Sold20221970 THE BEATLES HEY JUDE (THE BEATLES AGAIN) ALBUMTHE BEATLES HEY JUDE (THE BEATLES AGAIN) 1970 APPLE US ORIGINAL 1ST PRESS. SO-385. VG++ on cover and album. Listened to it both sidesSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLACK SABBATH - Vol 4 - 1972 US 1st Press Original Green WB LabelsBlack Sabbath - Vol 4 - 1972 US 1st Press Original Green WB Labels. Album is Mint or Near Mint. Looks as new with no faults. Cover is in very good condition for its age with a little wear on the corneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage 1950s DAIYA (Japan) #201 AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK ToyVintage 1950s DAIYA (Japan) Tin Lithographed Friction Powered #201 DUCK AMPHIBIOUS TRUCK US Coast Guard Navy Toy. Overall like new condition in the original box. Perfect working order. Beautiful brighSee Sold Price
Sold20211989 Lou Reed Sire Records New York Album Promo PosterHere we have a LARGE Original Promotional Poster featuring Lou Reed, produced by Sire Records for the US release of the landmark album "New York" in 1989. A poignant quote from the dirty boulevard sonSee Sold Price
Sold20221939 U.S. Freighter Wacosta. Stopped by German Sub1939 U.S. Freighter Wacosta. Stopped by German Sub Original Press Photo. Original Press photo of freighter Wacosta in New York. Caption on back says it was stopped by German submarine. Dated Sept 12,See Sold Price
Sold2023New Lionel O Gauge U.S. Steel Slag Car 3 pack #6 - 39443 - Train Orders Building - 1994 TTOS SetNew Lionel O Gauge U.S. Steel Slag Car 3 pack #6 - 39443 - Train Orders Building - 1994 TTOS Ford Tank Car/Hopper/Gondola Set, each in C9 and each in its original box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Fiat 1906, Automobile, Lithograph 1968, FramedFiat 1906, artwork by the German artist Hans Muth, original lithographic automobile print by Ariel Press, New York, 1968, Printed in Germany. The print is framed. US: Priority (c.2-4 days) -----------See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Stella - Sinjerli Variation IIIArtist: Frank Stella Title: Sinjerli Variation III Year: 1977 Dimensions: 32in. by 42 1/8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: PetersburgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phillip and Kelvin Laverne Festival Console TableA Philip and Kelvin Laverne enameled and patinated bronze and pewter festival console table. Third quarter 20th century. Includes original order sticker on table. NEW! Lower reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA Eight Grass-Seated chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Eight Grass-Seated chairs, New Hope, PA, 1963 Walnut, grass cord Unmarked 27 1/2" x 23" x 20" ea. Provenance: Copy of original order card for six chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Sliding Door CabinetGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Sliding Door Cabinet, New Hope, PA, 1957 Walnut Signed with client name 32" x 60" x 20" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Hanging Wall CaseGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Hanging Wall Case, New Hope, PA, 1957 Walnut Signed with client name 14 1/4" x 57" x 14 1/4" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE NAKASHIMA DresserGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Dresser, New Hope, PA, 1954 Walnut Unmarked 32" x 60" x 20" Provenance: Copy of original order book scanSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE NAKASHIMA Pair of Cushion chairsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Pair of Cushion chairs, New Hope, PA, 1958 Cherry Unmarked 30 1/2" x 24 1/4" x 36" Provenance: Copy of original order cardSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGE NAKASHIMA Double dresserGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905 - 1990) NAKASHIMA STUDIO Double dresser, New Hope, PA,1957 Walnut Signed with client name 32" x 72" x 20" Provenance: Estate of Nancy Jane Thomsen. Copy of original order card aSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt & Love, Illustrated Anthology of Love Poetry, 1st US Edition 1990$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDickens, Barnaby Rudge, James Daugherty Lithographs, 1941 Heritage Press$15
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsU.S. Express Company Dietz #39 Standard Lantern$240(3 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausIngres, In The Harem, Steel Engraving William Haussoullier, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerome, The Prisoner, Steel Engraving Frederic Laguillermie, Hess 1880s$20