Sold2021LOT OF 3: FIGURAL ADVERTISING ITEMS.This is a lot of three figural advertising items, consisting of two Buddy Lee dolls, one advertising Lee jeans, the other one advertising Coca-Cola, and the third piece is a figural head of a soda jerSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Santo Figural Group of the NativityA Santo Figural Group of the Nativity 18th Century depicting Mary, Joseph and the Infant Christ. Height of first 6 3/8 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Subastas de Arte, Madrid, 26See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Dolls, Furniture and Clothing.Kathe Kruse Doll VIII “German Child” all cloth boy and girl dolls with human hair wigs and painted features (wear on faces, soil, played with) along with an unmarked composition baby. 2 white painSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Son Ford Thomas. Group Lot.James Son Ford Thomas. Group Lot of 3 Fish, 2 Rabbits and 1 Frog. Some are signed. All gumbo clay sculpture, some paint with mixed media and beads. Blue Fish has loss to tail. Other pieces are in greaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 ARTIST DOLLS IN BJD STYLEUNMARKED ARTIST DOLLS, SMALLEST DOLL CARRYING AN ARTIST BEAR. 17 IN, 15 IN, AND 11 3/4 IN. EXCELLENT CONDITIONSee Sold Price
2019Extremely rare Chinese export porcelain trophy cupAn extremely rare Chinese export porcelain trophy cup, one of the pair with lot 3, decorated with figural and courtyard scenes. This is superb piece of museum quality art and rarely seen, which shouldSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Fang style objects, 2 bellows & figure.A group of 3 African figural objects. 20th century. ++ 2 Fang bellows with head finial. Gabon. 22"h x 11"w x 2 1/2"d. ++ Fang style figure. Gabon, Fang style. Provenance: Inventory and Collection fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Lot of 3) Studio art glass figure and pair of Murano glass heads(Lot of 3) Studio figural art glass sculptures, consisting of James Coignard "Liniare Seta" dated 1998, 15"h and (2) Silvio Vigliaturo (Italian, B. 1949) abstract glass heads, 2001 and 2002, each signSee Sold Price
Sold2015(lot of 3) Patinated bronze figural sculptures,(lot of 3) Patinated bronze figural sculptures, designed by Edgar Walter (1877-1938) and cast by C. J. Hillard and Co., installed in 1923, each depicting seahorses, original to the Steinhart Aquarium,See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 3: Dollhouse Soldier Dolls.These three dolls are meant to portray military gentleman. The most unique of the three is an older man with mutton chop sideburns and thick mustache, wearing an elaborate officer's uniform with a golSee Sold Price
Sold20243 German Bisque DollsLot of 3 German bisque dolls. First doll is a 16" bisque head doll set with blue eyes and original mohair wig. Kid body and bisque lower arms. Body is leaking sawdust, has appropriate clothes and shoeSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Meissen Figural Group of 3 Women w/ Bull19th C. Meissen Figural Group of 3 Women w/ Bull. Measures H: 8 3/4" W: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT OF (3) 6" WOODEN HITTY DOLLS BY ARTISTS BROWN,Judy Brown 12-96 doll has a small Pinocchio marionette with it. Jean D. Lotz A7 2/98. Mary Lee Sandstrom 4/93, #23/100. (2) Stands.See Sold Price
Sold2018(lot of 3) Group of central Asian jewelry(lot of 3) Group of central Asian jewelry, 20th century, consisting of necklaces, each with a main pendant, silver metal, parcel gilt, carnelian, glass paste, Turkmenistan; Provenance: Stanford ResearSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: German Open Mouth Dolls.The first is a 31" Heinrich Handwerck Simon & Halbig on a nice, originally finished, fully jointed composition body. She has brown glass sleep eyes. Bisque is smooth and even with a slight discoloratiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3: German Open Mouth Dolls.The first is a 31" JDK 171 on a fully jointed composition body. She has blue glass sleep eyes, slightly high coloring with original plaster pate still intact. Composition body appears to be in fine orSee Sold Price
Sold2024A LOT OF 3 VINTAGE PIECES STERLING FIGURAL BROOCHES HORSE CAT BUGA LOT OF 3 VINTAGE PIECES STERLING FIGURAL BROOCHES: HORSE, CAT AND BUG. TOTAL WEIGHT 20 GRAMS. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE/COMBINED SHIPPING FOR A SEAMLESS CHECKOUT PROCESS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Barbie Doll LotLot consists of 3 vintage Barbie dolls, #4 Ponytail in wedding outfit, American girl Barbie, and a color magic Barbie. The dolls look to be in good to very good vintage condition. No visible nose issuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ceramic Roof Ornaments(lot of 3) Chinese polychrome ceramic figural roof ornaments, each of a warrior on a mount, consisting of a phoenix, a dragon-fish, and a monkey marked 'Lin Guangxin', with wood stands, largest: 11.25See Sold Price
Sold2020(Lot of 3) Chinese Enamelled Porcelain Figures(Lot of 3) A Group of Three Chinese Enamelled Porcelain Figures, depicting Chinese Daoist "San Xing" figures ('Fu xing, Lu xing, Shou xing), the "shou xing" figure bearing a "Jiangxi Mao ji sheng zao"See Sold Price
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78182: A Nepalese Carved Stone Figural Group: Vishnu, S$500(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMighty Joe Young Beast & Polar Bear Bean Bag Dolls$35