Sold20211940 Sterling Silver Desk Set1940 sterling silver desk set with glass inkwells with sterling tops and footed tray measuring 8" x %.5". One inkwell has a corner chip that is almost unnoticeable when placed in the sterling silver tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Desk Set - 7 Pcs 11OZTArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Desk Set. Seven pieces with makers mark, sterling mark, numbered. Various sizes. 10.945 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Ten Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Desk SetA Ten Piece Gorham Sterling Silver Desk Setthe grouping with beaded border decoration, including a standing letter file (5 x 6 1/8 x 2 1/4 in.); rocker blotter (2 1/4 x 5 x 2 5/8 in.); round plate (7See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN HARDY 4 PC STERLING SILVER DESK SETJohn Hardy 4 piece sterling silver desk set comprising of letter opener 9 1/4" L, paper clip holder 3 3/4" L x 2 1/2" d x 1 3/4" h , notepad holder 6 1/4" l x 4 1/4" d x 1 1/8" h, & a magnifying glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Reticulated Sterling Silver Desk SetWith two glass inkwells, together with a sterling silver picture frame and a wood ink blotter. 3 pieces Desk Set: 2-3/4"h x 7-3/4"w x 4-3/4"d Frame: 10-3/4"h x 8-3/4"w Provenance: Property from the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN HARDY FOUR PIECE "DOT" STERLING DESK SETFour piece John Hardy (Balinese 1975) "Dot" sterling silver desk set comprising, a magnifying glass (l. 8.25", dia. 4"), letter opener (l. 9.25", dia. 1"), paper clip holder h. 1.75", w. 3.75", d. 2")See Sold Price
Sold2018William B. Kerr & Company 4 piece sterling silver deskWilliam B. Kerr & Company 4 piece art nouveau sterling silver desk set, to include crystal inkwell, nib wipe, blotter, and stamp box. Inkwell stands appx 3 1/2" T and blotter is appx 4 3/4" W. In verySee Sold Price
Sold2024STERLING TABLEWARE etc.Etched glass urn form candy dish with sterling silver lid, pair of weighted low candlesticks, cased sterling silver desk set, and cutlery with sterling handles. Urn: 9"h x 4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asprey, London sterling silver & leather desk setAsprey, London sterling silver & leather desk set, Letter dated 2004, London, (7) pieces, incl. blotter pad, rocker blotter, pen/pencil holder, paper tray, letter box, notepad holder and vide poche, sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Inkstand Desk SetItem: Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Inkstand / Inkwell 1846 Desk Set Date - 1846 Made in Sheffield Made by - Hawsworth & Eyre Approx. Total Weight - 1482g Approx. Weight Silver Only - 854g / 27.45See Sold Price
Sold2022(14pc) GORHAM STERLING LADY'S SILVER DESK SETWith engraved scrolling acanthus decoration, including an inkwell and stand, a letter opener, letter holder, clip, and more; total weighable silver 23 ozt [most pieces monogrammed with initials "KBR"]See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Inkstand Desk Set, 4Gorham Sterling Silver Inkstand Desk Set, circa 20th century, comprising: one tray with dual inkpots and cut crystal inkwell, struck with Gorham marks to underside of each piece, 'S' monogram to inkweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Enamel Desk Set w/ Seal FranceOriginal Box 10" x 4" Shipping in USA $ 35.See Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Sterling Silver and Marble Desk Set with Inkwell, Letter Opener, and BlottersRussian Sterling Silver and Marble Desk Set with Inkwell, Letter Opener, and Blotters Russian, 20th century set comprised of 6 items:Rocker blotter surmounted by a bear holding a fishletterletter openSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver and Enamel Desk SetSterling Silver and Enamel Desk Set (5) items including a cut crystal ink well, letter holder, 8-day clock, calendar and blotter having lavender and brown enamel decoration; all marked 'sterling' PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Pen & Shell Desk SetPen & Shell Pen holder Desk set. Shell is approx 3 1/2" x 4". Pen is approx 4 1/4" long. Total weight as pictured is 85 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kirk "Repousse" Sterling Silver Desk Blotter Ends,Kirk "Repousse" Sterling Silver Desk Blotter Ends, set of 4, scarce, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominick & Haff Sterling & Leather Desk SetDominick & Haff 2 piece American sterling silver mounted leather desk set. Stationary box and folio. Scroll and flower motif. Folio marked Sterling 48, stationary box marked Sterling with Dominick & HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver and Pink Enamel Desk SetComprising: a two compartment letter holder, clip and stamp box, each cast in sterling, the top of the clip, top of the stamp box, and front of the letter holder enameled in pink guilloche enamel, halSee Sold Price
Sold2015Three Piece Tiffany & Co Sterling Coffee SetTiffany & Co (American (New York), founded 1837), circa 1940-1941. A sterling silver coffee set comprising a 1.5 pints coffee pot, creamer, and sugar bowl. Coffee pot of tapered cylindrical form comprSee Sold Price
Sold20217-Piece Mixed Metal Desk Set7-Piece Art Nouveau mixed metal desk set, sterling silver on bronze, in the manner of Heinzart, c/o letter box, inkwell, stamp box, pen tray, letter opener, blotter, perpetual calendar (missing insertSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Heinz Sterling On Bronze Desk Set.A Heinz Sterling On Bronze Desk Set. With sterling silver bamboo decorations. Comprising an ink well, a rocker blotter, and four desk blotter corners. Inkwell hallmarked "AMHS" Ink Well: 2.25" x 4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022English silver & leather seven piece desk setAn assembled English sterling silver mounted black leather seven piece desk setearly 20th centuryComprising J.C. Vickery, London, 1906-1907: an inkwell, a utensil tray, a stationery box, a desk pad anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heintz Art Metal Co. Bronze Desk SetSterling silver on Bronze Arts & Crafts style Desk Set. with calendar, letter opener, notepad, ink blotter and four pad corners mounted to a backing board. old patina and oxidation, some wear from useSee Sold Price
Sep 29Global Auctions Company10pc Sterling Silver Birmingham Desk Set 1864 Engraved foliate designs$1,000
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAsprey & Co. Sterling Silver Three-Piece Desk Set London, mid 20th century$100
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsInternational Sterling Silver Flatware Set Elegance 30 Pcs with Storage Chest$10
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910$3,000
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Renaissance Scroll Sterling Silver Flatware Set 35 Pieces with Storage Chest$10