Sold2021VINTAGE HALLOWEEN LOT TO INCLUDE PAPER MACHEJACK-O-LANTERNS, LITHOTIN NOISE MAKERS, CAT CONTAINER, HORN & BELL, HANGING SCARECROW DECORATION, FULL SIZE SKELETON IN ORIGINAL SLEEVE, A PIRATE HAT WITH SKULL & CROSS BONES, 7 FOLDING PAPER LANTERNSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Vintage Halloween PumpkinsTo include one glass lantern, 4 paper mache. Various condition issues, please see photos. Various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2021ORANGE CAT ON FENCE LANTERN & HALLOWEEN HATSLot includes vintage paper mache Orange cat on Fence Lantern and 2 Halloween Party Hats. Largest 8" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20212 VINT. HALLOWEEN PAPER MACHE BAT/DEVILS HEAD CONTAINERLOT (2) VINTAGE HALLOWEEN PAPER MACHE BAT & DEVILS HEAD CANDY CONTAINER, C. 1930See Sold Price
Sold2023Halloween Lot Incl. Paper Mache Pumpkin & MoreHalloween lot incl. paper mache & cardboard pumpkins, vintage masks, etc. Paper mache pumpkin is approx. 5x6x7H.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage Disney Donald Duck Christmas OrnamentsThis lot includes: Donald Duck with drums paper mache/acrylic ball ornament. This measures approx 3" x 3". A glass limited edition ornament of Donald Duck and family. This measures approx 4" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Vintage Halloween Crepe Paper DecorationsLarge lot of vintage Halloween crepe paper decoration to include dresses, orange backdrop etcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Estate BroochesLot includes Renoir signed copper tulip, rhinestone, glass, paper mache, and more brooches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Halloween Paper Mache Black Cat FigurineProvenance from a deceased Halloween and Black Cat collector in West Coast, Florida. The dimensions are Approx. 7.25" H (Small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton,See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Santa Christmas Balls & DecorationsLot includes thirteen glass Santa ornaments tallest 5", cotton Santa on sled with tree 4.5" H, paper mache and cotton Santa 4.5" H, two tinsel decorated baskets with glass and paper mache contents, thSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Halloween Pulp Paper Mache Pumkin LanternLow Estimate $100 - High Estimate $150. Measures approximately 5 3/4" tall by 7" in diameter. All lots in this auction come from a lifetime of collecting Halloween and Christmas memorabilia. Our colleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vtg Christmas Westmorland Santa Lidded Sleigh Bowl Foil Candle Lead Santa ++This lot includes a beautiful Milk Glass Santa on Sleigh Bowl, Two paper mache Candy containers a Lead Santa sitting (Probably had a sled) A figural Angel Candle and a few other really fun Vintage ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Vintage Wooden WareLOT 7 PC VINTAGE WOODEN WARE TO INCLUDE (3) 3" ROUND COVERED BOXES, PAINTED DOG DOOR STOPS, PAINTED FRONT TOGETHER WITH (3) PAPER MACHE VEGETABLES AND PLASTIC BANANA - WEAR AND IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016(4) PIECE VINTAGE HALLOWEEN GROUPincludes 2 pumpkin candy containers (a litho tin by US Metal Toy, and a painted papier mache), a paper 'Hitchy-Witchy' ring toss game by Luhrs, and an articulated paper black cat marked Made in USASee Sold Price
Sold20213- VINTAGE HALLOWEEN LANTERNSLot of 3 vintage Halloween Lanterns. Includes cardboard two-faced Black Cat, 4-sided cardboard Lantern with Halloween scenes and orange paper insert, plus tin orange Cat Lantern. Largest 8" Very Good-See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 3: Vintage Halloween Pulp Figures.Lot includes a devil jack-o-lantern with paper insert, an owl figure with glass eyes and a pumpkin figure. (Excellent). Largest: 10-1/4'' T.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of Vintage Halloween Paper Decorations.This includes owl diecuts, German hats, Beistle owl hats, and a Beistle witch stirring cauldron centerpiece. (Very Good - Excellent). Largest: 12'' L.See Sold Price
Sold20163 Vintage Papier Mache Halloween Jack-o-LanternsDESCRIPTION: Three vintage papier mache Halloween jack-o-lanterns. Includes: 1) Double sided jack-o-lantern. One side with paper insert. 6" tall. 2) Small jack-o-lantern. 5" tall. Missing insert. HoleSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Halloween Crepe Paper Reed Nut Candy Cups, Papier Mache Pumpkin and DecorationsLow Estimate $100 - High Estimate $200. All lots in this auction come from a lifetime of collecting Halloween and Christmas memorabilia. Our collector has amassed some of the rarest and hard to find iSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF 5 DOLLS INCL NORAH WELLINGSGroup of 5 Antique & Vintage Dolls. Includes a Norah Wellings Sailor Boy 8". German Man Paper Mache Head 10". Bisque Head Baby Doll. Bisque Baby Doll Germany. Small Celluloid Doll India 4.25". WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Papier Mache Jack O' Lantern Candy PailsNice lot of Halloween papier mache Jack O' Lanterns. One is unmarked and is attributed to FN Burt Company, paper inner lining for eyes, nose and mouth, stands approx 5.5" tall. One is Seasons Gone BySee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF VINTAGE HOLIDAY CANDY CONTAINERS.Halloween crepe paper/candy cup with lift off pumpkin face. Papier mache "Veggie" woman. Thanksgiving - papier mache man holding turkey marked on bottom: Nov 25/15 Dorothy, Papa, .10. Condition: someSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Halloween paper mache Jack O Lantern with original paper faceVintage Halloween papier mache Jack O Lantern with original paper face. Approx. 7x8x7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Halloween paper mache candy container of aVintage Halloween paper mache candy container of a figure sitting on a pumpkin holding a black cat, marked on bottom Germany. ht. 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAbsolut Vodka Billy Boy Bombay Sapphire Brooch Pin Barbie Billyboy Print Lot$25
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCatholic Religious Book Collection Our Lady of Walsingham Mary's Shrine Lot of 30 Books Vintage$40
21 mins LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAsst Halloween Johanna Parker, Candles, Puzzle, NBC Figures, Etc Lot$6(1 bid)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanySt. Louis ABC Ale (IRTP) & Busch Lager Beer Brown Bottles Paper Labels$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Ornamented Christmas Tree - Original vintage color offset lithograph$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Tree of Treats - Original vintage color offset lithograph$600