Sold2021GERMAN TIN TURKEY WIND-UP TOY964. GERMAN TIN TURKEY WIND-UP TOY | Wind-up causes turkey to roll forward while bellows squeaks. | 5" l. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | Bellows is present, but not emitting sound, (Excellent CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Fleischmann German Tin Wind-up Toy ShipFleischmann (Germany) Wind-up Esso Oil Tanker. All metal - does not have original key, does wind up and prop turns. Tall mast is loose, but original. VERY RARE PIECE. Black and red appear to have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN TIN WIND-UP TOY CARGERMAN TIN WIND-UP TOY CAR: Early 20th century German Tin Litho toy car, having a removable top for adjusting the way the car moves. ''Made in Germany'', in casting. Approx. 1.5'' h x 4.5'' l x 2.25''See Sold Price
Sold20216PC Antique Prewar German Tin Windup Toy GroupGermany,Early 20th Century Group includes Nifty "Rudy the Ostrich" from the "Barney Google" comic strip by Billy DeBeck (working), German marked tin beetle windup (working), DRGM tin cat chasing mouseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hand Painted Pool Player German Tin Windup ToyMade in Germany. Possibly by Guntermann. 10 1/2" Long. Made of Tin. Worked when tested. Very Good Condition. The arms, head and part of legs have been repainted.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pool Players HUKI German Tin Windup ToyHubert Kienberger Co. of Nuremberg Germany (HUKI). Made of Tin. 7 1/2" Long. Worked when tested. Very Good Condition. No Balls. Some surface rust on pool table and back of blue player.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Arnold CKAO A-754 Military Army Motorcycle German Tin Wind-up ToyA-754 MILITARY MOTORCYCLE TIN LITHOGRAPH SPARKLING CLOCK WORK 7 ½". This is an original 1940s tin lithographed A-754 sparkling windup Military Motorcycle - with original hat, arms. Shows some age usaSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Tin Wind-Up Toy Tanka very nice tin toy tank, it is not working, missing the tracks and there is no key, about 5 1/2 inches, In-House ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four German Tin Windup ToysFour German Tin Windup Toys Early 20th Century including a Gunthermann tin lithograph 'Salto' dog with maker's mark to underside. together with three unmarked, hand-painted tin birds, consisting of twSee Sold Price
Sold2023Duck & Fly German Tin Wind-Up ToysLot of two including scarce Fly attributed to Richard & Carl Adams of Prussia, circa 1895 in worn original polychrome paint, 4 1/4 x 5 3/4 x 1 3/4" high; and walking duck in original polychrome paint,See Sold Price
Sold20242- GERMAN TIN WINDUP TOYS, BING CAR & HANSOM CABEarly pair of tin windup toys. Bing roadster is complete and original but not working. The Hansom cab was probably made by Issamayer, and also is not working. Largest is 7 1/2" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019German Tin Wind-up ToysEight (8). German. 1950s. Lithographed tin, painted wood and mixed materials. 8" x 3" x 4". Minor scuffs and scratches. All functioning. Est. $75-100.See Sold Price
Sold20183- JAPAN & GERMAN TIN WINDUP TOYSLot includes US Zone Germany horse and rider, working, a Japan Lady on Horse in box, working, and a Japan Lone Ranger with box, not working. Largest 5\", ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Airship with Parachutist ToyGuntermann Company. German - 1910 - 10 1/4" W x 14" T. This is a well designed and beautiful German tin windup toy.See Sold Price
Sold2024Issamayer German Tin windup Foxy Grandpa Comic Character, Works Well!Often attributed to S. Gunthermann, this is actually an Issamayer German Tin windup toy. It is of comic character Foxy Grandpa and Works Well! Toy shutters with a simmulated walk, and windup is strongSee Sold Price
Sold2016LEHMANN Tin Windup BUCKING BRONCHOExcellent German tin windup toy. All original and complete. Toy has wonderful original paint. Works. 6 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fighting Billy Goats German Tin Wind Up ToyA Very Nice toy, In VERY Good Condition in the original box, about 14cm tall, In-house shipping and we are glad to combine shipping. We ship with PostNL. Fast and Reliable.See Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN TIN WIND UP TOY CAROld large German car with driver and windup. Windup works. Height: 5 in. by Width: 10 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: PRE-WAR GERMAN TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOYS.First is a Lehmann Quack-Quack, which depicts an adult duck walking, pulling three little baby ducks which move up and down when toy is in motion. Second is a possibly Dissler pair of fighting roosterSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN Tin Windup NICKLE TOY AIRSHIP ZEPPLINExcellent early German Nickle Toy Airship. All original with rubber bank windup mech. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016GERMAN TIN WINDUP PEACOCK TOYin original polychrome painted finish with spring driven moving legs, 9" long x 7" high.See Sold Price