Sold2022Mexican Oil on Paper Signed Diego RiveraOil on paper. Featuring blocky portrait of a crouched figure. Signed "Diego Rivera" to the bottom left corner. Label on verso reads "297061". 27 x 24 cm (10.7 x 9.3 inch).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Oil on Paper Signed Diego RiveraOil on paper. Featuring cubist-like portrait of a woman. Signed "Diego Rivera" to the bottom left corner. Label on verso reads "155157". 28 x 23.5 cm (11 x 9.3 inch).See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Oil on Paper Signed Diego RiveraOil on paper. Featuring splintered portrait. Signed "Diego Rivera" to the bottom left. Illegible label on verso. 28 x 23.5 cm (11 x 9.3 inches).See Sold Price
Sold2019DIEGO RIVERA (MEXICO 1886-1957) STUDY OIL ON PAPERDiego Rivera (MEXICAN / MICHIGAN / NEW YORK, 1886 - 1957) oil painting on thick artist paper executed circa 1932 depicting a study of the "South Wall" mural in Detroit, USA. Signed to lower right. UnfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera - Pastel (w/Shell Oil Company Provenance)DIEGO RIVERA (1886-1957) Two Workers in Ford Factory, 1932 Pastel on paper 21 1/2" x 28" Signed lower side Updated Provenance: Private collection of Mexican artwork; from a previous collection in MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Linocut on Paper 40/75 Signed Diego RiveraLinocut on paper. Featuring a portrait scene. Signed Diego Rivera and inscribed 40/75 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Image size: 19.5 x 15.5 cm (7.75 x 6 inches), sheet size:See Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Men at Work, 1956Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) Men at Work, 1956 graphite on paper signed Diego Rivera, dated, and inscribed a Florence Arquin con todo mi amor (lower left) 11 1/2 x 8 1/4 inches. Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas signed Diego RIVERA (MEXICAN 1886-1957) with COAOil on Canvas signed Diego RIVERA (MEXICAN 1886-1957) with COA DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 8.75 inch / 22,3 cm Length 7 inch / 17,8 cm DIMENSIONS with out frame: Height 7.10 inch /See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera Mexican Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Diego Rivera on the lower left corner. Stamped with red wax seal on verso. Attributed to Diego Rivera (1886-1957, Mexican). 33 x 55 cm (13See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) -- Hand Drawn CrayonThis lot consists of a hand rendered crayon illustration on paper, hand signed "Diego Rivera" at bottom left. Image depicts a Mexican woman of a seemingly humble station. She wears traditional garmentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Mexican Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a portrait of Diego Rivera and Frida Kahlo. Signed Diego Rivera on the upper right corner. Stamped BANCO de MEXICO on verso. Attributed to Diego Rivera (1886-1957, MexSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Mexican Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring a young girl sitting on the ground with flowers by her feet. Signed "Diego Rivera" in the top left corner. Label affixed to verso reads "The Collection of MR. AND Mrs. LEIGH BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 -1957) -- Hand Drawn andThis lot consists of a HAND DRAWN Graphite on paper Hand Signed "Diego Rivera" in the bottom left. Image depicts a boy in traditional Mexican garb holding a paper mache mask done in the impressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2018DIEGO RIVERA Mexican 1886-1957 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Signed and attr. Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) on the lower right corner. (18.7 x 13.4 inch (47.5 x 34 cm). Inspired by Renaissance frescoes and motivated by a conviction in theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera Mexican Modernist Signed Litho PaperLithograph on paper. Featuring a portrait of a family. Signed Diego Rivera in pencil on the lower right corner. Attributed to Diego Rivera (1886-1957, Mexican). 30 x 20 cm (11.8 x 7.9 inches). PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2021Diego Rivera Mexican Signed Linocut 35/75Linocut on paper. Featuring Mexican street scene. "35/75" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "Diego Rivera" to the bottom right. Attributed to Diego Rivera (1886-1957, Mexican).Image size: 19 x 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1886-1957 Mexican Pastel Portrait COAPastel on paper, portrait. Signed and attr. Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886-1957) on lower left margin. Accompanied by certificate mounted on verso. 13 x 11 inch (33 x 28 cm). Inspired by Renaissance fresSee Sold Price
Sold2018(Watercolor on Paper) Mexican muralistWatercolor on paper painting signed lower right Diego Rivera, measures: 14 by 10 3/8inches.Diego Rivera (December 8, 1886 – November 24, 1957)See Sold Price
Sold2018Mexican painting (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on paper painting signed lower right \"Diego Rivera\", Measures: 13 3/4 by 11 5/8 inches. Private collection San Diego, California. The painting is framed. Diego Rivera (18886-1957)See Sold Price
Sold2019oil o heavy stock paper by Diego RiveraAn important oil o heavy stock paper by Diego Rivera. this is a mural study painting of the Detroit Industry Mural, done in 1932, signed by Diego Rivera, with paperwork by Alberto Misrachi, 23.7"x19.8See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Oil on Canvas Framed, Signed and StampedDiego Rivera mexican artist, Oil on canvas painting. Signed and stamped frame. I sell this item to the maner or artist style. It doesn\\\\\\\'t have any document provenance. Measures : Framed: 54 x 74See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Oil on Canvas Framed, Signed and StampedDiego Rivera mexican artist, Oil on canvas painting. Signed and stamped frame.I sell this item to the maner or artist style. It doesn't have any document provenance. Measures : Framed: 64 x 74 cm, notSee Sold Price
Sold2024MEXICAN OIL PAINTING MOTHER AND CHILD SIGNEDOil on canvas painting. Latin American, mid-20th century. The artwork depicts a woman carrying a child on her back. Illegibly signed in the lower right, Daimes. In the manner of Diego Rivera, 1886 toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mural study oil painting by Diego RiveraAn Important oil on heavy stock paper by Diego Rivera. This is a mural study painting of the Detroit Industry Mural, done in 1932, signed by Diego Rivera., with paper work by Alberto Misrachi. Also inSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Title: Still life Technique: oil on paper$4,900
May 06Art Legacy AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Title: Still life Technique: oil on paper$4,900
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncTina Modotti - Diego Rivera & Frida Kahlo, May Day Parade, Mexico City, 1929$100