Sold2022Woodi Ishmael (1914 - 1995) Oil on Board.Olin Mathieson Plant at Doe Run in Brandenburg, KY. 18 1/2 x 24". Late 1950's signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2016WOODI ISHMAEL (AL, 1914-1995) - Olin Mathieson Plant atWOODI ISHMAEL (AL, 1914-1995) - Olin Mathieson Plant at Doe Run in Brandenburg, KY, late 1950s, oil on board, signed "Woodi" lower left. In gold molded cove frame, 22 1/2" x 28", SS: 18 1/2" x 24". FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge etFrancois Baboulet (French, 1914-2010) Le Tapis Rouge et les Fleurs des Champ. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 21.75" x 18" Frame: 30" x 26.5"See Sold Price
Sold202218 KY GOLD MEN'S CHOPARD WRISTWATCH WITH18 KY GOLD MEN'S CHOPARD WRISTWATCH WITH AUTOMATIC MOVEMENT. Marked with a (C and a diamond above it). 750 with hallmark H2420Z. (Three) diamonds on dial. Kutshinsky. 12053 5, 4049 2. 7.75 inch lengthSee Sold Price
Sold20164 1/8" KY Knobbed Hardin. Davis COA. Pictured CSAJ4 1/8" Knobbed Hardin. Marion Co, KY. Ex-Paul Welton, Paul Sutton. Well pictured in 1995 #4 Central States Archaeological Journal (p64). Defined base, Hornstone. Davis G10 COASee Sold Price
Sold20231914-18 WW1 CANADA ARMY MEMORIAL CROSS MEDAL & CASE1914-18 WW1 CANADA ARMY MEMORIAL CROSS MEDAL & CASE pre-owned NAMED: F.O.O.J. PETERSON C-900 SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Ole (1898 – 1995)Maastik majadega. 1944-53. Õli. Lõuend. 52 x 69.5 cm. Eduard Ole õppis Penza kunstikoolis 1914 - 18 ning lõpetas selle gümnaasiumi joonistusõpetaja kutsega. Pärast ESee Sold Price
Sold20221914-18 WW1 CANADA BATTLEDRESS1914-18 WW1 CANADA BATTLEDRESS Pre-owned SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20,00$ USA 25,00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *All prices are in USD* THE INVOSee Sold Price
20221914-18 WW1 CANADIAN MEDALS GROUP OF 4 WITH POLICE1914-18 WW1 CANADIAN MEDALS GROUP OF 4 WITH POLICE Pre-owned Army Named: 80261 PTE. R.D. PURSER 31 CAN INF. Police Named: R.D. PURSER SHIPPING FEE CANADA 20,00$ USA 30,00$ Combined shipping is availabSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Portrait of a Military Figure-Oil on BoardGentleman in red coat, unsigned. Restorer's label on reverse dated 1914. 18 H X 13.5" W (26" X 22.5")."See Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISTER DER HELVETIA TAFELRUNDE DES 18. JH. ADELSTISCHTAFEL MIT RUNDUMLAUFENDEN ADELSWAPPEN UNDMASTERS OF THE HELVETIA TABLE OF THE 18TH CENTURY TABLE WITH NOBLE COATS OF ARMS AND NAME INSCRIPTIONS ALL AROUND Oil on wooden panel (tondo). Diameter: 95 cm. Partly slightly damaged, dirty surface.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold20163 1/8" Cumberland. KY. Carter Cave. From the3 1/8" Cumberland. KY. Carter Cave. From the personal collection of (the late) Calvin Howard. Ex-Tom Davis. Howard COASee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE Rare "Courges" vaseLALIQUE Rare "Courges" vase, France, des. 1914 M p. 417, no. 900 Mauve glass with white patina Molded long-L signature, etched France 7 5/8" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Ital.,18. Jhd.,Hl. Familie,ÖlItal.,18. Jhd.,Hl. Familie,Öl Künstler des 18. Jhd. - Italienisch Italian artist of the 18th century. Holy Family. Oil over gesso on wooden plate. - Plate split vertically as well as with backed verSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Teniers(1610 Antwerpen - 1690 Brüssel) Nachfolger des 18. Jhs. Fahrender Gaukler mit Guckkasten auf dem Dorf Vielfigurige, pittoreske Szene mit neugierigen Bauern und Bäuerinnen, die sich um den fassförmiSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANDEL Table lamp with palm treesHANDEL Table lamp with palm tree shade, Meriden, CT, des. 1914 Patinated metal, reverse-painted acid-etched glass, three sockets Base impressed HANDEL, shade signed HANDEL 6281 with artist cipher 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Utrillo 'Le Vesinet' Mixed Media on PaperA Maurice Utrillo (French, 1883-1955) watercolor and gouache on paper depicting "Le Vesinet" depicting a view of a house and les rivieres around his home at 18 Rte des Bouleaux in Le Vésinet, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberhill Pottery, VaseAlberhill Pottery Vase USA, 1914glazed earthenware 4.75 h × 4.5 dia in (12 × 11 cm) Incised date to underside '1914 7/18 Cal'. Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'AlberhillSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German or French small sword with porcelain grip, circa 1750€1,800
May 21Doyle New YorkGerman Gilt-Metal Mounted Porcelain Double-Sided Snuff Box Probably Furstenberg, circa 1760-65$250
4 days LeftBonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Retour des champs 22 1/8 x 30 11/16 in (56.2 х 78 cm) (Paint...$25,000
7 days LeftNeely AuctionCundo Bermudez (Cuban 1914-2008) original watercolor, titled "Interior". Signed Cundo Bermudez lower$100
May 23Eldred'sB. LEJA, OPTICIEN EYE EXAMINATION MACHINE Paris, Circa 1860 Height 18". Width 9.5". Depth 10.75".$150
May 24Eldred'sPETER BUSA (Pennsylvania, 1914-1985), Untitled abstract., Mixed media on paper laid on board, 18" x$150
May 24Eldred'sBEN NEILL (Massachusetts, 1914-2001), "Passing on a Stormy Sea"., Oil on masonite, 18" x 24". Framed$250
4 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsHeute Gastpiel Sylvester Schaffer jun. / Sohn des weltberuh...$150
3 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)$1,200
3 days LeftBonhamsHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Apollinaire 13 1/8 x 10 3/16 in (33.4 x 25.9 cm) (Executed between 195...$400,000