Sold2021Victorian Love Token / Silver DollarThis is an 1881 Morgan silver dollar engraved on one side with fancy script "EC" It had been a pin but parts removed. Exumonia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Love Token (2) MonogrammedThis token is a silver half dollar with a shield eagle on one side and cut to a octagonal shape with the opposite side having a monogram "A" surrounded by tobacco leaves. The second token is a 9k rollSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Love TokensCirca 1859-1885, 10 silver Victorian love tokens, variety of sizes, seated liberty coins along with a bust dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coin Silver and 9K Victorian Love Token, BraceletThe bracelet with 7 Seated Liberty Dimes dating in the 1880s is engraved Flora Smyser, Emigsville, PA (York County, Pennsylvania); it is embellished with 9k gold monograms. The 1884 Morgan Silver DollSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT ASSORT. VICTORIAN COIN LOVE TOKENS, INCL. GOLD 1853LOT ASSORTED VICTORIAN COIN LOVE TOKENS, INCLUDING GOLD 1853 1 DOLLAR, W. 3.9 OZS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Capped Bust/Seated Liberty Half Dollar Love Tokens [174820]Lot of two 19th century love tokens made from silver U. S. half dollars: 1) 1829 Capped Bust. Solder mountings and graffiti on the obverse; the reverse engraved with "C M". 2) 1859 Seated Liberty obveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Love Token Bracelet w/13 DimesIt has 13 silver dimes and all engraved on one side, 3 are engraved on both sides. Some are monogrammed, some pictorial. Exonumia. Length approx 7.5" clasp end to clasp end. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Love Token Bracelet w/8 DimesThis silver band bracelet has 8 dangling love tokens of exumonia silver dimes (dated 1841-1884) and are monogrammed. At a size of approx 1 5/8" diameter, this was likely a child's bracelet. The loop oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Love Token, Stick Pin / Pictorial (2)First is on an 1890 seated Liberty silver dime with 3 engraved flintlock rifles stacked military style and the second is a stick pin with two silver dimes, the dime attached to the pin is dated 1888 aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Love Token (2) PictorialA seated Liberty dime 1885 with lighthouse with a sailboat with the name "Wallace" and the other is a silver dime (no date) with a bird and flower on one side and a monogram of "FBC" on the other. ExuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Love Token Fraternal BroochThis brooch has three 1892 Barber silver quarter, 1893 Barber silver dime and a Victoria silver dime. The original hinge and C clasp present, pin missing. The front has monogram and picture. Images inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Love Token Stick Pin with Four DimesThe stick pin has a cube on top with 4 dimes dangling on a chain, one is a silver dime plus 3 silver half dimes all engraved on both sides with monogram and pictorial. There is a "Ma" and a "Pa". ExumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Love Tokens (4) Dimes / ExumoniaThree monogrammed silver dime coin (exumonia) tokens include an 1885 with "HJB", a half dime 1857 with "FMP", an a half dime 1862 with "PMB", and half dime 1853 with nothing on back.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Love Tokens (3) Dimes / ExumoniaThree monogrammed silver dime coin (exumonia) tokens include a Seated Liberty with "RBC", an 1887 Seated Liberty with "MWS", 1876 Seated Liberty with "RW"See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Love Tokens (3) Dimes / ExumoniaThree monogrammed silver dime coin (exumonia) tokens include an 1886 Seated Liberty with "FSM", an 1892 Barber dime with "EM", and a Barber dime made into pin with "E"See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Victorian JewelryAntique sterling silver love token bracelet of seated liberty dimes with pendant and repousse rolled gold bangle bracelet with locket. Token bracelet length 8 3/4" Provenance: The collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold20201839-91 SILVER SEATED LIBERTY HALF DOLLAR LOVE TOKEN1839-91 SILVER SEATED LIBERTY HALF DOLLAR LOVE TOKENSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique "Love Token" BraceletRare double row silver Love Token bracelet with 18 seated circa 1870s or earlier dimes with various Victorian monograms, approx 7.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early US & Foreign Silver Coins converted to Love Tokens - Lot of 8Lot of 8- Early US & Foreign Silver Coins converted to Love Tokens. This lot includes (2)1860 Seated Liberty 1/2 Dollars, 1871 Seated Liberty 1/2 Dollar, (2) "O" Mint Mark Seated Liberty 1/2 Dollars,See Sold Price
Sold2017Mixed Foreign and US CoinsProof sets, Medals Israeli Silver, 900 silver rounds, Silver Kennedy Halves, Mexico, US Love token, 1878 Morgan Dollar, Bronze, Copper, etc.See Sold Price
Sold20221854 SEATED HALF DOLLAR LOVE TOKEN US COIN NECKLACANTIQUE US SILVER COIN PENDANT NECKLACE OR WATCH FOB. AMAZING HAND CRAFTED PRE CIVIL WAR ARTWORK. 31MM WIDE COIN PLUS A 24" CHAIN. WEIGHS 27.4 GRAMS. US SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian Love Token Sterling BraceletAntique Victorian Love Token Sterling Bracelet. (15) 1856-1883 engraved Liberty dimes.See Sold Price
Oct 06Life Antiques LimitedTudor Period-Fede Ring with Clasped Hands, Circa 15en-17en Century AD£140
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1873 Seated Liberty 10 C Love Token - Holed - .90 Silver$1
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1874 Seated Liberty 10 C Love Token - Holed - .90 Silver$1
854 Lots AwayKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* x10 Mixed Covered End Roll! Marked "Morgan/Peace Exceptional"! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$1,200
829 Lots AwayKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* x10 Morgan Covered End Roll! Marked "Unc Morgan Extraordinary"! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$4,250
21 hrs LeftKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* x10 Morgan Covered End Roll! Marked "Unc Morgan Exceptional"! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$950(2 bids)
758 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsHigh Value! - Covered End Roll - Marked "Unc Peace Supreme" - Weight shows x10 Coins (FC)$1,600
740 Lots AwayKey Date CoinsWow! Covered End Roll! Marked "Unc Morgan Extraordinary"! X20 Coins Inside! (FC)$9,000
21 hrs LeftKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* x10 Morgan Covered End Roll! Marked "Unc Morgan Extraordinary"! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* x10 Morgan Covered End Roll! Marked "Unc Morgan Extraordinary"! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$5
2 days LeftKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* x10 Morgan Covered End Roll! Marked "Unc Morgan Exceptional"! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$5
2024Key Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* x10 Peace Covered End Roll! Marked "Peace Supreme"! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* x10 Peace Covered End Roll! Marked "Peace Supreme"! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$1,000
3 days LeftKey Date Coins*Uncovered Hoard* - Covered End Roll - Marked "Peace Supreme" - Weight shows x10 Coins (FC)$1,000
12 hrs LeftKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* Hand Marked " Morgan Exceptional," x10 coin Covered End Roll! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$1,100
3 days LeftKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* Hand Marked " Morgan Exceptional," x10 coin Covered End Roll! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$1,100
3 days LeftKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* x10 Mixed Covered End Roll! Marked "Morgan/Peace Exceptional"! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$1,200
12 hrs LeftKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* Hand Marked "Unc Peace Supreme," x10 coin Covered End Roll! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$1,600
3 days LeftKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* Hand Marked "Unc Peace Supreme," x10 coin Covered End Roll! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$1,600
546 Lots AwayKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* x10 Morgan Covered End Roll! Marked "Unc Morgan Exceptional"! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$1,900
408 Lots AwayKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* Hand Marked " Peace Supreme," x20 coin Covered End Roll! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$1,900
12 hrs LeftKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* Hand Marked " Peace Supreme," x20 coin Covered End Roll! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$1,900
12 hrs LeftKey Date Coins*Uncovered Hoard* - Covered End Roll - Marked "Unc Morgan Exceptional" - Weight shows x10 Coins (FC)$1,900
3 days LeftKey Date Coins*EXCLUSIVE* x10 Morgan Covered End Roll! Marked "Unc Morgan Exceptional"! - Huge Vault Hoard (FC)$1,900