Sold2021Salvador Dali Photography. Illumined PleasureSalvador Dali Photography.1929 Illumined Pleasure Painted by Salvador Dali. Provenance: New York-based Photography Collector. Approx Size: 10 x 8 inches. Photo may have bent corners and damaged. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, 'Illumined Pleasures', FacsimileArtist: Salvador Dali. Title: 'Illumined Pleasures' Dimensions: 27 in. by 20in. Condition- Excellent Plate Signed and Numbered Type: serigraph on deckle edged paper Buyers Premium- 25% Salvador Dali,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) SpainSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Spain Print Measure 15"in H x 19 1/4"in W Known for: Surrealist painting, drawing, photography, sculpture Biography: Salvador Dali was born as the son of a prestigious notaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, hand signedSalvador Dali, attributed, ink drawing, ca 21x16cm. Dali's artistic repertoire included painting, graphic arts, film, sculpture, design and photography, at times in collaboration with other artists. HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, hand signedSalvador Dali, attributed, hand signed ink drawing, ca 30x21cm. Dalí's artistic repertoire included painting, graphic arts, film, sculpture, design and photography, at times in collaboration with othSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Halsman "Salvador Dali, Atomicus, 1948" PrintPhilippe Halsman (1906-1979) was a Latvian-born American portrait photographer who was known for his innovative techniques and surrealistic approach to photography. He was particularly famous for hisSee Sold Price
Sold202322 Art History Books Incl Robert Mapplethorpe Erotica PhotographyIncludes EROS magazines, Picasso, Salvador Dali, and more. A selection of photos from Robert Mapplethorpe's Black Book which is full of Mapplethorpe's photography. All in good condition with normal weSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (1904 - 1989) SpainSalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) Spain. Lithography Measure 19 1/2"in H x 14 1/2"in W and 29 1/2"in H x 25 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Surrealist painting, drawing, photography, sculpture Biography: SalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cecil Beaton "Salvador Dali, 1936" PrintCecil Beaton (1904-1980) was a British photographer, designer, and writer. He is known for his iconic fashion and portrait photography, as well as his work as a costume and set designer for film and sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED&STAMPED 1947 Salvador Dali St.George&The Dragon"Saint George & The Dragon" bySalvador Dali (1904 - 1989) is a rare Dali etching on parchment paper from 1947. Only 250 (plus 10 for Dali) were made. Signed and dated by Salvador Dali on lower right,See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Right .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 22 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This Piece has a CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989, Spanish)St. George and the Dragon, 1947 Etching on paper From the edition of 250 Signed in pencil in the lower margin: Salvador Dali; The Print Club of Cleveland, Cleveland, OH, pub., with their ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali, St. George and the DragonSalvador Dali St. George and the Dragon 1947etching image: 17.627 h x 11.125 w in (45 x 28 cm) sheet: 22 h x 15 w in (56 x 38 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Salvador Dali 1947'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali, AliyahSalvador Dali Aliyah 1968lithograph in colors 25.625 h × 19.75 w in (65 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each work '115/250 Dali'. This complete portfolio of twenty-fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali- Original Drawing Hand SignedSalvador Dali- Original Drawing, very rare only one in the world. collage of original drawings/illustrations Hand Signed by Salvador Dali. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.One of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 12 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970Salvador Dali, color lithograph on paper, 1970, Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904–1989), "Symphony Bicyclette", pencil signed and numbered 82/200 lower margins, loose and unframed, 34"h x 24"w (sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Aliyah PortfolioSlavador Dali France, Spain 1904-1989 Salvador Dali complete twenty-five lithograph "Aliyah" portfolio with original linen covered portfolio box. Lithograph on paper,Each image 22 1/2" x 15".PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Oil on Canvas Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in the Lower Left of the painting .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection. This PieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (Gouache on Paper Painting ) in the style ofDali appears in Lower Left .Rendered in the surrealist style of Salvador Dali. Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 15 x 13 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Spain. This Piece has a CeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Cosmic Rays Resuscitating Soft Watches" LithographSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Cosmic Rays Resuscitating Soft Watches" Color Lithograph.1965, printed by Hollander's Workshop, Inc., New York and published by Sidney Z. Lucas, New York, with theSee Sold Price
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, The Builder, From The Professions Series, Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Doctor' From The Professions Series, Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, Divine Comedy Heaven Canto 27 Decomp (2 Pieces)$150
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, (After), Lithograph Facsimile Plate Signed/Numbered$50
Oct 24Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Man And Woman In The Garden Of Pleasure (from Biblia Sacra)$300
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'The Architect' From The Professions Series, Signed Limited Edition Screen Print$600