Sold2021GERMAN TIN WINDUP MAN IN TUXEDOGerman tin windup Man in Tuxedo. All original. Has a comical look. Windup works. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN TIN WINDUP MAN WITH HOOP & BELLSUnusual German tin windup Man with Hoop and Bells. All original and complete. Windup works and man spins hoop and rings bells. 6 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TIN WINDUP MAN RIDING DONKEYGerman tin windup Man Riding Donkey. All original and working. 5 1/2" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN Tin Windup MAN PULLING CARTUnusual tin windup Man Pulling Cart made in Germany. Works. Has some wear. 7" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN WINDUP MAN AT HAMMER MILLAll original early German toy. Very nice action. Works well. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN Tin Windup MAN AT GRINDING WHEELNice all original and working. Toy shoots sparks. 4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024DISTLER TIN WINDUP MAN WITH 3 FACESGerman tin windup Man with 3 Faces. Wind the toy and the man covers his face with top hat and the face changes from Black, Chinese, and Caucasian. All original and complete. Windup works and faces chaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DISTLER TIN WINDUP MAN WITH 3 FACESGerman tin windup Man with 3 Faces. Wind the toy and the man covers his face with top hat and the face changes from Black, Chinese, and Caucasian. All original and complete. Windup works. 9" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024FISCHER TIN WINDUP MAN WITH HOOK NOSEGerman tin windup Man with Hook Nose. All original with great colors. Toy has very nice actions. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024DISTLER TIN WINDUP MAN WITH SUITCASEGerman tin windup Man with Suitcase. Red jacket version. All original with great colors. Windup works. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024DISTLER TIN WINDUP MAN WITH GOOSE CARTGerman tin windup Man with Goose Cart. All original missing 1 goose head. Windup works. 8" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN TIN WINDUP 4 MAN BOBSLEDAll original and complete. Windup works. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN TIN LITHO WIND-UP MAN RIDING ELEPHANT TOY.Marked "HEN" for "Hans Erbil Nuremburg." Depicts a man riding on elephant holding tin litho stick. Elephants head moves up and down when wound, and activates "plink-plink" noise. Marked "Made in GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN TIN WINDUP DANCING MAN WITH BIG NOSEUnusual all original and works well. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN GUNTHERMANN TIN WINDUP MAN & HORSE CARTVery early tin windup Gunthermann handpainted man and horse cart. Original working condition. The toy has embossed logo "SG" on front of the cart. The toy is of soldered construction and there is a spSee Sold Price
Sold2024NIFTY TIN WINDUP MOVIE MAN CARRARE German tin windup Movie Man Car. This wonderful toy has a Movie Man standing in the back of the auto with a movie camera shooting the motion picture. Another man is driving the car. All originalSee Sold Price
Sold2015German Tin Litho Wind-Up Balloon Man Toy.When in operation two Monkeys holding rope swing at bottom of blue mans feet, his right arm goes up and down holding pack of toys including Mickey Mouse doll. Scratching and wear throughout. Some oxidSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN TIN WINDUP HAND PAINTED MAN WITH SUITCASEGerman tin windup hand painted Man with Suitcase. All original including clothing. Windup works. 8 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023GERMAN TIN LITHO WIND-UP PRE-WAR MAN HOLDING BOUQUET OF FLOWERS.Nice tin litho, but litho is slightly crazed. When wound, man's long neck goes up and down. He is holding lithographed hat in left hand behind his back, with a tin litho bouquet of flowers in his righSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEHMANN TIN WINDUP SNICK SNACKGerman tin windup Snick Snack Man with 2 Dogs. A very rare and wonderful Lehmann. This example is very clean condition. The bottom portion of one leg is replaced. The windup works. This is a very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2024GERMAN HAND PAINTED TIN W/U MAN ON SKISGerman hand painted tin windup Man on Skis. Nice design. Windup works. Mans pushes himself along with the pole. Restored. 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023STOCK TIN WINDUP DOG CHASING MAN IN AUTOGerman tin windup Dog Chasing Man in Early Auto. All original and complete. Windup works. One arm is loose. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEHMANN TIN WINDUP DARE DEVILGerman tin windup Dare Devil. Man riding Zebra Cart. All original and complete. Zrbra has all its original legs and ears. Nice colors. Windup works. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Distler Tin Litho Wind-Up Banana Man Toy.Depicts man walking carrying bunches of bananas in both arms. Some pencil writing, which might be the original price, is written on brim of hat. Minor scratching and wear. (Excellent). 7-1/4'' T.See Sold Price