decoration.Diameter 15".See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese porcelain 'Imari' teapot, KangxiChina, Kangxi, porcelain teapot, polychrome blue decoration, rouge de fer and gold, known as 'imari', with plant motifs. Signs of use, handle restuck. Dim.:18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese porcelain famille verte charger, KangxiChina, Kangxi, polychrome decoration in famille verte enamels, lotus reserves, peonies and flowers. Minor repaired hairline. Dim.:35cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese BW & Copper Red Porcelain Charger Kangxi MK六字康熙款 青花釉里红寿星童子瓷碟 Chinese blue and white porcelain plate; featuring Shou immortal with cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese porcelain 'Famille verte' charger, KangxiChina, Kangxi, decoration famille verte enamels and rouge de fer with basket with flowers, floral decorated border and backside, marked. Dim.: 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Enameled Blue & White Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Mark, 17" Diameter.Chinese Enameled Blue & White Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Mark, 17" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese famille verte-decorated chargerA Chinese famille verte-decorated "Mythical Beasts" porcelain charger Kangxi period The center decorated with four reserves encircling a central reserve with qilin, each with various auspicious beastsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Charger Diameter 14 "A Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Charger Kangxi Period Decorated with a profusion of flowers among eight petal-form panels. Provenance: Eymery & Co., Paris Diameter 14 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Chinese verte-Imari 'monogram' charger, KangxiA large Chinese verte-Imari 'monogram' charger, Kangxi Dia.: 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Imari Charger and Famille Rose BowlChinese export porcelain tablewares. Imari charger with scalloped rim, rabbit, flower, and fan decoration, unmarked, 1.75"h x 12"w. Famille Rose serving bowl with a celadon ground, depicting women andSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN KANGXI CHARGERChinese Export blue & white porcelain hand painted round serving plate charger with floral design center and landscape around rim. Late 19th, early 20th century. Thin hairline to rim. Hairline. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Imari and Blue & White ChargersTwo Chinese chargers. Includes (1) 2" x 13" Imari motif charger with gilt accents, and (1) 3" x 14" blue and white Chinese charger with flowing floral blue motif. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Imari Style 'Chrysanthemums' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Charger, Possibly Kangxi Period 或爲清康$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Export Blue and White 'Peony' Porcelain Charger, Kangxi Period 清康熙$400(1 bid)
7 days LeftPiasaChina, Compagnie des Indes - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Pair of covered porcelain jugs decorated in€600